W25 Trnava, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Sofya Lansere (RUS) Lina Gjorcheska q H2H 1-0
SF Sofya Lansere (RUS) Victoria Kan H2H 1-0
SF Lina Gjorcheska q Vlada Koval (RUS) q H2H 1-0
QF Victoria Kan Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q H2H 1-1
QF Vlada Koval (RUS) q Kristina Kucova (SVK) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Sofya Lansere (RUS) Irina Khromacheva q H2H 1-0
QF Lina Gjorcheska q Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Kristina Kucova (SVK) 2 Tena Lukas (CRO) H2H 1-0
R16 Victoria Kan Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) H2H 2-0
R16 Sofya Lansere (RUS) Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R16 Vlada Koval (RUS) q Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) q H2H 1-0
R16 Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q Stephanie Wagner (GER) H2H 1-0
R16 Irina Khromacheva q Conny Perrin (SUI) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Lina Gjorcheska q Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Lina Gjorcheska q Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 4 H2H 1-1
R32 Victoria Kan Ylena In-Albon H2H 1-0
R32 Stephanie Wagner (GER) Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) H2H 1-0
R32 Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) q Lucie Hradecka (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Vlada Koval (RUS) q Susan Bandecchi H2H 1-0
R32 Kristina Kucova (SVK) 2 Radka Zelnickova WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tena Lukas (CRO) Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 8 Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) WC Jessica Pieri (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Conny Perrin (SUI) 5 Romana Cisovska (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Khromacheva q Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Sofya Lansere (RUS) Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) q H2H 2-0
R32 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) Anna Bondar (HUN) 7 H2H 3-0
R32 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 6 H2H 4-1
R32 Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 1 H2H 1-1

W25 Trnava, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M Kolodziejova / L Andrei (CZE/ROU) V Kan / G Poznikhirenko (/UKR)
SF V Kan / G Poznikhirenko (/UKR) L Gjorcheska / I Khromacheva (/) 1
w/o
SF M Kolodziejova / L Andrei (CZE/ROU) M Bulgaru / R Jani (ROU/HUN)
QF L Gjorcheska / I Khromacheva (/) 1 J Mikulskyte / I Rosca (LAT/ROU)
QF V Kan / G Poznikhirenko (/UKR) V Koval / S Lansere (RUS/RUS) 4
QF M Kolodziejova / L Andrei (CZE/ROU) C Perrin / Y In-albon (SUI/) 3
QF M Bulgaru / R Jani (ROU/HUN) A Bondar / T Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) 2
R16 A Bondar / T Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) 2 S Bandecchi / R Serban (/ROU)
R16 M Bulgaru / R Jani (ROU/HUN) I Burillo Escorihuela / A Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP)
R16 C Perrin / Y In-albon (SUI/) 3 V Juhaszova / E Kostova (SVK/BUL)
R16 M Kolodziejova / L Andrei (CZE/ROU) D Herdzelas / N Potocnik (BIH/)
R16 V Kan / G Poznikhirenko (/UKR) R Cisovska / R Radka (SVK/) WC
R16 V Koval / S Lansere (RUS/RUS) 4 A Cadantu / C Skamlova (ROU/SVK)
R16 J Mikulskyte / I Rosca (LAT/ROU) C Ferrando / C Rosatello (ITA/ITA)
R16 L Gjorcheska / I Khromacheva (/) 1 A Laboutkova / N Tomanova (CZE/CZE)

W25 Trnava, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Vlada Koval (RUS) q Timea Jaruskova (SVK) H2H 2-0
FQ Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) q Camilla Rosatello (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) q Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Lina Gjorcheska q Denisa Hindova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Irina Khromacheva q Bianca Behulova H2H 1-0
FQ Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q Olga Saez Larra (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q Monika Kilnarova (CZE) H2H 1-1
QFQ Camilla Rosatello (ITA) Katarina Kuzmova (2001) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlada Koval (RUS) q Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Monika Kilnarova (CZE) Dea Herdzelas (BIH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) q Francesca Andrea Feodorov H2H 1-0
QFQ Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Irina Khromacheva q Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) Tatiana Pieri (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Olga Saez Larra (ESP) Ela Platenikova H2H 1-0
QFQ Timea Jaruskova (SVK) Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lina Gjorcheska q Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) H2H 2-1
QFQ Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) q Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) q Nikola Tomanova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) LL Barbora Miklova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Denisa Hindova (CZE) Nina Potocnik H2H 1-0
QFQ Bianca Behulova Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+