EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Rayo Vallecano
Venue NameEstadio de Vallecas
Capacity14708
CityMadrid
CountrySpain
CoachIñigo Pérez Soto

Top Scorer

All Time

Miguel
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival
Getafe
Stats

Upcoming Match

Rayo Vallecano Fixtures

Rayo Vallecano's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

May 25

7:00 PM

icon
Away image
Rayo Vallecano
Away image
Athletic Club
Away image
Rayo Vallecano
Away image
Athletic Club
47.44%

Rayo Vallecano Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins844
Draw1486
Lost1569
Goals For291811
Goals Against472522
Clean Sheet1349
Failed To Score18612
Av Goals Scored0.7810.58
Av Goals Conceeded1.271.391.16
Av 1st Goal Scored41m35m53m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded40m42m38m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
2(6.9%)
4(8.5%)
15-30
8(27.6%)
6(12.8%)
30-45
6(20.7%)
8(17%)
45-60
1(3.4%)
6(12.8%)
60-75
1(3.4%)
10(21.3%)
75-90
11(37.9%)
13(27.7%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks3649
Shots Off Target202
Dangerous Attacks1646
Av Shots Off Target5.46
Av Possesion Percent48.86
Shots On Target164
Fouls550
Av Shots On Target4.43
Av Fouls Per Game14.86
Total Corners161
Offside96
Av Corners4.35
Red cards5
BTTS35.14
Yellow Cards105
Av Player Rating Per Match6.81
Shots Blocked117
Tackles610

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.588.8973.68
Over 1.577.7852.63
Over 2.538.8936.84
Over 3.516.6710.53
Over 4.55.560
Over 5.55.560
Under 0.511.1126.32
Under 1.522.2247.37
Under 2.561.1163.16
Under 3.583.3389.47
Under 4.594.44100
Under 5.594.44100

Rayo Vallecano Player Stats

Coach
Iñigo Pérez Soto image Iñigo Pérez Soto
TOTAL PLAYERS25
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
18
Player image
Álvaro García RiveraTeam logo
31
6
1
7
2402
7.01
21
Player image
Pathé CissTeam logo
30
1
0
10
1583
6.93
20
Player image
Iván Balliu CampenyTeam logo
33
0
1
4
2876
6.84
16
Player image
Abdul MuminTeam logo
20
1
0
6
1695
6.94
8
Player image
Óscar Guido TrejoTeam logo
30
0
0
5
1315
6.60

Rayo Vallecano's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions