W60 Cairo, Wk. 8 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Marta Kostyuk (UKR) Aliona Bolsova 3 H2H 1-0
SF Marta Kostyuk (UKR) Daria Snigur H2H 1-0
SF Aliona Bolsova 3 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) q H2H 2-0
QF Aliona Bolsova 3 Victoria Kan H2H 1-0
QF Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) q Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 1 H2H 1-1
QF Daria Snigur Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 8 H2H 1-1
QF Marta Kostyuk (UKR) Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 7 H2H 2-0
R16 Victoria Kan Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R16 Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 7 Anastasia Gasanova q H2H 1-0
R16 Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 1 Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) H2H 3-1
R16 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) q Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6 H2H 4-3
R16 Aliona Bolsova 3 Amanda Carreras (GBR) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 8 Anastasiya Komardina H2H 1-0
R16 Daria Snigur Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Marta Kostyuk (UKR) Melanie Klaffner (AUT) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Daria Snigur Julia Grabher (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) Ane Mintegi Del Olmo WC H2H 1-0
R32 Amanda Carreras (GBR) LL Yidi Yang (CHI) q H2H 1-0
R32 Marta Kostyuk (UKR) Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 2 H2H 2-0
R32 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 8 Stefania Rubini (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) 5 H2H 2-0
R32 Anastasia Gasanova q Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) H2H 1-1
R32 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 4 Mayar Sherif (EGY) H2H 1-0
R32 Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 7 Sabina Sharipova (UZB) q H2H 1-0
R32 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) q Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasiya Komardina Sandra Samir (EGY) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Victoria Kan Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) H2H 2-0
R32 Aliona Bolsova 3 Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Melanie Klaffner (AUT) WC Katarzyna Piter (POL) q H2H 3-0
R32 Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 1 Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) H2H 2-0

W60 Cairo, Wk. 8 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M Kostyuk / K Rakhimova (UKR/RUS) P Kania / A Shoshyna (POL/UKR)
SF P Kania / A Shoshyna (POL/UKR) I Bara / L Kerkhove (ROU/NLD) 1
SF M Kostyuk / K Rakhimova (UKR/RUS) A Krunic / K Piter (SRB/POL) 2
QF P Kania / A Shoshyna (POL/UKR) E Gorgodze / V Kan (GEO/)
w/o
QF I Bara / L Kerkhove (ROU/NLD) 1 S Sharipova / S Talbi (UZB/BLR)
QF M Kostyuk / K Rakhimova (UKR/RUS) A Gasanova / I Shinikova (/BUL) 4
QF A Krunic / K Piter (SRB/POL) 2 T Andrianjafitrimo / J Grabher (FRA/AUT)
R16 A Gasanova / I Shinikova (/BUL) 4 M Di Giuseppe / D Papamichail (ITA/GRC)
R16 E Gorgodze / V Kan (GEO/) C Ferrando / S Rubini (ITA/ITA)
R16 P Kania / A Shoshyna (POL/UKR) A Aliona / T Mrdeza (/CRO) 3
R16 S Sharipova / S Talbi (UZB/BLR) S Sedra / M Maria (/) WC
R16 I Bara / L Kerkhove (ROU/NLD) 1 M Klaffner / S Samir (AUT/EGY) WC
R16 M Kostyuk / K Rakhimova (UKR/RUS) V Babic / M Sherif (MNE/EGY)
R16 A Krunic / K Piter (SRB/POL) 2 A Nuez / A Ane (ESP/) WC
R16 T Andrianjafitrimo / J Grabher (FRA/AUT) V Gracheva / A Komardina (RUS/)
w/o

W60 Cairo, Wk. 8 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) q Shalimar Talbi (BLR) H2H 2-0
FQ Yidi Yang (CHI) q Despina Papamichail (GRC) H2H 1-0
FQ Stefania Rubini (ITA) q Alice Rame (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Katarzyna Piter (POL) q Amanda Carreras (GBR) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) q Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Anastasia Gasanova q Anna Zaja (GER) H2H 1-0
FQ Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) q Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Sabina Sharipova (UZB) q Magali Kempen (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alice Rame (FRA) Hala Fouad (EGY) H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefania Rubini (ITA) q Vladica Babic (MNE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) Yexin Ma (CHN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shalimar Talbi (BLR) Nada Fouad H2H 1-0
QFQ Yidi Yang (CHI) q Hagar Ramadan H2H 1-0
QFQ Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) q Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Amanda Carreras (GBR) LL Tamara Bizhukova H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) q Barbora Matusova (SVK) H2H 1-1
QFQ Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) Farida Sabra H2H 1-0
QFQ Despina Papamichail (GRC) Merna Refaat H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Gasanova q Anastasia Zolotareva H2H 2-0
QFQ Anna Zaja (GER) Martina Pradova (CZE) H2H 2-0
QFQ Katarzyna Piter (POL) q Paula Kania (POL) H2H 3-2
QFQ Sabina Sharipova (UZB) q Maria Del Mar Sanchez H2H 1-0
QFQ Magali Kempen (BEL) Zeina Shaaban H2H 1-0
QFQ Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) q Sedra Elkhurashy H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+