W25 Potchefstroom, Wk. 7 2021 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 6 Carol Zhao (CAN) H2H 1-0
SF Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 6 Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) H2H 1-0
SF Carol Zhao (CAN) Chanel Simmonds (RSA) H2H 1-0
QF Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) 1 H2H 3-0
QF Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 6 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QF Carol Zhao (CAN) Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Chanel Simmonds (RSA) Jesika Maleckova (CZE) H2H 1-1
R16 Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) 1 Sandra Samir (EGY) q H2H 3-0
R16 Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) Anna Bondar (HUN) H2H 4-0
R16 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) 3 H2H 2-0
R16 Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 6 Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Carol Zhao (CAN) Isabella Kruger WC H2H 1-0
R16 Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 4 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16 Chanel Simmonds (RSA) Eden Silva (GBR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Jesika Maleckova (CZE) Dejana Radanovic (SRB) H2H 2-0
R32 Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) 1 Svenja Ochsner q H2H 1-0
R32 Sandra Samir (EGY) q Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) q H2H 1-1
R32 Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) Irina Fetecau (ROU) H2H 2-1
R32 Anna Bondar (HUN) Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) 3 Sada Nahimana (_BD) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) Suzanie Pretorius WC H2H 1-0
R32 Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) q Zoe Kruger (RSA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 6 Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) H2H 2-0
R32 Isabella Kruger WC Victoria Kan 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Carol Zhao (CAN) Carolina M. Alves (BRA) q H2H 2-0
R32 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) Alice Rame (FRA) q H2H 2-0
R32 Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 4 Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) H2H 1-0
R32 Eden Silva (GBR) q Anastasia Gasanova 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Chanel Simmonds (RSA) Gabriela Ce (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Jesika Maleckova (CZE) Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Dejana Radanovic (SRB) Marina Melnikova 2 H2H 2-1

W25 Potchefstroom, Wk. 7 2021 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M Kolodziejova / J Maleckova (CZE/CZE) A Bondar / R Jani (HUN/HUN) 3
SF M Kolodziejova / J Maleckova (CZE/CZE) A Gasanova / V Strakhova (/UKR)
SF A Bondar / R Jani (HUN/HUN) 3 N Broady / E Silva (GBR/GBR) 2
QF M Kolodziejova / J Maleckova (CZE/CZE) L Kerkhove / B Schoofs (NLD/NLD) 1
QF A Gasanova / V Strakhova (/UKR) S Sekulic / E Vanlangendonck (GER/BEL)
QF A Bondar / R Jani (HUN/HUN) 3 H Heike / L Leigh (/) WC
QF N Broady / E Silva (GBR/GBR) 2 E Ekaterina / C Simmonds (/RSA)
R16 L Kerkhove / B Schoofs (NLD/NLD) 1 M Bjorklund / J Burrage (SWE/GBR)
R16 M Kolodziejova / J Maleckova (CZE/CZE) R Bhatia / S Samir (IND/EGY)
R16 A Gasanova / V Strakhova (/UKR) C Alves / G Ce (BRA/BRA) 4
w/o
R16 S Sekulic / E Vanlangendonck (GER/BEL) K Laskutova / A Zakharova (RUS/RUS)
R16 H Heike / L Leigh (/) WC I Fetecau / D Radanovic (ROU/SRB)
w/o
R16 A Bondar / R Jani (HUN/HUN) 3 M Marne / K Poluta (/) WC
R16 E Ekaterina / C Simmonds (/RSA) S Suzanie / N Ntokozo (/) WC
w/o
R16 N Broady / E Silva (GBR/GBR) 2 E Koklina / M Melnikova (RUS/)

W25 Potchefstroom, Wk. 7 2021 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Sandra Samir (EGY) q Ekaterina Makarova (1996) H2H 1-0
FQ Eden Silva (GBR) q Riya Bhatia (IND) H2H 1-1
FQ Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) q Joanne Zuger (SUI) H2H 1-0
FQ Carolina M. Alves (BRA) q Mariia Tkacheva H2H 1-0
FQ Alice Rame (FRA) q Naomi Broady (GBR) H2H 1-0
FQ Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) H2H 2-2
FQ Svenja Ochsner q Sara Cakarevic (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) q Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Sandra Samir (EGY) q Elizaveta Koklina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Makarova (1996) Katie Poluta H2H 1-0
QFQ Riya Bhatia (IND) Marilouise Van Zyl H2H 1-0
QFQ Eden Silva (GBR) q Delien Kleinhans H2H 1-0
QFQ Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) q Doroteja Joksovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Joanne Zuger (SUI) Marne Dercksen H2H 2-0
QFQ Carolina M. Alves (BRA) q Jessica Portwig H2H 1-0
QFQ Mariia Tkacheva Tina Vlajic H2H 1-0
QFQ Alice Rame (FRA) q Christine Kruger H2H 1-0
QFQ Naomi Broady (GBR) Heike Janse Van Vuuren H2H 1-0
QFQ Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) Carle Botha H2H 2-0
QFQ Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q Iuliia Nikitina H2H 2-0
QFQ Sara Cakarevic (FRA) Maretha Burger H2H 1-0
QFQ Svenja Ochsner q Ntokozo Zungu H2H 2-0
QFQ Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) q Leigh Van Zyl H2H 1-0
QFQ Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) Amy Bloch H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+