EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Ross County
Venue NameGlobal Energy Stadium
Capacity6541
CityDingwall
CountryScotland
CoachDon Cowie

Top Scorer

All Time

Colin
Main Trophies
Top Rival
Inverness CT
Stats

Upcoming Match

Ross County Fixtures

Ross County Fixtures Not Found

Ross County's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

May 26

11:00 AM

icon
Away image
Ross County
Away image
Raith Rovers
Away image
Ross County
Away image
Raith Rovers
53.40%

Ross County Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins761
Draw945
Lost17611
Goals For321814
Goals Against562036
Clean Sheet642
Failed To Score1679
Av Goals Scored0.971.130.82
Av Goals Conceeded1.71.252.12
Av 1st Goal Scored44m39m51m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded49m40m60m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
2(6.3%)
5(8.9%)
15-30
6(18.8%)
8(14.3%)
30-45
3(9.4%)
9(16.1%)
45-60
9(28.1%)
8(14.3%)
60-75
5(15.6%)
7(12.5%)
75-90
7(21.9%)
19(33.9%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks540
Shots Off Target23
Dangerous Attacks238
Av Shots Off Target4.60
Av Possesion Percent48.40
Shots On Target20
Fouls62
Av Shots On Target4.00
Av Fouls Per Game12.40
Total Corners23
Offside11
Av Corners4.60
Red cards0
BTTS80
Yellow Cards12
Av Player Rating Per Match6.71
Shots Blocked21
Tackles70

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.593.7594.12
Over 1.568.7570.59
Over 2.543.7552.94
Over 3.518.7547.06
Over 4.512.517.65
Over 5.5011.76
Under 0.56.255.88
Under 1.531.2529.41
Under 2.556.2547.06
Under 3.581.2552.94
Under 4.587.582.35
Under 5.510088.24

Ross County Player Stats

Coach
Don Cowie image Don Cowie
TOTAL PLAYERS29
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
22
Player image
Jordan TillsonTeam logo
1
0
0
0
17
7.00
5
Player image
Jack BaldwinTeam logo
30
0
1
8
2700
6.94
2
Player image
Connor Steven RandallTeam logo
26
1
0
4
2233
6.70
26
Player image
Jordan WhiteTeam logo
38
5
3
9
2249
6.89
11
Player image
Joshua SimsTeam logo
28
3
0
1
1005
6.70
1
Player image
Ross LaidlawTeam logo
25
0
0
0
2250
7.14
15
Player image
Simon MurrayTeam logo
37
14
4
7
2955
7.09
10
Player image
Yan DhandaTeam logo
35
5
4
6
2519
7.13
16
Player image
George HarmonTeam logo
29
1
3
3
1120
6.61

Ross County's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions