W60 Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Wk. 30 2021 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 3 Chloe Paquet (FRA) 6
H2H 0-0
SF Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 3 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 7 H2H 1-0
SF Chloe Paquet (FRA) 6 Barbara Gatica q H2H 1-0
QF Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 7 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 1 H2H 1-0
QF Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 3 Despina Papamichail (GRC) 5 H2H 2-0
QF Barbara Gatica q Su Jeong Jang H2H 1-0
QF Chloe Paquet (FRA) 6 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 1 Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) q H2H 1-0
R16 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 7 Alice Rame (FRA) q H2H 3-1
R16 Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 3 Daniela Vismane (LAT) q H2H 1-0
R16 Despina Papamichail (GRC) 5 Martyna Kubka WC H2H 1-0
R16 Su Jeong Jang Tereza Smitkova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R16 Barbara Gatica q Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Chloe Paquet (FRA) 6 Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) H2H 1-2
R16 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 1 Weronika Baszak WC H2H 1-0
R32 Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) q Diana Marcinkevica (LVA) H2H 1-0
R32 Alice Rame (FRA) q Conny Perrin (SUI) H2H 1-1
R32 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 7 Anna Kubareva (BLR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 3 Irina Fetecau (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) H2H 2-0
R32 Martyna Kubka WC Amina Anshba (RUS) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Despina Papamichail (GRC) 5 Andrea Gamiz q H2H 1-1
R32 Tereza Smitkova (CZE) q Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Su Jeong Jang Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Barbara Gatica q Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) H2H 1-0
R32 Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 4 Ya-Hsuan Lee H2H 1-0
R32 Chloe Paquet (FRA) 6 Jessie Aney (USA) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) Kyoka Okamura (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) Ania Hertel (POL) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 2 Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) LL H2H 1-0

W60 Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Wk. 30 2021 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F B Gatica / R Pereira (/BRA) S Jang / Y Lee (/)
SF S Jang / Y Lee (/) A Amanmuradova / C Perrin (UZB/SUI) 1
SF B Gatica / R Pereira (/BRA) A Hertel / M Martyna (POL/)
QF A Amanmuradova / C Perrin (UZB/SUI) 1 A Kubareva / D Vismane (BLR/LAT)
QF S Jang / Y Lee (/) A Barnett / O Nicholls (GBR/GBR) 4
QF A Hertel / M Martyna (POL/) A Collins / A Gamiz (GBR/) WC
QF B Gatica / R Pereira (/BRA) D Jakupovic / D Marcinkevica (SLO/LVA) 2
R16 A Amanmuradova / C Perrin (UZB/SUI) 1 H Kuwata / Y Lizarazo (JPN/COL)
R16 A Kubareva / D Vismane (BLR/LAT) S Herrmann / A Rame (_GE/FRA)
R16 A Barnett / O Nicholls (GBR/GBR) 4 I Burillo Escorihuela / D Papamichail (ESP/GRC)
R16 S Jang / Y Lee (/) N Hanatani / A Prisacariu (JPN/ROU)
R16 A Hertel / M Martyna (POL/) F Contreras Gomez / A Sanchez (MEX/MEX)
R16 A Collins / A Gamiz (GBR/) WC A Anshba / A Zakharova (RUS/RUS) 3
R16 B Gatica / R Pereira (/BRA) W Weronika / V Olyanovskaya (/RUS) WC
R16 D Jakupovic / D Marcinkevica (SLO/LVA) 2 W Forys / R Rozalia (POL/) WC

W60 Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Wk. 30 2021 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Tereza Smitkova (CZE) q Amina Anshba (RUS) LL H2H 2-0
FQ Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) q Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Mika Dagan Fruchtman H2H 1-0
FQ Alice Rame (FRA) q Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Barbara Gatica q Jessie Aney (USA) LL H2H 2-0
FQ Andrea Gamiz q Nagi Hanatani (JPN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Amina Anshba (RUS) LL Nikola Breckova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tereza Smitkova (CZE) q Karolina Kubanova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) q Erica Oosterhout (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) LL Nastja Kolar (SLO) H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Alicia Barnett (GBR) H2H 2-0
SFQ Mika Dagan Fruchtman Sina Herrmann (_GE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alice Rame (FRA) q Monika Kilnarova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS) LL Sapfo Sakellaridi H2H 2-0
SFQ Jessie Aney (USA) LL Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Barbara Gatica q Katerina Mandelikova H2H 1-0
SFQ Nagi Hanatani (JPN) Sofia Milatova (SVK) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andrea Gamiz q Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) H2H 1-1
QFQ Amina Anshba (RUS) LL Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Nikola Breckova (CZE) Ema Bolebruchova H2H 1-0
QFQ Karolina Kubanova (CZE) Aleksandra Julia Jelen H2H 1-0
QFQ Tereza Smitkova (CZE) q Julia Oczachowska (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Erica Oosterhout (USA) Iveta Dapkute (LAT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nastja Kolar (SLO) Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) LL Rebeca Pereira (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alicia Barnett (GBR) Magdalena Zajda (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mika Dagan Fruchtman Ewa Samberger H2H 1-0
QFQ Sina Herrmann (_GE) Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alice Rame (FRA) q Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Monika Kilnarova (CZE) Rozalia Gruszczynska H2H 1-0
QFQ Sapfo Sakellaridi Victoria Chramcova H2H 1-0
QFQ Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS) LL Nuria Brancaccio (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jessie Aney (USA) LL Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Katerina Mandelikova Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Barbara Gatica q Ivana Sebestova H2H 2-0
QFQ Nagi Hanatani (JPN) Martyna Zaremba H2H 1-0
QFQ Sofia Milatova (SVK) Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE) H2H 2-0
QFQ Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) Shavit Kimchi (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrea Gamiz q Nikola Tomanova (CZE) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+