Biella Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Gianluca Mager (ITA) 8 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4 H2H 2-0
SF Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 1 H2H 1-2
SF Gianluca Mager (ITA) 8 Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 1 Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 7 H2H 2-0
QF Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4 Andrea Collarini (ARG) H2H 2-1
QF Gianluca Mager (ITA) 8 Tommy Robredo (ESP) 13 H2H 1-3
QF Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 2 Taro Daniel (JPN) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 1 Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 15 H2H 1-0
R16 Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 7 Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 12 H2H 2-4
R16 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4 Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 16 H2H 4-5
R16 Andrea Collarini (ARG) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 11 H2H 2-0
R16 Gianluca Mager (ITA) 8 Peter Heller (GER) H2H 2-1
R16 Tommy Robredo (ESP) 13 Andrej Martin (SVK) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Taro Daniel (JPN) 5 Federico Gaio (ITA) 10 H2H 2-0
R16 Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 2 Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 14 H2H 1-0
R32 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 1 Jeremy Jahn (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 15 Maxime Chazal (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 12 Hernan Casanova (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 7 Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4 Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) H2H 3-1
R32 Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 16 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 11 Raul Brancaccio (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Andrea Collarini (ARG) Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6 H2H 2-2
R32 Gianluca Mager (ITA) 8 Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) H2H 2-2
R32 Peter Heller (GER) Filippo Baldi (ITA) 9 H2H 1-0
R32 Tommy Robredo (ESP) 13 Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andrej Martin (SVK) 3 Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Taro Daniel (JPN) 5 Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) PR H2H 2-0
R32 Federico Gaio (ITA) 10 Viktor Galovic (ITA) H2H 3-1
R32 Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 14 Markus Eriksson (SWE) H2H 1-1
R32 Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 2 Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 1 Bye
R64 Jeremy Jahn (GER) Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA) H2H 2-0
R64 Maxime Chazal (FRA) Yuta Shimizu (JPN) H2H 1-0
R64 Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 15 Bye
R64 Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 12 Bye
R64 Hernan Casanova (ARG) Christian Lindell (SWE) H2H 1-0
R64 Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA) WC Pietro Rondoni (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 7 Bye
R64 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4 Bye
R64 Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) H2H 2-0
R64 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) Pedro Cachin (ARG) H2H 1-0
R64 Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 16 Bye
R64 Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 11 Bye
R64 Raul Brancaccio (ITA) Fernando Romboli (BRA) q H2H 1-0
R64 Andrea Collarini (ARG) Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) H2H 1-1
R64 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6 Bye
R64 Gianluca Mager (ITA) 8 Bye
R64 Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) Matteo Arnaldi WC H2H 1-0
R64 Peter Heller (GER) Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Filippo Baldi (ITA) 9 Bye
R64 Tommy Robredo (ESP) 13 Bye
R64 Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) q Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) Gabriele Felline (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Andrej Martin (SVK) 3 Bye
R64 Taro Daniel (JPN) 5 Bye
R64 Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) PR Sandro Ehrat (SUI) H2H 1-0
R64 Viktor Galovic (ITA) Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) H2H 1-1
R64 Federico Gaio (ITA) 10 Bye
R64 Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 14 Bye
R64 Markus Eriksson (SWE) Federico Arnaboldi (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) H2H 2-2
R64 Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 2 Bye

Biella Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 2 A Behar / A Golubev (URU/KAZ)
SF A Behar / A Golubev (URU/KAZ) E Esteve Lobato / O Roca Batalla (ESP/ESP)
SF T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 2 C Berlocq / P Cachin (ARG/ARG)
QF E Esteve Lobato / O Roca Batalla (ESP/ESP) F Romboli / D Vega Hernandez (BRA/ESP) 1
QF A Behar / A Golubev (URU/KAZ) M Matteo / G Felline (/ITA) WC
QF C Berlocq / P Cachin (ARG/ARG) L Margaroli / A Shamasdin (SUI/CAN) 3
QF T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 2 G Moroni / M Vilella Martinez (ITA/ESP)
R16 F Romboli / D Vega Hernandez (BRA/ESP) 1 F Gaio / A Pellegrino (ITA/ITA)
R16 E Esteve Lobato / O Roca Batalla (ESP/ESP) A Arnaboldi / F Arnaboldi (ITA/ITA) WC
R16 A Behar / A Golubev (URU/KAZ) A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) 4
R16 M Matteo / G Felline (/ITA) WC R Bonadio / P Rondoni (ITA/ITA) WC
n/p
R16 C Berlocq / P Cachin (ARG/ARG) D Gimeno-Traver / D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP/ESP) PR
R16 L Margaroli / A Shamasdin (SUI/CAN) 3 R Brancaccio / E Dalla Valle (ITA/ITA)
R16 G Moroni / M Vilella Martinez (ITA/ESP) M Chazal / V Galovic (FRA/ITA)
R16 T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 2 S Ehrat / M Eriksson (SUI/SWE)

Biella Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) q Bye
H2H 0-0
FQ Fernando Romboli (BRA) q Tommaso Barelli (ITA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+