Como Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Facundo Mena (ARG) Andrej Martin (SVK) 6 H2H 1-0
SF Andrej Martin (SVK) 6 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 H2H 3-1
SF Facundo Mena (ARG) Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 8 H2H 1-0
QF Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Jelle Sels (NLD) H2H 1-0
QF Andrej Martin (SVK) 6 Daniel Altmaier (GER) PR H2H 1-0
QF Facundo Mena (ARG) Pedro Sousa (PRT) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 8 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) H2H 1-0
R16 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Viktor Galovic (ITA) 13 H2H 4-1
R16 Jelle Sels (NLD) Sadio Doumbia (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Daniel Altmaier (GER) PR Blaz Rola (SLO) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Andrej Martin (SVK) 6 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 12 H2H 1-0
R16 Facundo Mena (ARG) Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 9 H2H 1-0
R16 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 3 Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) 14 H2H 1-0
R16 Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 8 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 10 H2H 1-0
R16 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) Jan Choinski (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Lorenzo Musetti WC H2H 1-0
R32 Viktor Galovic (ITA) 13 Raul Brancaccio (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Jelle Sels (NLD) Tommy Robredo (ESP) 11 H2H 1-0
R32 Sadio Doumbia (FRA) Filippo Baldi (ITA) 7 H2H 2-0
R32 Blaz Rola (SLO) 4 Giulio Zeppieri (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Daniel Altmaier (GER) PR Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 16 H2H 1-0
R32 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 12 Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Andrej Martin (SVK) 6 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) ALT H2H 2-0
R32 Facundo Mena (ARG) Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 9 Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) H2H 3-0
R32 Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) 14 Alex Molcan (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 3 Fabien Reboul (FRA) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 8 Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 10 Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 15 H2H 1-0
R32 Jan Choinski (GER) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 2 H2H 1-0
R64 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Bye
R64 Lorenzo Musetti WC Julian Ocleppo (ITA) WC H2H 1-1
R64 Raul Brancaccio (ITA) Federico Iannaccone (ITA) WC H2H 1-1
R64 Viktor Galovic (ITA) 13 Bye
R64 Tommy Robredo (ESP) 11 Bye
R64 Jelle Sels (NLD) Julian Lenz (GER) H2H 2-1
R64 Sadio Doumbia (FRA) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Filippo Baldi (ITA) 7 Bye
R64 Blaz Rola (SLO) 4 Bye
R64 Giulio Zeppieri (ITA) WC Khumoun Sultanov (UZB) q H2H 1-0
R64 Daniel Altmaier (GER) PR Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) H2H 1-0
R64 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 16 Bye
R64 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 12 Bye
R64 Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) Markus Eriksson (SWE) H2H 1-0
R64 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) ALT Alexandre Muller (FRA) H2H 2-1
R64 Andrej Martin (SVK) 6 Bye
R64 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 5 Bye
R64 Facundo Mena (ARG) Peter Torebko (GER) H2H 2-1
R64 Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) Francesco Forti (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 9 Bye
R64 Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) 14 Bye
R64 Alex Molcan (SVK) Sandro Ehrat (SUI) H2H 1-0
R64 Fabien Reboul (FRA) LL Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) H2H 2-0
R64 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 3 Bye
R64 Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 8 Bye
R64 Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) Marc-Andrea Huesler H2H 1-0
R64 Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) q Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) H2H 1-1
R64 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 10 Bye
R64 Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 15 Bye
R64 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) Manuel Guinard (FRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Jan Choinski (GER) Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera H2H 1-0
R64 Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 2 Bye

Como Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) F Neis / P Sousa (BRA/PRT)
SF A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) A Arnaboldi / F Arnaboldi (ITA/ITA) WC
SF F Neis / P Sousa (BRA/PRT) S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) ALT
QF A Arnaboldi / F Arnaboldi (ITA/ITA) WC A Sancic / T Weissborn (CRO/AUT) 1
QF A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) F Bagnis / F Romboli (ARG/BRA)
QF S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) ALT S Bolelli / A Pellegrino (ITA/ITA)
QF F Neis / P Sousa (BRA/PRT) A Behar / G Escobar (URU/ECU) 2
R16 A Sancic / T Weissborn (CRO/AUT) 1 D Gimeno-Traver / S Robert (ESP/FRA) WC
R16 A Arnaboldi / F Arnaboldi (ITA/ITA) WC A Pavic / B Rola (CRO/SLO)
R16 F Bagnis / F Romboli (ARG/BRA) M Huesler / H Podlipnik-Castillo (/CHL) 3
R16 A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) S Caruso / A Giannessi (ITA/ITA)
R16 S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) ALT R Balzerani / F Forti (ITA/ITA) WC
R16 S Bolelli / A Pellegrino (ITA/ITA) A Vavassori / D Vega Hernandez (ITA/ESP) 4
R16 F Neis / P Sousa (BRA/PRT) S Galdos / A Martin (PER/SVK)
R16 A Behar / G Escobar (URU/ECU) 2 R Arneodo / J Ocleppo (FRA/ITA)

Como Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) q Fabien Reboul (FRA) LL H2H 2-0
FQ Khumoun Sultanov (UZB) q Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) H2H 1-1

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+