Tampere Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Mikael Ymer (SWE) 3 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 9 H2H 1-0
SF Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 9 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 1 H2H 3-1
SF Mikael Ymer (SWE) 3 Blaz Rola (SLO) 5 H2H 2-0
QF Pedro Sousa (PRT) 1 Federico Coria (ARG) 7 H2H 2-0
QF Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 9 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 4SE H2H 6-0
QF Mikael Ymer (SWE) 3 Pedja Krstin (SRB) 11 H2H 1-0
QF Blaz Rola (SLO) 5 Elias Ymer (SWE) 2 H2H 1-1
R16 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 1 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) ITF H2H 4-0
R16 Federico Coria (ARG) 7 Sadio Doumbia (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 4SE Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) ITF H2H 1-0
R16 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 9 Filip Horansky (SVK) 8 H2H 2-0
R16 Pedja Krstin (SRB) 11 Guilherme Clezar (BRA) H2H 2-0
R16 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 3 Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Blaz Rola (SLO) 5 Gastao Elias (PRT) H2H 2-0
R16 Elias Ymer (SWE) 2 Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) 16 H2H 1-0
R32 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 1 Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) q H2H 4-0
R32 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) ITF Jurgen Zopp (EST) 15 H2H 2-1
R32 Sadio Doumbia (FRA) Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 12 H2H 1-1
R32 Federico Coria (ARG) 7 Renzo Olivo (ARG) H2H 2-1
R32 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 4SE Benjamin Hassan H2H 1-0
R32 Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) ITF Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) 14 H2H 1-0
R32 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 9 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) H2H 1-1
R32 Filip Horansky (SVK) 8 Manuel Guinard (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Guilherme Clezar (BRA) Federico Gaio (ITA) 6 H2H 1-1
R32 Pedja Krstin (SRB) 11 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) ITF H2H 1-0
R32 Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) WC Matteo Viola (ITA) 13 H2H 2-0
R32 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 3 Botic Van De Zandschulp ITF H2H 2-0
R32 Blaz Rola (SLO) 5 Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Gastao Elias (PRT) Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 10 H2H 1-0
R32 Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) 16 Viktor Durasovic (NOR) H2H 2-0
R32 Elias Ymer (SWE) 2 Eero Vasa (FIN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 1 Bye
R64 Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) q Christopher Heyman (BEL) ITF H2H 1-0
R64 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) ITF Harri Heliovaara (FIN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Jurgen Zopp (EST) 15 Bye
R64 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 12 Bye
R64 Sadio Doumbia (FRA) Ben Patael (ISR) H2H 1-0
R64 Renzo Olivo (ARG) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) H2H 2-0
R64 Federico Coria (ARG) 7 Bye
R64 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 4SE Bye
R64 Benjamin Hassan Panu Virtanen (FIN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) ITF Fabien Reboul (FRA) q H2H 1-0
R64 Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) 14 Bye
R64 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 9 Bye
R64 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Andrea Vavassori (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Manuel Guinard (FRA) Markus Eriksson (SWE) H2H 1-0
R64 Filip Horansky (SVK) 8 Bye
R64 Federico Gaio (ITA) 6 Bye
R64 Guilherme Clezar (BRA) Zsombor Piros (HUN) H2H 1-0
R64 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) ITF Khumoun Sultanov (UZB) H2H 1-0
R64 Pedja Krstin (SRB) 11 Bye
R64 Matteo Viola (ITA) 13 Bye
R64 Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) WC Alessandro Bega (ITA) H2H 1-2
R64 Botic Van De Zandschulp ITF Miljan Zekic (SRB) H2H 2-0
R64 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 3 Bye
R64 Blaz Rola (SLO) 5 Bye
R64 Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) H2H 3-0
R64 Gastao Elias (PRT) Martin Cuevas (URU) H2H 2-1
R64 Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 10 Bye
R64 Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) 16 Bye
R64 Viktor Durasovic (NOR) Roni Rikkonen (FIN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Eero Vasa (FIN) WC Dragos Dima (ROU) H2H 1-0
R64 Elias Ymer (SWE) 2 Bye

Tampere Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Arends / D Pel (NLD/NLD) 1 I Nedelko / A Zhurbin (RUS/RUS)
SF S Arends / D Pel (NLD/NLD) 1 H Heliovaara / P Niklas-salminen (FIN/FIN)
SF I Nedelko / A Zhurbin (RUS/RUS) WC G Elias / P Sousa (PRT/PRT)
QF S Arends / D Pel (NLD/NLD) 1 T Altuna / M Eriksson (TUR/SWE)
QF H Heliovaara / P Niklas-salminen (FIN/FIN) P Kaukovalta / E Vasa (FIN/FIN) WC
QF I Nedelko / A Zhurbin (RUS/RUS) WC A Siljestrom / E Ymer (SWE/SWE) 4
QF G Elias / P Sousa (PRT/PRT) Z Kolar / G Oliveira (CZE/PRT) 2
R16 S Arends / D Pel (NLD/NLD) 1 H Johnson / Y Johnson (USA/USA)
R16 T Altuna / M Eriksson (TUR/SWE) F Coria / M Cuevas (ARG/URU)
R16 H Heliovaara / P Niklas-salminen (FIN/FIN) A Pellegrino / A Vavassori (ITA/ITA) 3
R16 P Kaukovalta / E Vasa (FIN/FIN) WC S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) ITF
R16 I Nedelko / A Zhurbin (RUS/RUS) WC R Rikkonen / I Vesanen (FIN/FIN) WC
R16 A Siljestrom / E Ymer (SWE/SWE) 4 A Chekhov / K Sultanov (RUS/UZB) ALT
R16 G Elias / P Sousa (PRT/PRT) C Heyman / C O'Connell (BEL/AUS) ITF
R16 Z Kolar / G Oliveira (CZE/PRT) 2 A Bega / A Karatsev (ITA/RUS)

Tampere Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) q Anton Chekhov (RUS) H2H 2-0
FQ Fabien Reboul (FRA) q Anton Hjertquist H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+