Sibiu Challenger 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Dragos Dima (ROU) WC Jelle Sels (NLD) Q H2H 2-0
SF Jelle Sels (NLD) Q Laslo Djere (SRB) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Dragos Dima (ROU) WC Pedro Martinez (ESP) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Laslo Djere (SRB) 1 Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8 H2H 1-1
QF Jelle Sels (NLD) Q Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) LL H2H 2-2
QF Pedro Martinez (ESP) 7 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 3 H2H 2-1
QF Dragos Dima (ROU) WC Kamil Majchrzak (POL) H2H 1-1
R16 Laslo Djere (SRB) 1 Kevin Krawietz (GER) H2H 2-1
R16 Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8 Nino Serdarusic (CRO) H2H 1-1
R16 Jelle Sels (NLD) Q Simone Bolelli (ITA) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) LL Zdenek Kolar (CZE) H2H 1-2
R16 Pedro Martinez (ESP) 7 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 3 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) H2H 4-2
R16 Kamil Majchrzak (POL) Marc Polmans 5 H2H 3-0
R16 Dragos Dima (ROU) WC Joao Domingues (PRT) H2H 1-0
R32 Laslo Djere (SRB) 1 Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) H2H 1-1
R32 Kevin Krawietz (GER) Aldin Setkic (BIH) Alt H2H 2-2
R32 Nino Serdarusic (CRO) Matteo Viola (ITA) H2H 3-1
R32 Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8 Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) H2H 1-0
R32 Simone Bolelli (ITA) 4 Jeremy Jahn (GER) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Jelle Sels (NLD) Q Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) Michal Dembek (POL) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) LL Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) 6 H2H 2-0
R32 Pedro Martinez (ESP) 7 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) Q Adrian Ungur (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) Filip Horansky (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 3 Sumit Nagal (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Marc Polmans 5 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 Kamil Majchrzak (POL) Gianluca Mager (ITA) H2H 3-0
R32 Joao Domingues (PRT) Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Dragos Dima (ROU) WC Dennis Novak (AUT) 2 H2H 2-0

Sibiu Challenger 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F K Krawietz / A Mies (GER/GER) 1 T Bednarek / D Pel (POL/NLD) 3
SF K Krawietz / A Mies (GER/GER) 1 P Martinez / M Vervoort (ESP/NLD) 4
SF T Bednarek / D Pel (POL/NLD) 3 J Barranco Cosano / C Gomez-Herrera (ESP/ESP)
QF K Krawietz / A Mies (GER/GER) 1 G Panfil / V Uzhylovsky (POL/UKR)
QF P Martinez / M Vervoort (ESP/NLD) 4 S Bolelli / G Quinzi (ITA/ITA)
WO
QF T Bednarek / D Pel (POL/NLD) 3 Z Kolar / G Oliveira (CZE/PRT)
QF J Barranco Cosano / C Gomez-Herrera (ESP/ESP) P Grigoriu / F Mergea (ROU/ROU) WC
R16 K Krawietz / A Mies (GER/GER) 1 F Horansky / D Kuzmanov (SVK/BUL)
R16 G Panfil / V Uzhylovsky (POL/UKR) K Majchrzak / S Walkow (POL/POL)
R16 P Martinez / M Vervoort (ESP/NLD) 4 V Cornea / P Luncanu (ROU/ROU) WC
R16 S Bolelli / G Quinzi (ITA/ITA) A Sancic / N Serdarusic (CRO/CRO)
R16 Z Kolar / G Oliveira (CZE/PRT) D Dima / J Sels (ROU/NLD) Q
R16 T Bednarek / D Pel (POL/NLD) 3 K Coppejans / N Desein (BEL/BEL)
R16 P Grigoriu / F Mergea (ROU/ROU) WC M Dembek / K Drzewiecki (POL/POL) WC
R16 J Barranco Cosano / C Gomez-Herrera (ESP/ESP) T Khabibulin / V Manafov (/UKR) 2

Sibiu Challenger 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Jeremy Jahn (GER) 5 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 1 H2H 4-1
FQ Jelle Sels (NLD) 2 Julian Lenz (GER) 7 H2H 3-1
FQ Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 3 Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
FQ Nicolae Frunza (ROU) Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 4 H2H 2-0
SFQ Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 1 Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jeremy Jahn (GER) 5 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jelle Sels (NLD) 2 Peter Bothwell (IRL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Julian Lenz (GER) 7 Johannes Haerteis (GER) H2H 5-2
SFQ Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 3 Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) WC Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 4 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nicolae Frunza (ROU) Marc Sieber (GER) 6 H2H 1-0
QFQ Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) Vullnet Tashi (SUI) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jeremy Jahn (GER) 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Jelle Sels (NLD) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Peter Bothwell (IRL) Cosmin Ontica (ROU) WC H2H 2-0
QFQ Johannes Haerteis (GER) Vit Kopriva (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Julian Lenz (GER) 7 George Iulian Dina (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) H2H 1-2
QFQ Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) WC Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) WC Artem Smirnov (UKR) 8 H2H 1-0
QFQ Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) Robert Damian Savin (_RO) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicolae Frunza (ROU) Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marc Sieber (GER) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0

Sibiu Challenger 2018 - Men's Qualifying Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ D Dima / J Sels (ROU/NLD) 2 V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) 1
SFQ V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) 1 Bye
SFQ D Dima / J Sels (ROU/NLD) 2 Bye

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+