Pune Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F James Duckworth (AUS) 2 Jay Clarke (GBR) 5 H2H 2-1
SF Jay Clarke (GBR) 5 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7 H2H 1-0
SF James Duckworth (AUS) 2 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7 Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD) 14 H2H 1-0
QF Jay Clarke (GBR) 5 Steven Diez (CAN) 4 H2H 1-1
QF Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6 Sumit Nagal (IND) 3 H2H 6-0
QF James Duckworth (AUS) 2 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 8 H2H 2-0
R16 Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD) 14 Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 11 H2H 1-0
R16 Steven Diez (CAN) 4 Brydan Klein 15 H2H 1-1
R16 Jay Clarke (GBR) 5 Duckhee Lee (KOR) 9 H2H 1-0
R16 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6 Cem Ilkel (TUR) 12 H2H 2-2
R16 Sumit Nagal (IND) 3 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 13 H2H 2-0
R16 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 8 Ergi Kirkin (TUR) H2H 2-0
R16 James Duckworth (AUS) 2 Manish Sureshkumar (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 1 Chandril Sood (IND) H2H 2-0
R32 Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD) 14 Dalwinder Singh (IND) q H2H 1-0
R32 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 11 Roman Blokhin (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7 Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Steven Diez (CAN) 4 Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) H2H 2-0
R32 Brydan Klein 15 Sidharth Rawat (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Duckhee Lee (KOR) 9 Aziz Dougaz (TUN) H2H 1-0
R32 Jay Clarke (GBR) 5 Calvin Hemery (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6 Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) H2H 4-0
R32 Cem Ilkel (TUR) 12 Kaza Vinayak Sharma ALT H2H 1-0
R32 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 13 Dhruv Sunish (IND) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Sumit Nagal (IND) 3 Aryan Goveas (IND) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 8 Toshihide Matsui (JPN) H2H 3-0
R32 Ergi Kirkin (TUR) Saketh-Sai Myneni 10 H2H 1-0
R32 Manish Sureshkumar (IND) Rio Noguchi (JPN) 16 H2H 1-1
R32 James Duckworth (AUS) 2 Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R64 Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 1 Bye
R64 Chandril Sood (IND) Dhruva Mulye WC H2H 1-0
R64 Dalwinder Singh (IND) q Kunal Anand (IND) H2H 1-0
R64 Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD) 14 Bye
R64 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 11 Bye
R64 Roman Blokhin (RUS) Lakshit Sood (IND) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND) Timur Khabibulin H2H 1-0
R64 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7 Bye
R64 Steven Diez (CAN) 4 Bye
R64 Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND) H2H 1-0
R64 Sidharth Rawat (IND) Arjun Kadhe (IND) H2H 1-0
R64 Brydan Klein 15 Bye
R64 Duckhee Lee (KOR) 9 Bye
R64 Aziz Dougaz (TUN) Adil Kalyanpur (IND) H2H 1-1
R64 Calvin Hemery (FRA) Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) H2H 1-0
R64 Jay Clarke (GBR) 5 Bye
R64 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6 Bye
R64 Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) H2H 1-0
R64 Kaza Vinayak Sharma ALT Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) q H2H 1-0
R64 Cem Ilkel (TUR) 12 Bye
R64 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 13 Bye
R64 Dhruv Sunish (IND) WC Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN) H2H 1-0
R64 Aryan Goveas (IND) WC Tobias Simon (GER) H2H 1-0
R64 Sumit Nagal (IND) 3 Bye
R64 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 8 Bye
R64 Toshihide Matsui (JPN) Ben Patael (ISR) H2H 1-0
R64 Ergi Kirkin (TUR) David Pichler (AUT) H2H 1-0
R64 Saketh-Sai Myneni 10 Bye
R64 Rio Noguchi (JPN) 16 Bye
R64 Manish Sureshkumar (IND) Anvit Bendre WC H2H 1-0
R64 Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) H2H 1-0
R64 James Duckworth (AUS) 2 Bye

Pune Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F P Raja / R Ramanathan (IND/IND) 1 A Kadhe / S Saketh-Sai (IND/) 3
SF P Raja / R Ramanathan (IND/IND) 1 B Klein / N Sundar Prashanth (/IND) 4
SF A Kadhe / S Saketh-Sai (IND/) 3 T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND) 2
QF P Raja / R Ramanathan (IND/IND) 1 A Dougaz / C Hemery (TUN/FRA)
QF B Klein / N Sundar Prashanth (/IND) 4 A Chandrasekar / N Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/IND)
QF A Kadhe / S Saketh-Sai (IND/) 3 B Bobrov / I Nedelko (RUS/RUS)
QF T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND) 2 S Diez / R Ortega-Olmedo (CAN/ESP)
R16 P Raja / R Ramanathan (IND/IND) 1 A Bendre / P Somani (/IND) WC
R16 A Dougaz / C Hemery (TUN/FRA) D Marrero / D Dhruva (ESP/) WC
R16 B Klein / N Sundar Prashanth (/IND) 4 A Goveas / D Sunish (IND/IND) WC
R16 A Chandrasekar / N Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/IND) S Rawat / M Sureshkumar (IND/IND)
R16 B Bobrov / I Nedelko (RUS/RUS) M Kalovelonis / T Khabibulin (GRC/)
R16 A Kadhe / S Saketh-Sai (IND/) 3 D Kalenichenko / D Pichler (UKR/AUT)
R16 S Diez / R Ortega-Olmedo (CAN/ESP) C Ilkel / E Kirkin (TUR/TUR)
R16 T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND) 2 R Noguchi / Y Takahashi (JPN/JPN)

Pune Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) q Yash Chaurasia H2H 1-0
FQ Dalwinder Singh (IND) q Suraj R Prabodh (IND) H2H 3-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+