W60 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 42 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) q Irina Maria Bara (ROU) H2H 1-1
SF Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) H2H 2-1
SF Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) q Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) q Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 1 H2H 1-0
QF Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) 6 H2H 2-1
QF Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 2 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 4 Simona Waltert (SUI) q H2H 2-0
R16 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) Maryna Zanevska (UKR) q H2H 5-1
R16 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 2 Paula Ormaechea (ARG) H2H 1-0
R16 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 8 Dalma Galfi (HUN) WC H2H 2-1
R16 Danka Kovinic (MNE) 1 Nina Potocnik q H2H 1-0
R16 Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) q Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) q H2H 1-1
R16 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 5 H2H 2-0
R16 Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) 6 Dorka Drahota Szabo WC H2H 1-0
R32 Nina Potocnik q Adrienn Nagy (HUN) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 5 Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q H2H 2-0
R32 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) q Lea Boskovic q H2H 1-0
R32 Danka Kovinic (MNE) 1 Fanny Stollar (HUN) H2H 2-2
R32 Simona Waltert (SUI) q Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Maja Chwalinska (POL) H2H 3-1
R32 Dalma Galfi (HUN) WC Susanne Celik (SWE) SR H2H 1-0
R32 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 8 Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) H2H 2-2
R32 Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 4 Greta Arn (HUN) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) q Kristina Kucova (SVK) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Dorka Drahota Szabo WC Daniela Seguel (CHL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) 6 Gabriela Ce (BRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) q Anna Bondar (HUN) H2H 1-0
R32 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 2 Magdalena Frech (POL) H2H 1-0
R32 Paula Ormaechea (ARG) Harmony Tan (FRA) H2H 3-0

W60 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 42 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F I Bara / M Zanevska (ROU/UKR) A Amanmuradova / E Bogdan (UZB/ROU)
SF I Bara / M Zanevska (ROU/UKR) N Dascalu / D Kovinic (ROU/MNE)
SF A Amanmuradova / E Bogdan (UZB/ROU) A Anshba / A Detiuc (RUS/MDA)
QF I Bara / M Zanevska (ROU/UKR) R Jani / P Ormaechea (HUN/ARG)
QF A Anshba / A Detiuc (RUS/MDA) M Bulgaru / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU)
QF A Amanmuradova / E Bogdan (UZB/ROU) M Chernyshova / C Skamlova (UKR/SVK)
QF N Dascalu / D Kovinic (ROU/MNE) A Bondar / R Sramkova (HUN/SVK)
R16 A Anshba / A Detiuc (RUS/MDA) N Potocnik / N Nika (/)
R16 A Amanmuradova / E Bogdan (UZB/ROU) B Bekefi / D Dorka (HUN/)
R16 M Chernyshova / C Skamlova (UKR/SVK) A Bukta / T Pereira (HUN/BRA)
w/o
R16 A Bondar / R Sramkova (HUN/SVK) G Ce / S Waltert (BRA/SUI)
R16 N Dascalu / D Kovinic (ROU/MNE) V Juhaszova / M Klaffner (SVK/AUT)
w/o
R16 R Jani / P Ormaechea (HUN/ARG) M Chwalinska / A Nagy (POL/HUN)
R16 I Bara / M Zanevska (ROU/UKR) G Garcia-perez / F Stollar (ESP/HUN)
R16 M Bulgaru / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU) J Markova / D Seguel (CZE/CHL)

W60 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 42 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Maryna Zanevska (UKR) q Melanie Klaffner (AUT) H2H 1-0
FQ Daniela Seguel (CHL) q Dea Herdzelas (BIH) H2H 1-0
FQ Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) q Johana Markova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) q Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Simona Waltert (SUI) q Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Nina Potocnik q Amina Anshba (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Lea Boskovic q Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) q Veronika Erjavec H2H 1-0
QFQ Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) Bianka Bekefi (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q Zita Kovacs H2H 1-0
QFQ Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) q Chantal Skamlova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniela Seguel (CHL) q Luca Janosi H2H 1-0
QFQ Johana Markova (CZE) Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) Tamara Malesevic (_SR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Simona Waltert (SUI) q Agnes Bukta (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) Nika Radisic H2H 1-0
QFQ Maryna Zanevska (UKR) q Nikoletta Muller (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Melanie Klaffner (AUT) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dea Herdzelas (BIH) Veronika Vlkovska (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lea Boskovic q Teliana Pereira (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Amina Anshba (RUS) Barbora Miklova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nina Potocnik q Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) Daniela Vismane (LAT) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+