EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Aberdeen
Venue NamePittodrie Stadium
Capacity20866
CityAberdeen
CountryScotland
CoachPeter Leven

Top Scorer

All Time

Adam
Main Trophies
Top Rival
Rangers
Stats
Inverness CT
Stats
Dundee
Stats
Motherwell
Stats
Hearts
Stats

Upcoming Match

Aberdeen Fixtures

Aberdeen Fixtures Not Found

Aberdeen's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Aberdeen Fixtures Not Found

Aberdeen Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins844
Draw1174
Lost1459
Goals For351916
Goals Against492227
Clean Sheet734
Failed To Score1569
Av Goals Scored1.061.190.94
Av Goals Conceeded1.481.381.59
Av 1st Goal Scored30m28m33m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded45m49m41m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
4(11.4%)
7(14.3%)
15-30
6(17.1%)
8(16.3%)
30-45
9(25.7%)
3(6.1%)
45-60
6(17.1%)
4(8.2%)
60-75
5(14.3%)
9(18.4%)
75-90
5(14.3%)
18(36.7%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks463
Shots Off Target34
Dangerous Attacks235
Av Shots Off Target6.80
Av Possesion Percent57.20
Shots On Target29
Fouls45
Av Shots On Target5.80
Av Fouls Per Game9.00
Total Corners33
Offside6
Av Corners6.60
Red cards1
BTTS40
Yellow Cards6
Av Player Rating Per Match6.84
Shots Blocked18
Tackles84

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.587.588.24
Over 1.581.2576.47
Over 2.55041.18
Over 3.52523.53
Over 4.56.2511.76
Over 5.56.2511.76
Under 0.512.511.76
Under 1.518.7523.53
Under 2.55058.82
Under 3.57576.47
Under 4.593.7588.24
Under 5.593.7588.24

Aberdeen Player Stats

Coach
Peter Leven image Peter Leven
TOTAL PLAYERS23
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
8
Player image
Connor BarronTeam logo
29
1
3
2
2004
6.96
27
Player image
Angus MacDonaldTeam logo
21
0
0
3
1423
6.89
24
Player image
Kelle RoosTeam logo
37
0
0
3
3330
7.08
9
Player image
Bojan MiovskiTeam logo
38
16
2
3
3152
7.00
21
Player image
Dante PolvaraTeam logo
28
2
1
2
1482
6.86
28
Player image
Jack MilneTeam logo
6
0
0
0
353
6.63
3
Player image
Jack MacKenzieTeam logo
27
1
1
0
2164
6.76
20
Player image
Shayden MorrisTeam logo
12
0
0
0
340
6.57
17
Player image
Jonny HayesTeam logo
14
1
0
3
748
6.83

Aberdeen's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions