Fergana Challenger 2016 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Radu Albot (MDA) 2 Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 1 H2H 2-2
SF Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 1 Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 7 H2H 1-1
SF Radu Albot (MDA) 2 Duckhee Lee (KOR) 5 H2H 2-0
QF Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 1 Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 8 H2H 2-0
QF Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 7 Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Duckhee Lee (KOR) 5 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 4 H2H 2-0
QF Radu Albot (MDA) 2 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) H2H 1-0
R16 Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 1 Julien Dubail (BEL) H2H 1-0
R16 Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 8 Miki Jankovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R16 Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 3 Blaz Kavcic (SLO) H2H 2-4
R16 Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 7 Anton Zaitcev (RUS) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Duckhee Lee (KOR) 5 Alessandro Bega (ITA) Q H2H 2-0
R16 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 4 Ti Chen Q H2H 2-0
R16 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) Q H2H 2-0
R16 Radu Albot (MDA) 2 Sadio Doumbia (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 1 Yannick Jankovits (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Julien Dubail (BEL) Temur Ismailov (UZB) H2H 1-0
R32 Miki Jankovic (SRB) Michal Konecny (CZE) H2H 1-1
R32 Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 8 Sam Barry (IRL) H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 3 Jurabeck Karimov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Blaz Kavcic (SLO) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Anton Zaitcev (RUS) Q Danilo Petrovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R32 Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 7 Khumoun Sultanov (UZB) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Duckhee Lee (KOR) 5 Vishnu Vardhan (IND) H2H 1-1
R32 Alessandro Bega (ITA) Q Adrien Bossel (SUI) H2H 1-0
R32 Ti Chen Q Julien Cagnina (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 4 Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) WC H2H 2-1
R32 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6 H2H 1-1
R32 Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) Q Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) H2H 1-0
R32 Sadio Doumbia (FRA) Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Radu Albot (MDA) 2 Alexey Vatutin (RUS) H2H 1-0

Fergana Challenger 2016 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Y Jankovits / L Margaroli (FRA/SUI) 4 T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND)
SF T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND) Y Shyla / A Vasilevski (BLR/BLR) 3
SF Y Jankovits / L Margaroli (FRA/SUI) 4 S Shofayziyev / K Sultanov (UZB/UZB) WC
QF T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND) M Elgin / D Molchanov (RUS/UKR) 1
QF Y Shyla / A Vasilevski (BLR/BLR) 3 J Cagnina / J Dubail (BEL/BEL) Alt
QF Y Jankovits / L Margaroli (FRA/SUI) 4 I Ivashka / A Kudryavtsev (BLR/RUS)
WO
QF S Shofayziyev / K Sultanov (UZB/UZB) WC S Barry / A Bossel (IRL/SUI)
WO
R16 M Elgin / D Molchanov (RUS/UKR) 1 M Kalovelonis / D Zhyrmont (GRC/BLR)
R16 T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND) S Doumbia / M Konecny (FRA/CZE)
R16 Y Shyla / A Vasilevski (BLR/BLR) 3 A Vatutin / A Zaitcev (RUS/RUS)
R16 J Cagnina / J Dubail (BEL/BEL) Alt N Milojevic / D Petrovic (SRB/SRB)
R16 I Ivashka / A Kudryavtsev (BLR/RUS) M Jankovic / R Ortega-Olmedo (SRB/ESP)
R16 Y Jankovits / L Margaroli (FRA/SUI) 4 S Fayziev / J Karimov (UZB/UZB) WC
R16 S Shofayziyev / K Sultanov (UZB/UZB) WC T Ismailov / T Khabibulin (UZB/) WC
R16 S Barry / A Bossel (IRL/SUI) T Chen / D Matsukevich (/) 2

Fergana Challenger 2016 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Ti Chen 1 Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6 H2H 1-1
FQ Alessandro Bega (ITA) 2 Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) 5 H2H 1-0
FQ Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 3 Yaraslav Shyla (BLR) 8 H2H 3-2
FQ Anton Zaitcev (RUS) 7 Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) H2H 3-0
SFQ Ti Chen 1 Timur Khabibulin H2H 1-0
SFQ Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6 Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alessandro Bega (ITA) 2 Toshihide Matsui (JPN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) 5 Batyr Sapaev (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 3 Luca Margaroli (SUI) H2H 1-0
SFQ Yaraslav Shyla (BLR) 8 Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB) H2H 3-0
SFQ Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 4 H2H 2-2
SFQ Anton Zaitcev (RUS) 7 Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) H2H 2-0
QFQ Ti Chen 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Timur Khabibulin George Tsivadze (GEO) H2H 2-1
QFQ Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB) Abror Isakov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6 Sardor Pulatov (UZB) H2H 2-0
QFQ Alessandro Bega (ITA) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Toshihide Matsui (JPN) Kirill Komarov (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Batyr Sapaev (UZB) WC Grigoriy Reytman (UZB) WC H2H 1-1
QFQ Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) 5 Denis Matsukevich H2H 1-0
QFQ Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Luca Margaroli (SUI) Azizkhon Turgunov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB) Odil Akramov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Yaraslav Shyla (BLR) 8 Sanetulla Kutibaev (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 4 Stefan Merunka (BIH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) Shokhrukh Abdumalikov (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anton Zaitcev (RUS) 7 Pavel Tsoy (UZB) WC H2H 2-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+