W60 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 28 2021 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 1 Valeria Savinykh 2
H2H 2-1
SF Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 1 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 4 H2H 2-0
SF Valeria Savinykh 2 Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) q H2H 1-0
QF Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 1 Shalimar Talbi (BLR) H2H 1-0
QF Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 4 Anna Kubareva (BLR) 8 H2H 4-3
QF Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) q Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) q H2H 1-0
QF Valeria Savinykh 2 Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) H2H 1-0
R16 Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 1 Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Shalimar Talbi (BLR) Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q H2H 2-0
R16 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 4 Anna Siskova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R16 Anna Kubareva (BLR) 8 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) q H2H 1-1
R16 Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) q Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) q Daria Snigur 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Valeria Savinykh 2 Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
w/o
H2H 0-0
R32 Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 1 Sabina Sharipova (UZB) H2H 2-1
R32 Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) WC Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) H2H 1-1
R32 Shalimar Talbi (BLR) Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q Laura Pigossi (BRA) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 4 Berfu Cengiz (TUR) H2H 2-1
R32 Anna Siskova (CZE) q Maria Timofeeva H2H 1-0
R32 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) q Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Kubareva (BLR) 8 Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 7 Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) q H2H 1-0
R32 Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) q Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) q Ekaterina Yashina H2H 3-0
R32 Daria Snigur 3 Vlada Koval (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) Sofya Lansere (RUS) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) WC Angelina Gabueva q H2H 1-0
R32 Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) Alina Charaeva H2H 1-2
R32 Valeria Savinykh 2 Lina Glushko (ISR) WC H2H 1-0

W60 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 28 2021 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Alina / M Maria (/) E Levashova / L Pigossi (RUS/BRA)
SF E Levashova / L Pigossi (RUS/BRA) L Glushko / Z Kulambayeva (ISR/KAZ) WC
SF A Alina / M Maria (/) M Bolkvadze / J Cabaj Awad (GEO/SWE)
w/o
QF E Levashova / L Pigossi (RUS/BRA) Y Dmitrichenko / M Zakarlyuk (KAZ/UKR) WC
QF L Glushko / Z Kulambayeva (ISR/KAZ) WC B Cengiz / A Tikhonova (TUR/RUS)
QF A Alina / M Maria (/) G Ainitdinova / A Kubareva (KAZ/BLR)
QF M Bolkvadze / J Cabaj Awad (GEO/SWE) Y Hatouka / S Lansere (BLR/RUS) 2
R16 Y Dmitrichenko / M Zakarlyuk (KAZ/UKR) WC J Mikulskyte / E Yashina (LAT/) 1
R16 E Levashova / L Pigossi (RUS/BRA) V Morvayova / A Siskova (SVK/CZE)
R16 L Glushko / Z Kulambayeva (ISR/KAZ) WC N Abduraimova / A Gabueva (UZB/) 4
R16 B Cengiz / A Tikhonova (TUR/RUS) V Savinykh / A Sukhotina (/RUS)
R16 A Alina / M Maria (/) E Kazionova / S Sharipova (RUS/UZB)
R16 G Ainitdinova / A Kubareva (KAZ/BLR) I Shymanovich / S Talbi (BLR/BLR) 3
R16 M Bolkvadze / J Cabaj Awad (GEO/SWE) S Sofiya / T Tatyana (/) WC
R16 Y Hatouka / S Lansere (BLR/RUS) 2 P Plipuech / V Yushchenko (THA/RUS)
w/o

W60 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 28 2021 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) q Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Anna Siskova (CZE) q Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) H2H 2-0
FQ Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) q Sofiya Chursina H2H 1-0
FQ Angelina Gabueva q Maria Krupenina H2H 1-0
FQ Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) q Mika Dagan Fruchtman H2H 1-0
FQ Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) q Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) q Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Siskova (CZE) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) Tatyana Nikolenko H2H 1-0
QFQ Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Sofiya Chursina Anastasia Kovaleva H2H 1-0
QFQ Angelina Gabueva q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Maria Krupenina Elizaveta Gnilozubova H2H 1-0
QFQ Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) Karina Rizvanova H2H 1-0
QFQ Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Mika Dagan Fruchtman Alana Tuayeva (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) Alisa Kummel H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) q Adel Ismagulova H2H 1-0
QFQ Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) Hanna Vinahradava H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+