W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 7 Arantxa Rus (NLD) 2 H2H 3-2
SF Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 7 Olga Govortsova (BLR) H2H 1-1
SF Arantxa Rus (NLD) 2 Natalia Vikhlyantseva 6 H2H 1-1
QF Olga Govortsova (BLR) Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 1 H2H 2-0
QF Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 7 Magdalena Frech (POL) H2H 5-0
QF Arantxa Rus (NLD) 2 Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 8 H2H 1-0
QF Natalia Vikhlyantseva 6 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) H2H 1-0
R16 Olga Govortsova (BLR) Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) q H2H 2-0
R16 Arantxa Rus (NLD) 2 Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 1 Richel Hogenkamp (NLD) H2H 1-0
R16 Magdalena Frech (POL) Margarita Gasparyan 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 7 Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 8 Oceane Dodin (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Natalia Vikhlyantseva 6 Audrey Albie (FRA) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Natalia Vikhlyantseva 6 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Olga Govortsova (BLR) Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Richel Hogenkamp (NLD) Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) q H2H 1-0
R32 Margarita Gasparyan 3 Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) H2H 1-0
R32 Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 1 Dejana Radanovic (SRB) H2H 2-0
R32 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) Cristina Bucsa (MDA) H2H 2-0
R32 Oceane Dodin (FRA) Harmony Tan (FRA) H2H 4-0
R32 Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) q Carole Monnet (FRA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 8 Conny Perrin (SUI) q H2H 1-0
R32 Audrey Albie (FRA) WC Clara Tauson q H2H 1-0
R32 Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 7 Manon Arcangioli (FRA) q H2H 3-0
R32 Magdalena Frech (POL) Sofia Shapatava (GEO) LL H2H 1-1
R32 Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) q Isabella Shinikova (BUL) H2H 1-1
R32 Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q Anna Zaja (GER) q H2H 1-0
R32 Arantxa Rus (NLD) 2 Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 4 Myrtille Georges (FRA) WC H2H 1-2

W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F J Cristian / E Ruse (ROU/ROU) E Gorgodze / R Serban (GEO/ROU)
SF E Gorgodze / R Serban (GEO/ROU) M Bassols Ribera / N Parrizas-diaz (ESP/ESP)
SF J Cristian / E Ruse (ROU/ROU) Y Sizikova / N Stojanovic (/SRB) 1
QF Y Sizikova / N Stojanovic (/SRB) 1 M Georges / K Zimmermann (FRA/BEL)
QF J Cristian / E Ruse (ROU/ROU) S Grey / C Perrin (_Un/SUI)
QF E Gorgodze / R Serban (GEO/ROU) E Cascino / E Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 4
QF M Bassols Ribera / N Parrizas-diaz (ESP/ESP) M Gasparyan / O Govortsova (/BLR) 2
w/o
R16 J Cristian / E Ruse (ROU/ROU) S Shapatava / E Webley-Smith (GEO/GBR) 3
R16 M Bassols Ribera / N Parrizas-diaz (ESP/ESP) M Arcangioli / I Shinikova (FRA/BUL)
R16 E Gorgodze / R Serban (GEO/ROU) T Andrianjafitrimo / K Zavatska (FRA/UKR)
R16 S Grey / C Perrin (_Un/SUI) T Morderger / Y Morderger (GER/GER)
R16 M Georges / K Zimmermann (FRA/BEL) C Bucsa / V Muntean (MDA/FRA)
R16 E Cascino / E Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 4 C Burel / D Parry (FRA/FRA)
w/o

W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Manon Arcangioli (FRA) q Sofia Shapatava (GEO) LL H2H 1-3
FQ Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) q Victoria Muntean (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Anna Zaja (GER) q Diane Parry (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) q Sofya Lansere (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Conny Perrin (SUI) q Alice Tubello (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Clara Tauson q Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) H2H 1-0
FQ Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) q Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) H2H 1-1
FQ Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q Lara Salden (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Zaja (GER) q Tayisiya Morderger (GER) H2H 2-0
QFQ Victoria Muntean (FRA) Anastasiya Komardina H2H 1-0
QFQ Manon Arcangioli (FRA) q Victoria Kan H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) Greta Arn (HUN) H2H 1-1
QFQ Sofia Shapatava (GEO) LL Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) H2H 3-0
QFQ Sofya Lansere (RUS) Clara Burel (FRA) H2H 1-1
QFQ Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) q Jana Fett (CRO) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) q Salma Djoubri (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Diane Parry (FRA) Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) H2H 1-1
QFQ Lara Salden (BEL) Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Conny Perrin (SUI) q Julia Payola (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) q Estelle Cascino (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) H2H 2-0
QFQ Alice Tubello (FRA) Stefania Rubini (ITA) H2H 1-1
QFQ Clara Tauson q Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+