10k Torrent, Wk. 16 2010 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Monica Puig (PRI) 1 Nanuli Pipiya 1 H2H 1-0
SF Nanuli Pipiya 1 Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 1 H2H 2-1
SF Monica Puig (PRI) Q Magda Linette (POL) Q H2H 2-2
QF Nanuli Pipiya 1 Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 1 H2H 1-1
QF Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 3 Amanda Carreras (GBR) 3 H2H 2-3
QF Monica Puig (PRI) Q Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) Q H2H 2-0
QF Magda Linette (POL) Q Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Nanuli Pipiya 1 Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) Q Michaela Boev (BEL) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Amanda Carreras (GBR) 3 Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) Benedetta Davato (ITA) H2H 5-0
R16 Monica Puig (PRI) 6 Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 6 H2H 1-1
R16 Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) Q Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) Q Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Magda Linette (POL) Andrea Ka (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Nanuli Pipiya 1 Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 1 H2H 2-0
R32 Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) LL Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Michaela Boev (BEL) Q Charlotte Rodier (FRA) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Amanda Carreras (GBR) 3 Bianca Koch (GER) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) WC Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) Nikol Hristova (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Benedetta Davato (ITA) LL Margarita Lazareva LL H2H 1-0
R32 Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 6 Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 6 H2H 2-0
R32 Monica Puig (PRI) WC Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) Q Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) Q H2H 2-0
R32 Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) WC Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 7 Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) Q Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) Q H2H 4-0
R32 Andrea Ka (FRA) Marina Melnikova H2H 1-0
R32 Magda Linette (POL) Q Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) Q H2H 1-0

10k Torrent, Wk. 16 2010 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F B Davato / Y Kryvoruchko (ITA/UKR) 1 N Parrizas-diaz / S Solsona-carcasona (ESP/ESP) 1
WO
SF N Parrizas-diaz / S Solsona-carcasona (ESP/ESP) 1 M Boev / M Linette (BEL/POL) 1
WO
SF B Davato / Y Kryvoruchko (ITA/UKR) A Ka / C Takayama (FRA/JPN)
QF N Parrizas-diaz / S Solsona-carcasona (ESP/ESP) 1 N Kipina / M Melnikova (RUS/) 1
QF M Boev / M Linette (BEL/POL) 3 Y Cavalle-Reimers / M Lazareva (ESP/) 3
QF A Ka / C Takayama (FRA/JPN) N Fossa Huergo / V Lukacs (ITA/HUN)
QF B Davato / Y Kryvoruchko (ITA/UKR) N Hristova / B Koch (BUL/GER)
R16 N Parrizas-diaz / S Solsona-carcasona (ESP/ESP) 1 Bye
R16 N Kipina / M Melnikova (RUS/) B Parolai / C Trovi (ITA/ITA)
R16 Y Cavalle-Reimers / M Lazareva (ESP/) 3 Bye
R16 M Boev / M Linette (BEL/POL) D Kirpicheva / I Tregub (RUS/RUS)
R16 N Fossa Huergo / V Lukacs (ITA/HUN) M Blasco-fernandez / C Lopez-Rueda (ESP/ESP)
R16 A Ka / C Takayama (FRA/JPN) Bye
R16 N Hristova / B Koch (BUL/GER) Bye
R16 B Davato / Y Kryvoruchko (ITA/UKR) Bye

10k Torrent, Wk. 16 2010 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Magda Linette (POL) 1 Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 1 H2H 1-0
FQ Charlotte Rodier (FRA) Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 3 Bianca Koch (GER) 3 H2H 1-1
FQ Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 4WC Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 4WC H2H 1-0
FQ Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP) 5 Margarita Lazareva 5 H2H 1-0
FQ Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 6 Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 6 H2H 1-0
FQ Monica Puig (PRI) 7 Nikol Hristova (BUL) 7 H2H 1-0
FQ Michaela Boev (BEL) 8 Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Magda Linette (POL) 1 Irina Tregub (RUS) 1 H2H 1-0
SFQ Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) 2 Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT) 2 H2H 1-0
SFQ Charlotte Rodier (FRA) Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bianca Koch (GER) 3 Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 3 H2H 1-0
SFQ Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) Beatrice Parolai (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 4WC Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 4WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Margarita Lazareva 5 Bianca Schlumberger 5 H2H 1-0
SFQ Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP) Nastasiya Kipina (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 6 Carla Tur Mari (ESP) 6 H2H 1-0
SFQ Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nikol Hristova (BUL) 7 Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 7 H2H 1-0
SFQ Monica Puig (PRI) Po-Kuen Lam (HKG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 8 Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Michaela Boev (BEL) Chiara Trovi (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Magda Linette (POL) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Irina Tregub (RUS) Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP) Aina Morey Juan (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) Daria Sapogova (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) Neus Bestard Pomar (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Charlotte Rodier (FRA) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Bianca Koch (GER) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Vanda Lukacs (HUN) Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Beatrice Parolai (ITA) Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) Michelle De Groot H2H 2-0
QFQ Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 4WC Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Margarita Lazareva 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Bianca Schlumberger Alice Tisset (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP) Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) H2H 1-1
QFQ Nastasiya Kipina (RUS) Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Carla Tur Mari (ESP) Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) Chiara Basso Basset (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Nikol Hristova (BUL) 7 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Veronica Saucedo (ARG) Nadezda Demidenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Po-Kuen Lam (HKG) Milou Pietersz H2H 1-0
QFQ Monica Puig (PRI) Angela Tejedor Espinosa (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 8 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP) Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Michaela Boev (BEL) Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Chiara Trovi (ITA) Catriona Stewart (GBR) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+