W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer, Wk. 38 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 1 TBA
SF Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 1 Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) H2H 1-1
SF Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 3 Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
H2H 1-0
QF Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 1 Viktorija Golubic (SUI) H2H 1-3
QF Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) Daria Gavrilova q H2H 1-0
QF Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 3 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 6 H2H 1-3
QF Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
w/o
H2H 0-0
R16 Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 1 Varvara Lepchenko (USA) q H2H 2-3
R16 Viktorija Golubic (SUI) Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Daria Gavrilova q Clara Burel (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) Daniela Seguel (CHL) q H2H 3-0
R16 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 6 Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA) H2H 1-0
R16 Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 3 Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) q H2H 3-1
R16 Lizette Cabrera (AUS) Elsa Jacquemot q
w/o
H2H 0-0
R32 Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 1 Whitney Osuigwe (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Varvara Lepchenko (USA) q Caty Mcnally (USA) H2H 2-0
R32 Viktorija Golubic (SUI) Cristina Bucsa (MDA) H2H 1-0
R32 Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 5 Chloe Paquet (FRA) WC H2H 2-1
R32 Daria Gavrilova q Greetje Minnen (BEL) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Clara Burel (FRA) Harmony Tan (FRA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Daniela Seguel (CHL) q Eden Silva (GBR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 8 H2H 2-0
R32 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 6 Selena Janicijevic q H2H 1-0
R32 Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA) Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) H2H 2-3
R32 Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) WC Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 3 Kurumi Nara (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) q Maddison Inglis (AUS) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Carole Monnet (FRA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Lizette Cabrera (AUS) Diane Parry (FRA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Elsa Jacquemot q Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 2 H2H 1-0

W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer, Wk. 38 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F P Kania / K Piter (POL/POL) S Murray / J Wachaczyk (GBR/GER)
SF P Kania / K Piter (POL/POL) S Sorribes Tormo / N Stojanovic (ESP/SRB) 1
SF S Murray / J Wachaczyk (GBR/GER) G Minnen / A Van Uytvanck (BEL/BEL) 2
QF S Sorribes Tormo / N Stojanovic (ESP/SRB) 1 C Mcnally / W Osuigwe (USA/USA)
QF P Kania / K Piter (POL/POL) V Golubic / K Zavatska (SUI/UKR)
QF S Murray / J Wachaczyk (GBR/GER) A Aubane / S Selena (/) WC
QF G Minnen / A Van Uytvanck (BEL/BEL) 2 C Burel / C Paquet (FRA/FRA)
R16 S Sorribes Tormo / N Stojanovic (ESP/SRB) 1 N Dascalu / M Kostyuk (ROU/UKR) WC
R16 C Mcnally / W Osuigwe (USA/USA) S Grey / E Silva (_Un/GBR)
R16 V Golubic / K Zavatska (SUI/UKR) I Neel / E Routliffe (USA/CAN) 4
R16 P Kania / K Piter (POL/POL) T Morderger / Y Morderger (GER/GER)
R16 A Aubane / S Selena (/) WC I Bara / V Lepchenko (ROU/USA)
R16 S Murray / J Wachaczyk (GBR/GER) A Raina / R Van Der Hoek (IND/NLD) 3
R16 C Burel / C Paquet (FRA/FRA) S Cakarevic / M Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) WC
R16 G Minnen / A Van Uytvanck (BEL/BEL) 2 M Bolkvadze / S Mendez (GEO/AUS)

W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer, Wk. 38 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Elsa Jacquemot q Ankita Raina (IND) H2H 1-0
FQ Selena Janicijevic q Mayo Hibi (JPN) H2H 1-0
FQ Varvara Lepchenko (USA) q Sara Cakarevic (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Carole Monnet (FRA) q Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Daria Gavrilova q Ekaterina Makarova (1996) H2H 1-0
FQ Daniela Seguel (CHL) q Anastasiya Komardina H2H 1-0
FQ Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) q Margot Yerolymos (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Eden Silva (GBR) q Flavie Brugnone H2H 1-0
QFQ Ankita Raina (IND) Tayisiya Morderger (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Elsa Jacquemot q Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) H2H 2-0
QFQ Mayo Hibi (JPN) Sarah Beth Grey (_Un) H2H 1-0
QFQ Selena Janicijevic q Seone Mendez (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Varvara Lepchenko (USA) q Erin Routliffe (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sara Cakarevic (FRA) Marine Partaud (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Carole Monnet (FRA) q Samantha Murray (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) LL Salma Djoubri (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Makarova (1996) Yuki Naito (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Gavrilova q Ingrid Neel (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasiya Komardina Aubane Droguet H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniela Seguel (CHL) q Julia Wachaczyk (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) q Jana Kolodynska H2H 1-0
QFQ Margot Yerolymos (FRA) Yana Morderger (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eden Silva (GBR) q Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Flavie Brugnone Audrey Albie (FRA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+