M25 Norman, Wk. 40 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Hugo Gaston (FRA) 5 Michael Geerts (BEL) H2H 1-0
SF Hugo Gaston (FRA) 5 Kevin King (USA) 6 H2H 1-0
SF Michael Geerts (BEL) Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 2 H2H 2-0
QF Kevin King (USA) 6 Evan Zhu (USA) H2H 1-0
QF Hugo Gaston (FRA) 5 Sekou Bangoura (USA) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 2 Reese Stalder (USA) q H2H 1-0
QF Michael Geerts (BEL) Spencer Papa (USA) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Sekou Bangoura (USA) 4 Eero Vasa (FIN) q H2H 1-0
R16 Reese Stalder (USA) q JONATHAN Gray (GBR) H2H 1-0
R16 Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 2 Strong Kirchheimer (USA) H2H 1-1
R16 Kevin King (USA) 6 Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Evan Zhu (USA) Lucas Gerch H2H 1-0
R16 Spencer Papa (USA) WC Nathan Ponwith (USA) q H2H 1-1
R16 Hugo Gaston (FRA) 5 Felix Corwin (USA) H2H 1-0
R16 Michael Geerts (BEL) Nick Chappell (USA) H2H 2-0
R32 Nick Chappell (USA) Zane Khan WC H2H 2-0
R32 Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) LL Alexander Erler (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 Kevin King (USA) 6 Adrian Andreev (BUL) SE H2H 1-0
R32 Spencer Papa (USA) WC Ben Patael (ISR) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Nathan Ponwith (USA) q Govind Nanda (USA) SE H2H 1-0
R32 JONATHAN Gray (GBR) Lloyd Glasspool 7 H2H 1-2
R32 Strong Kirchheimer (USA) Andrew Watson (GBR) H2H 1-0
R32 Lucas Gerch Roy Smith (USA) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Michael Geerts (BEL) Ulises Blanch (USA) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Reese Stalder (USA) q Mark Whitehouse (GBR) H2H 1-1
R32 Evan Zhu (USA) Mate Zsiga (HUN) q H2H 1-0
R32 Eero Vasa (FIN) q Leighton Allen WC H2H 1-0
R32 Felix Corwin (USA) Alexander Lebedev q H2H 1-0
R32 Sekou Bangoura (USA) 4 Mason Beiler (USA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Hugo Gaston (FRA) 5 Ezekiel Clark (USA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 2 Liam Caruana (USA) H2H 1-0

M25 Norman, Wk. 40 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Bangoura / L Glasspool (USA/) H Johnson / Y Johnson (USA/USA)
SF H Johnson / Y Johnson (USA/USA) A Cozbinov / E Zhu (MDA/USA)
SF S Bangoura / L Glasspool (USA/) R Gonzales / R Roelofse (PHL/RSA)
QF A Cozbinov / E Zhu (MDA/USA) F Corwin / J Gray (USA/GBR)
QF H Johnson / Y Johnson (USA/USA) N Ponwith / P Touliatos (USA/USA)
QF S Bangoura / L Glasspool (USA/) J Bendeck / G Goldhoff (USA/USA)
QF R Gonzales / R Roelofse (PHL/RSA) M Geerts / A Watson (BEL/GBR)
R16 H Johnson / Y Johnson (USA/USA) J Bradley / M Whitehouse (IRL/GBR)
R16 N Ponwith / P Touliatos (USA/USA) S Kirchheimer / B Patael (USA/ISR)
R16 A Cozbinov / E Zhu (MDA/USA) J Bertsch / S Stefano (/)
R16 F Corwin / J Gray (USA/GBR) L Caruana / G Nanda (USA/USA)
R16 S Bangoura / L Glasspool (USA/) S Fanselow / L Gerch (GER/)
R16 M Geerts / A Watson (BEL/GBR) M Beiler / M Mandlik (USA/USA)
R16 R Gonzales / R Roelofse (PHL/RSA) N Chappell / R Stalder (USA/USA)
R16 J Bendeck / G Goldhoff (USA/USA) F Fallert / V Ghilea (/ROU)

M25 Norman, Wk. 40 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Ezekiel Clark (USA) q William Bushamuka (COD) H2H 1-0
FQ Reese Stalder (USA) q Logan Zapp H2H 1-0
FQ Eero Vasa (FIN) q Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Mate Zsiga (HUN) q Ruan Roelofse (RSA) H2H 1-0
FQ Alexander Lebedev q Hendrik Jebens H2H 1-0
FQ Nathan Ponwith (USA) q Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) H2H 2-0
SFQ Ruan Roelofse (RSA) Christopher G Haworth (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mate Zsiga (HUN) q Grey Hamilton (USA) H2H 2-0
SFQ Nathan Ponwith (USA) q Vladislav Melnic (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) Toby D. Boyer H2H 1-0
SFQ Ezekiel Clark (USA) q Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL) H2H 1-0
SFQ William Bushamuka (COD) Mark Mandlik (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Reese Stalder (USA) q Shane Monroe (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Hendrik Jebens Rinky Hijikata (AUS) H2H 1-1
SFQ Alexander Lebedev q Nathan Han H2H 1-0
SFQ Eero Vasa (FIN) q A.j. Catanzariti (USA) H2H 1-1
SFQ Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) LL Colin Markes (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Logan Zapp Julian Bradley (IRL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mark Mandlik (USA) Spencer Brachman H2H 1-0
QFQ Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL) Myles Martin (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ezekiel Clark (USA) q Matthew Rodriguez (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) Mathieu Scaglia (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Toby D. Boyer Juan Pablo Cenoz H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladislav Melnic (ROU) Abraham Asaba (GHA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nathan Ponwith (USA) q Ezequiel Agustin Santalla H2H 1-0
QFQ Grey Hamilton (USA) Percy Young H2H 1-0
QFQ Mate Zsiga (HUN) q Przemyslaw Zielinski (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Christopher G Haworth (USA) Vikas Deo H2H 1-0
QFQ William Bushamuka (COD) Maxim Tybar (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Reese Stalder (USA) q Peter Bothwell (IRL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shane Monroe (USA) Gabriel Evans H2H 1-0
QFQ Rinky Hijikata (AUS) N. Taylor Grove (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Hendrik Jebens Max Stewart (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nathan Han Alex Han H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexander Lebedev q Preston Touliatos (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ A.j. Catanzariti (USA) Jochen Bertsch H2H 1-0
QFQ Eero Vasa (FIN) q Stefano Tsorotiotis H2H 1-0
QFQ Colin Markes (USA) Hunter Heck H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) LL Kody Pearson (AUS) H2H 1-1
QFQ Julian Bradley (IRL) Jared Thompkins (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Logan Zapp Eric Morris (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ruan Roelofse (RSA) Ben Richmond H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+