Braunschweig Challenger 2016 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 1 Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 2 H2H 1-0
SF Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 1 Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) H2H 4-0
SF Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 2 Tobias Kamke (GER) H2H 1-2
QF Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 1 Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) H2H 1-1
QF Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) Taro Daniel (JPN) H2H 1-0
QF Tobias Kamke (GER) Radu Albot (MDA) H2H 3-2
QF Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 2 Mischa Zverev (GER) H2H 1-0
R16 Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 1 Ante Pavic (CRO) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Karen Khachanov (RUS) 8 H2H 4-2
R16 Taro Daniel (JPN) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 4 H2H 3-2
R16 Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) Nils Langer (GER) H2H 1-0
R16 Radu Albot (MDA) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Tobias Kamke (GER) Florian Mayer (GER) 3 H2H 2-1
R16 Mischa Zverev (GER) Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7 H2H 2-0
R16 Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 2 Axel Michon (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 1 Andreas Beck (GER) WC H2H 3-2
R32 Ante Pavic (CRO) Q Michael Berrer (GER) H2H 1-1
R32 Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) Igor Sijsling (NLD) H2H 3-0
R32 Karen Khachanov (RUS) 8 Gianluca Mager (ITA) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 4 Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Taro Daniel (JPN) Jozef Kovalik (SVK) H2H 2-0
R32 Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) Kenny De Schepper (FRA) Alt H2H 2-2
R32 Nils Langer (GER) Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Radu Albot (MDA) Gastao Elias (PRT) 6 H2H 2-1
R32 Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) Q Matthias Bachinger (GER) WC H2H 3-0
R32 Tobias Kamke (GER) Daniel Masur (GER) WC H2H 1-1
R32 Florian Mayer (GER) 3 Marek Michalicka (CZE) Alt H2H 1-0
R32 Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7 Gerald Melzer (AUT) H2H 2-2
R32 Mischa Zverev (GER) Daniel Brands (GER) H2H 2-2
R32 Axel Michon (FRA) Michal Konecny (CZE) Alt H2H 2-0
R32 Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 2 Norbert Gombos (SVK) LL H2H 2-2

Braunschweig Challenger 2016 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F J Cerretani / P Oswald (USA/AUT) 3 M Kowalczyk / A Sancic (POL/CRO) 4
SF M Kowalczyk / A Sancic (POL/CRO) 4 J Galarza / L Mayer (ARG/ARG) WC
SF J Cerretani / P Oswald (USA/AUT) 3 F Bagnis / K Khachanov (ARG/RUS)
QF J Galarza / L Mayer (ARG/ARG) WC R Junaid / S Stadler (AUS/GER) PR
QF M Kowalczyk / A Sancic (POL/CRO) 4 T Bednarek / S Betov (POL/BLR)
QF J Cerretani / P Oswald (USA/AUT) 3 S Arends / T Weissborn (NLD/AUT)
QF F Bagnis / K Khachanov (ARG/RUS) K De Schepper / A Michon (FRA/FRA) WC
R16 J Galarza / L Mayer (ARG/ARG) WC G Duran / A Molteni (ARG/ARG) 1
R16 R Junaid / S Stadler (AUS/GER) PR A Beck / A Mies (GER/GER) WC
R16 M Kowalczyk / A Sancic (POL/CRO) 4 K Krawietz / D Marcan (GER/CRO)
R16 T Bednarek / S Betov (POL/BLR) I Cervantes / M Vervoort (ESP/NLD)
R16 S Arends / T Weissborn (NLD/AUT) M Reyes-Varela / A Satschko (MEX/GER)
R16 J Cerretani / P Oswald (USA/AUT) 3 M Bachinger / F Moser (GER/GER) PR
R16 K De Schepper / A Michon (FRA/FRA) WC R Albot / J Struff (MDA/GER)
R16 F Bagnis / K Khachanov (ARG/RUS) A Bury / I Zelenay (BLR/SVK) 2

Braunschweig Challenger 2016 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Gianluca Mager (ITA) 5 Norbert Gombos (SVK) 1 H2H 2-0
FQ Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) Sumit Nagal (IND) 8 H2H 1-0
FQ Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6 Michael Linzer (AUT) 3 H2H 1-0
FQ Ante Pavic (CRO) 7 Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 4 H2H 1-2
SFQ Norbert Gombos (SVK) 1 Delf Gohlke WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Gianluca Mager (ITA) 5 Alexander Gorovits (_GE) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 2 H2H 1-0
SFQ Sumit Nagal (IND) 8 Petr Michnev (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Michael Linzer (AUT) 3 Nico Matic (GER) H2H 1-0
SFQ Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6 Sergey Betov (BLR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 4 Mark Vervoort (NLD) WC H2H 2-0
SFQ Ante Pavic (CRO) 7 Lukas Ruepke (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Norbert Gombos (SVK) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Delf Gohlke WC Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alexander Gorovits (_GE) WC Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Gianluca Mager (ITA) 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Petr Michnev (CZE) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Sumit Nagal (IND) 8 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Michael Linzer (AUT) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Nico Matic (GER) Tomasz Bednarek (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergey Betov (BLR) Timo Stodder WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Mark Vervoort (NLD) WC Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Lukas Ruepke (GER) Felix Rauch WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Ante Pavic (CRO) 7 Bye
H2H 0-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+