Bratislava Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Dennis Novak (AUT) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 5 H2H 2-1
SF Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 5 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) q H2H 1-0
SF Dennis Novak (AUT) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 9 H2H 2-1
QF Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 5 Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 1 H2H 4-3
QF Zdenek Kolar (CZE) q Lloyd Harris (RSA) 8 H2H 1-1
QF Dennis Novak (AUT) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 3 H2H 2-0
QF Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 9 Ilya Ivashka (BLR) H2H 3-3
R16 Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 1 Lukas Klein (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 5 Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) H2H 1-0
R16 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) q Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 4 H2H 2-1
R16 Lloyd Harris (RSA) 8 Yannick Maden (GER) 12 H2H 1-0
R16 Dennis Novak (AUT) Norbert Gombos (SVK) 11 H2H 1-1
R16 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 3 Roberto Marcora (ITA) H2H 3-2
R16 Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 9 Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Ilya Ivashka (BLR) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 13 H2H 1-0
R32 Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 1 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Lukas Klein (SVK) WC Jiri Vesely (CZE) 14 H2H 1-0
R32 Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) Antoine Hoang (FRA) 10 H2H 1-0
R32 Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 5 Lukas Lacko (SVK) WC H2H 3-1
R32 Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 4 Illya Marchenko (UKR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) q Gianluca Mager (ITA) 15 H2H 1-1
R32 Yannick Maden (GER) 12 Oscar Otte (GER) H2H 3-1
R32 Lloyd Harris (RSA) 8 Lukas Rosol (CZE) H2H 2-0
R32 Dennis Novak (AUT) Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Norbert Gombos (SVK) 11 Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) H2H 2-0
R32 Roberto Marcora (ITA) Elias Ymer (SWE) 16 H2H 1-1
R32 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 3 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) H2H 1-1
R32 Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 7 Federico Gaio (ITA) H2H 3-1
R32 Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 9 Filip Horansky (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 13 Alex Molcan (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ilya Ivashka (BLR) Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 2 H2H 1-1
R64 Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 1 Bye
R64 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) Mate Valkusz (HUN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Lukas Klein (SVK) WC Mohamed Safwat (EGY) H2H 1-0
R64 Jiri Vesely (CZE) 14 Bye
R64 Antoine Hoang (FRA) 10 Bye
R64 Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) Maxime Cressy (FRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Lukas Lacko (SVK) WC Viktor Troicki (SRB) H2H 2-1
R64 Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 5 Bye
R64 Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 4 Bye
R64 Illya Marchenko (UKR) q Aleksandr Nedovesov H2H 1-0
R64 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) q Constant Lestienne (FRA) H2H 1-1
R64 Gianluca Mager (ITA) 15 Bye
R64 Yannick Maden (GER) 12 Bye
R64 Oscar Otte (GER) Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) ALT H2H 1-0
R64 Lukas Rosol (CZE) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Lloyd Harris (RSA) 8 Bye
R64 Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 6 Bye
R64 Dennis Novak (AUT) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) H2H 2-1
R64 Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) Filippo Baldi (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Norbert Gombos (SVK) 11 Bye
R64 Elias Ymer (SWE) 16 Bye
R64 Roberto Marcora (ITA) Matteo Viola (ITA) H2H 1-1
R64 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) Attila Balazs (HUN) H2H 2-0
R64 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 3 Bye
R64 Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 7 Bye
R64 Federico Gaio (ITA) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) H2H 1-0
R64 Filip Horansky (SVK) Andrej Glvac (SVK) WC H2H 2-0
R64 Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 9 Bye
R64 Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 13 Bye
R64 Alex Molcan (SVK) WC Nikola Milojevic (SRB) H2H 3-0
R64 Ilya Ivashka (BLR) Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) H2H 2-0
R64 Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 2 Bye

Bratislava Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F F Nielsen / T Puetz (DNK/GER) 2 R Jebavy / I Zelenay (CZE/SVK) 3
SF R Jebavy / I Zelenay (CZE/SVK) 3 A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC
SF F Nielsen / T Puetz (DNK/GER) 2 R Arneodo / H Nys (FRA/FRA)
QF A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC M Middelkoop / A Qureshi (NLD/PAK) 1
QF R Jebavy / I Zelenay (CZE/SVK) 3 D Molchanov / H Podlipnik-Castillo (UKR/CHL)
QF R Arneodo / H Nys (FRA/FRA) N Lammons / N Monroe (USA/USA)
QF F Nielsen / T Puetz (DNK/GER) 2 L Klein / A Molcan (SVK/SVK) WC
R16 M Middelkoop / A Qureshi (NLD/PAK) 1 J Cerretani / T Weissborn (USA/AUT)
R16 A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC J Tipsarevic / N Zimonjic (SRB/SRB) PR
R16 R Jebavy / I Zelenay (CZE/SVK) 3 S Travaglia / D Vega Hernandez (ITA/ESP)
R16 D Molchanov / H Podlipnik-Castillo (UKR/CHL) T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO)
R16 R Arneodo / H Nys (FRA/FRA) S Arends / D Pel (NLD/NLD)
R16 N Lammons / N Monroe (USA/USA) A Sitak / A Vasilevski (NZL/BLR) 4
R16 L Klein / A Molcan (SVK/SVK) WC T Altuna / S Puodziunas (TUR/AUS) WC
R16 F Nielsen / T Puetz (DNK/GER) 2 K Skupski / J Smith (/AUS)

Bratislava Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Illya Marchenko (UKR) q Mischa Zverev (GER) H2H 2-2
FQ Zdenek Kolar (CZE) q Zsombor Piros (HUN) H2H 2-2

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+