Bratislava Challenger 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Alexander Bublik (RUS) q Lukas Rosol (CZE) H2H 1-1
SF Lukas Rosol (CZE) Dennis Novak (AUT) H2H 1-1
SF Alexander Bublik (RUS) q Matthias Bachinger (GER) H2H 1-0
QF Lukas Rosol (CZE) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) PR H2H 1-1
QF Dennis Novak (AUT) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) H2H 1-0
QF Alexander Bublik (RUS) q Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) H2H 1-1
QF Matthias Bachinger (GER) Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 2 H2H 1-2
R16 Egor Gerasimov (BLR) PR Lukas Lacko (SVK) 1 H2H 3-0
R16 Lukas Rosol (CZE) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 8 H2H 3-0
R16 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Dennis Novak (AUT) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) Norbert Gombos (SVK) WC H2H 1-2
R16 Alexander Bublik (RUS) q Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Matthias Bachinger (GER) Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 2 Jurij Rodionov (AUT) q H2H 1-0
R32 Lukas Lacko (SVK) 1 Stephane Robert (FRA) H2H 2-1
R32 Egor Gerasimov (BLR) PR Daniel Masur (GER) q H2H 1-0
R32 Lukas Rosol (CZE) Johannes Haerteis (GER) q H2H 1-0
R32 Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 8 Rudolf Molleker (_GE) H2H 1-0
R32 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 4 Daniel Brands (GER) H2H 3-0
R32 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) H2H 1-1
R32 Dennis Novak (AUT) Alex Molcan (SVK) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 7 Filip Horansky (SVK) ALT H2H 1-0
R32 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Norbert Gombos (SVK) WC Tomas Liska (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Bublik (RUS) q Andrej Martin (SVK) H2H 3-1
R32 Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 3 Matteo Donati (ITA) H2H 3-0
R32 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6 Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) H2H 1-1
R32 Matthias Bachinger (GER) Lukas Klein (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Jurij Rodionov (AUT) q Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) ALT H2H 2-0
R32 Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 2 Jurgen Zopp (EST) H2H 1-1

Bratislava Challenger 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F D Molchanov / I Zelenay (UKR/SVK) 3 R Ramanathan / A Vasilevski (IND/BLR)
SF D Molchanov / I Zelenay (UKR/SVK) 3 J O'Mara / K Skupski (GBR/) 1
SF R Ramanathan / A Vasilevski (IND/BLR) G Granollers / D Marrero (ESP/ESP) 4
QF J O'Mara / K Skupski (GBR/) 1 P Raja / A Sancic (IND/CRO)
QF D Molchanov / I Zelenay (UKR/SVK) 3 N Gombos / L Klein (SVK/SVK) WC
QF G Granollers / D Marrero (ESP/ESP) 4 E Donskoy / S Stakhovsky (RUS/UKR)
QF R Ramanathan / A Vasilevski (IND/BLR) A Martin / F Polasek (SVK/SVK) WC
R32 J O'Mara / K Skupski (GBR/) 1 G Garcia-Lopez / S Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP/ESP)
R32 P Raja / A Sancic (IND/CRO) M Huesler / S Robert (/FRA)
R32 D Molchanov / I Zelenay (UKR/SVK) 3 F Horansky / A Molcan (SVK/SVK) WC
R32 N Gombos / L Klein (SVK/SVK) WC T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO)
R32 E Donskoy / S Stakhovsky (RUS/UKR) D Pel / A Vavassori (NLD/ITA)
R32 G Granollers / D Marrero (ESP/ESP) 4 D Bracciali / A Mies (ITA/GER)
R32 A Martin / F Polasek (SVK/SVK) WC A Bury / T Weissborn (BLR/AUT)
R32 R Ramanathan / A Vasilevski (IND/BLR) M Matkowski / P Oswald (POL/AUT) 2

Bratislava Challenger 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Alexander Bublik (RUS) q Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Jurij Rodionov (AUT) q Aldin Setkic (BIH) H2H 2-1
FQ Johannes Haerteis (GER) q Ante Pavic (CRO) H2H 1-1
FQ Daniel Masur (GER) q Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) H2H 1-1
SFQ Alexander Bublik (RUS) q Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) H2H 2-0
SFQ Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) David Poljak (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jurij Rodionov (AUT) q Elmar Ejupovic (GER) H2H 1-0
SFQ Aldin Setkic (BIH) Tobias Simon (GER) H2H 1-2
SFQ Johannes Haerteis (GER) q Matteo Viola (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ante Pavic (CRO) Lenny Hampel (AUT) H2H 1-1
SFQ Daniel Masur (GER) q Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexander Bublik (RUS) q Borna Gojo H2H 1-0
QFQ Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) Samuel Puskar (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ David Poljak (CZE) Martin Fekiac (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) Alexander Lazov (BUL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jurij Rodionov (AUT) q Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Elmar Ejupovic (GER) Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) H2H 2-0
QFQ Aldin Setkic (BIH) Viktor Durasovic (NOR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tobias Simon (GER) Roberto Marcora (ITA) H2H 1-2
QFQ Matteo Viola (ITA) Marek Gengel (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Johannes Haerteis (GER) q Thomas Statzberger (AUT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lenny Hampel (AUT) Andrej Glvac (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ante Pavic (CRO) Marc-Andrea Huesler H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Masur (GER) q Erik Chren (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) Jakub Katuch (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) Pavel Nejedly (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) Artem Smirnov (UKR) H2H 3-0

Weekly Leaderboard

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+