Sopot Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Filip Horansky (SVK) 10 H2H 1-0
SF Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 14 H2H 1-0
SF Filip Horansky (SVK) 10 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) H2H 1-1
QF Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 12 H2H 3-0
QF Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 14 Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 11 H2H 2-3
QF Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Filip Horansky (SVK) 10 Jan Choinski (GER) 16 H2H 2-2
R16 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Gastao Elias (PRT) H2H 2-0
R16 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 12 Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 7 H2H 2-1
R16 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 14 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 4SE H2H 1-2
R16 Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 11 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Christopher O'Connell (AUS) ITF H2H 1-0
R16 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3 Jurgen Zopp (EST) 15 H2H 1-0
R16 Filip Horansky (SVK) 10 Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) PR H2H 2-1
R16 Jan Choinski (GER) 16 Jeremy Jahn (GER) H2H 2-0
R32 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Daniel Michalski (POL) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Gastao Elias (PRT) Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 13 H2H 1-1
R32 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 12 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 7 Facundo Mena (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 4SE Ivan Gakhov (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 14 Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) H2H 1-1
R32 Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 11 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) H2H 1-1
R32 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6 Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) q H2H 2-0
R32 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) ITF Tommy Robredo (ESP) 9WC H2H 1-0
R32 Jurgen Zopp (EST) 15 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) ITF H2H 1-2
R32 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3 Martin Cuevas (URU) H2H 3-0
R32 Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) PR Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Filip Horansky (SVK) 10 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) ITF H2H 1-0
R32 Jan Choinski (GER) 16 Tomislav Brkic (BIH) H2H 1-0
R32 Jeremy Jahn (GER) Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 2 H2H 2-0
R64 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Bye
R64 Daniel Michalski (POL) WC Michal Przysiezny (POL) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Gastao Elias (PRT) Andrey Golubev (KAZ) H2H 1-0
R64 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 13 Bye
R64 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 12 Bye
R64 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) Alen Avidzba (RUS) H2H 1-2
R64 Facundo Mena (ARG) Michal Dembek (POL) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 7 Bye
R64 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 4SE Bye
R64 Ivan Gakhov (RUS) Jacopo Berrettini (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) Marco Bortolotti (ITA) H2H 1-2
R64 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 14 Bye
R64 Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 11 Bye
R64 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) Viktor Durasovic (NOR) H2H 1-0
R64 Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) q Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) ITF H2H 1-1
R64 Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6 Bye
R64 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 5 Bye
R64 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) H2H 2-0
R64 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) ITF Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Tommy Robredo (ESP) 9WC Bye
R64 Jurgen Zopp (EST) 15 Bye
R64 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) ITF Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) ITF H2H 1-0
R64 Martin Cuevas (URU) Johannes Haerteis (GER) H2H 1-0
R64 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3 Bye
R64 Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 8 Bye
R64 Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) PR Kacper Zuk (POL) WC H2H 2-0
R64 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) ITF Ante Pavic (CRO) H2H 1-0
R64 Filip Horansky (SVK) 10 Bye
R64 Jan Choinski (GER) 16 Bye
R64 Tomislav Brkic (BIH) Pawel Cias (POL) q H2H 1-0
R64 Jeremy Jahn (GER) Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) H2H 2-0
R64 Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 2 Bye

Sopot Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) K Drzewiecki / M Kowalczyk (POL/POL) WC
SF A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) M Bortolotti / C O'Connell (ITA/AUS) ITF
SF K Drzewiecki / M Kowalczyk (POL/POL) WC I Gakhov / A Karatsev (RUS/RUS)
QF A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 1
QF M Bortolotti / C O'Connell (ITA/AUS) ITF J Jahn / P Martinez Portero (GER/ESP)
QF K Drzewiecki / M Kowalczyk (POL/POL) WC J Barranco Cosano / A Merino (ESP/PER) ITF
QF I Gakhov / A Karatsev (RUS/RUS) H Johnson / Y Johnson (USA/USA)
R16 T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 1 J Zielinski / K Zuk (POL/POL) WC
R16 A Begemann / F Mergea (GER/ROU) M Cuevas / F Mena (URU/ARG)
R16 J Jahn / P Martinez Portero (GER/ESP) M Matkowski / S Walkow (POL/POL) 4
R16 M Bortolotti / C O'Connell (ITA/AUS) ITF A Metreveli / A Vatutin (GEO/RUS)
R16 J Barranco Cosano / A Merino (ESP/PER) ITF I Nedelko / E Tyurnev (RUS/RUS) ALT
w/o
R16 K Drzewiecki / M Kowalczyk (POL/POL) WC A Golubev / Z Kolar (KAZ/CZE) 3
R16 H Johnson / Y Johnson (USA/USA) J Berrettini / R Bonadio (ITA/ITA)
R16 I Gakhov / A Karatsev (RUS/RUS) A Pellegrino / M Vervoort (ITA/NLD) 2

Sopot Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) q Szymon Walkow (POL) H2H 1-0
FQ Pawel Cias (POL) q Filip Pieczonka H2H 2-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+