EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Atlético Madrid
Venue NameEstadio Civitas Metropolitano
Capacity67942
CityMadrid
CountrySpain
CoachDiego Pablo Simeone

Top Scorer

All Time

Radamel Falcao
Main Trophies
Top Rival
FC Barcelona
Stats
Real Madrid
Stats

Upcoming Match

Atlético Madrid Fixtures

Atlético Madrid Fixtures Not Found

Atlético Madrid's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Atlético Madrid Fixtures Not Found

Atlético Madrid Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins24168
Draw413
Lost1028
Goals For704228
Goals Against432221
Clean Sheet1358
Failed To Score817
Av Goals Scored1.842.211.47
Av Goals Conceeded1.131.161.11
Av 1st Goal Scored34m37m29m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded36m26m45m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
10(14.3%)
6(14%)
15-30
10(14.3%)
8(18.6%)
30-45
13(18.6%)
6(14%)
45-60
12(17.1%)
7(16.3%)
60-75
9(12.9%)
10(23.3%)
75-90
16(22.9%)
6(14%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks3760
Shots Off Target177
Dangerous Attacks1762
Av Shots Off Target4.66
Av Possesion Percent50.74
Shots On Target206
Fouls443
Av Shots On Target5.42
Av Fouls Per Game11.66
Total Corners174
Offside123
Av Corners4.58
Red cards5
BTTS47.37
Yellow Cards87
Av Player Rating Per Match6.92
Shots Blocked109
Tackles652

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510094.74
Over 1.584.2173.68
Over 2.578.9542.11
Over 3.547.3715.79
Over 4.521.0510.53
Over 5.55.2610.53
Under 0.505.26
Under 1.515.7926.32
Under 2.521.0557.89
Under 3.552.6384.21
Under 4.578.9589.47
Under 5.594.7489.47

Atlético Madrid Player Stats

Coach
Diego Pablo Simeone image Diego Pablo Simeone
TOTAL PLAYERS25
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
11
Player image
Thomas LemarTeam logo
3
0
0
0
166
6.73
15
Player image
Stefan SavićTeam logo
23
0
0
6
1629
6.83
14
Player image
Marcos Llorente MorenoTeam logo
37
6
4
5
2569
6.99
22
Player image
Mario Hermoso CansecoTeam logo
31
0
1
9
2558
7.10
13
Player image
Jan OblakTeam logo
38
0
0
1
3420
7.02

Atlético Madrid's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions