Shymkent Challenger 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 1 Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) H2H 1-1
SF Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 1 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) H2H 1-1
SF Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) Hugo Dellien 2 H2H 1-0
QF Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 1 Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Q H2H 1-1
QF Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) Kevin Krawietz (GER) Q H2H 2-1
QF Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Hugo Dellien 2 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 1 Tung-Lin Wu Q H2H 1-0
R16 Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Q Laurynas Grigelis (LAT) H2H 1-0
R16 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 4 H2H 1-2
R16 Kevin Krawietz (GER) Q Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) H2H 1-1
R16 Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 3 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) Daniel Masur (GER) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Hugo Dellien 2 Ante Pavic (CRO) H2H 1-0
R32 Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 1 Alen Avidzba (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tung-Lin Wu Q Guilherme Clezar (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Q Pedja Krstin (SRB) H2H 2-0
R32 Laurynas Grigelis (LAT) Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 4 Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) H2H 2-0
R32 Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Kevin Krawietz (GER) Q Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) 8 H2H 3-0
R32 Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 5 Roman Khassanov (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) Tsung-Hua Yang H2H 1-0
R32 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) WC H2H 1-2
R32 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 3 Arthur De Greef (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Daniel Masur (GER) Q Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 6 H2H 2-2
R32 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) Hernan Casanova (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Ante Pavic (CRO) Aldin Setkic (BIH) H2H 1-2
R32 Hugo Dellien 2 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) H2H 2-0

Shymkent Challenger 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F L Giustino / G Oliveira (ITA/PRT) L Miedler / S Ofner (AUT/AUT)
SF L Giustino / G Oliveira (ITA/PRT) L Grigelis / U Ignatik (LAT/BLR)
SF L Miedler / S Ofner (AUT/AUT) A Kadhe / D Yevseyev (IND/KAZ) WC
QF L Giustino / G Oliveira (ITA/PRT) K Krawietz / A Mies (GER/GER) 1
QF L Grigelis / U Ignatik (LAT/BLR) G Granollers / E Perez (ESP/ESP) 3
QF L Miedler / S Ofner (AUT/AUT) G Clezar / A Lawson (BRA/USA)
QF A Kadhe / D Yevseyev (IND/KAZ) WC T Matsui / Y Uchiyama (JPN/JPN) 2
R16 K Krawietz / A Mies (GER/GER) 1 R Khassanov / G Lomakin (KAZ/KAZ) WC
R16 L Giustino / G Oliveira (ITA/PRT) N Cacic / N Serdarusic (SRB/CRO)
R16 G Granollers / E Perez (ESP/ESP) 3 M Safwat / A Setkic (EGY/BIH)
R16 L Grigelis / U Ignatik (LAT/BLR) T Khabibulin / A Nedovyesov (/UKR) WC
R16 G Clezar / A Lawson (BRA/USA) R Galloway / N Lammons (USA/USA)
R16 L Miedler / S Ofner (AUT/AUT) M Elgin / I Gakhov (RUS/RUS) 4
R16 A Kadhe / D Yevseyev (IND/KAZ) WC T Chen / R Statham (/NZL)
R16 T Matsui / Y Uchiyama (JPN/JPN) 2 A Pavic / F Romboli (CRO/BRA)

Shymkent Challenger 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Daniel Masur (GER) Steven Diez (CAN) 5 H2H 2-1
FQ Kevin Krawietz (GER) Mikhail Elgin (RUS) WC H2H 3-0
FQ Tung-Lin Wu Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) H2H 2-1
FQ Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Nikola Cacic (SRB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniel Masur (GER) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 1 H2H 2-0
SFQ Steven Diez (CAN) 5 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mikhail Elgin (RUS) WC Rubin Statham (NZL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Kevin Krawietz (GER) Gerard Granollers (ESP) H2H 1-1
SFQ Tung-Lin Wu Markus Eriksson (SWE) 3 H2H 1-0
SFQ Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) Renta Tokuda (JPN) 7 H2H 2-1
SFQ Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Lucas Miedler (AUT) 4 H2H 1-0
SFQ Nikola Cacic (SRB) Joao Menezes (BRA) 6 H2H 1-0
QFQ Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 1 Viktor Durasovic (NOR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Masur (GER) Laurent Lokoli (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) Robin Kern (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Steven Diez (CAN) 5 Jurabek Karimov (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mikhail Elgin (RUS) WC Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 2 H2H 1-0
QFQ Rubin Statham (NZL) Sidharth Rawat (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kevin Krawietz (GER) Pavel Kotov (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gerard Granollers (ESP) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 8 H2H 1-2
QFQ Markus Eriksson (SWE) 3 Arjun Kadhe (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tung-Lin Wu Harri Heliovaara (FIN) H2H 1-1
QFQ Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ) WC H2H 1-1
QFQ Renta Tokuda (JPN) 7 Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lucas Miedler (AUT) 4 Sundet Nagimetov (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Bekzat Usipbekov (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikola Cacic (SRB) Marko Djokovic (SRB) WC H2H 5-0
QFQ Joao Menezes (BRA) 6 Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+