Team Profile

Real Zaragoza
Venue NameEstadio de la Romareda
Capacity34596
CityZaragoza
CountrySpain
CoachFrancisco Escriba Segura

Top Scorer

All Time

Ewerthon Henrique
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival
Osasuna
Stats
Numancia
Stats

Upcoming Match

Real Zaragoza Fixtures

Real Zaragoza Fixtures Not Found

Real Zaragoza's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Real Zaragoza Fixtures Not Found

Real Zaragoza Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins1284
Draw17107
Lost13310
Goals For402515
Goals Against391623
Clean Sheet15105
Failed To Score17611
Av Goals Scored0.951.190.71
Av Goals Conceeded0.930.761.1
Av 1st Goal Scored47m48m44m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded53m48m62m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
4(10%)
2(5.1%)
15-30
5(12.5%)
3(7.7%)
30-45
7(17.5%)
7(17.9%)
45-60
9(22.5%)
6(15.4%)
60-75
6(15%)
9(23.1%)
75-90
9(22.5%)
12(30.8%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks4022
Shots Off Target281
Dangerous Attacks1861
Av Shots Off Target6.69
Av Possesion Percent52.07
Shots On Target167
Fouls530
Av Shots On Target3.98
Av Fouls Per Game12.62
Total Corners230
Offside80
Av Corners5.48
Red cards8
BTTS42.86
Yellow Cards100
Av Player Rating Per Match6.71
Shots Blocked85
Tackles624

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.576.1985.71
Over 1.566.6752.38
Over 2.533.3328.57
Over 3.59.529.52
Over 4.59.524.76
Over 5.500
Under 0.523.8114.29
Under 1.533.3347.62
Under 2.566.6771.43
Under 3.590.4890.48
Under 4.590.4895.24
Under 5.5100100

Real Zaragoza Player Stats

Coach
Francisco Escriba Segura
TOTAL PLAYERS27
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
3
Jair Amador Silos
36
3
0
5
3115
7.04
17
Carlos Nieto Herrero
24
0
1
4
1897
6.99
24
Lluís López Mármol
31
1
0
8
2673
6.89
11
Valentín Vada
37
4
3
6
2060
6.83
14
Francho Serrano Gracia
37
1
1
3
2489
6.81

Real Zaragoza's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
whatsapp