W25 St. Poelten, Wk. 37 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 2 Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 8 H2H 6-0
SF Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 2 Julia Grabher (AUT) 6 H2H 1-0
SF Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 8 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 5 Anna Bondar (HUN) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 8 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 1 H2H 2-2
QF Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 2 Caroline Werner (_Ge) H2H 1-0
QF Julia Grabher (AUT) 6 Nina Potocnik H2H 2-1
R16 Caroline Werner (_Ge) Melanie Klaffner (AUT) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 2 Sinja Kraus (AUT) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Julia Grabher (AUT) 6 Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R16 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 5 Simona Waltert (SUI) H2H 1-0
R16 Anna Bondar (HUN) 3 Irina Fetecau (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 1 Monika Kilnarova (CZE) H2H 1-1
R16 Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 8 Melanie Stokke (NOR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Nina Potocnik Emiliana Arango (COL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 8 Anna Gross WC H2H 1-0
R32 Julia Grabher (AUT) 6 Seone Mendez (AUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Monika Kilnarova (CZE) Veronika Bokor WC H2H 1-0
R32 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 1 Victoria Kan H2H 1-0
R32 Melanie Klaffner (AUT) WC Stephanie Wagner (GER) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Bondar (HUN) 3 Carolina M. Alves (BRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Caroline Werner (_Ge) Mari Osaka (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 5 Gergana Topalova (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Simona Waltert (SUI) Panna Udvardy (HUN) H2H 1-0
R32 Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 2 Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Fetecau (ROU) Petia Arshinkova (BUL) q H2H 2-0
R32 Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Mira Antonitsch (AUT) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Emiliana Arango (COL) q Sofia Milatova (SVK) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Nina Potocnik Alice Rame (FRA) q H2H 3-0
R32 Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) q Olga Doroshina H2H 3-0
R32 Sinja Kraus (AUT) WC Lara Escauriza (_PA) q H2H 1-0

W25 St. Poelten, Wk. 37 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F I Fetecau / P Udvardy (ROU/HUN) A Bondar / R Jani (HUN/HUN)
SF A Bondar / R Jani (HUN/HUN) P Arshinkova / G Topalova (BUL/BUL)
SF I Fetecau / P Udvardy (ROU/HUN) O Doroshina / P Ormaechea (/ARG)
QF O Doroshina / P Ormaechea (/ARG) P Brglez / K Peckl (/AUT)
QF A Bondar / R Jani (HUN/HUN) S Stefanie / I Irina (/)
QF P Arshinkova / G Topalova (BUL/BUL) E Arango / L Escauriza (COL/_PA)
QF I Fetecau / P Udvardy (ROU/HUN) R Rakic / A Spoljaric (AUT/_CR)
R16 O Doroshina / P Ormaechea (/ARG) V Veronika / A Anna (/)
R16 P Brglez / K Peckl (/AUT) L Lara / S Selina (/)
R16 R Rakic / A Spoljaric (AUT/_CR) J Jovana / M Zotova (/RUS)
R16 P Arshinkova / G Topalova (BUL/BUL) B Cibakova / S Milatova (SVK/SVK)
R16 E Arango / L Escauriza (COL/_PA) C Alves / S Mendez (BRA/AUS)
R16 S Stefanie / I Irina (/) M Antonitsch / J Grabher (AUT/AUT)
w/o
R16 A Bondar / R Jani (HUN/HUN) M Klaffner / S Kraus (AUT/AUT)
R16 I Fetecau / P Udvardy (ROU/HUN) E Vedder / S Visscher (NLD/NLD)

W25 St. Poelten, Wk. 37 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Emiliana Arango (COL) q Draginja Vukovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
FQ Lara Escauriza (_PA) q Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) H2H 1-0
FQ Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) q Eva Vedder (NLD) H2H 1-0
FQ Petia Arshinkova (BUL) q Mira Antonitsch (AUT) LL H2H 2-0
FQ Alice Rame (FRA) q Sofia Milatova (SVK) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Bettina Pirker (AUT) H2H 1-0
SFQ Petia Arshinkova (BUL) q Irina Dshandshgava H2H 1-0
SFQ Mira Antonitsch (AUT) LL Olivia Gram H2H 1-0
SFQ Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) q Maria Zotova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Eva Vedder (NLD) Anne Knuettel (_GE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Draginja Vukovic (_SR) Selina Pichler H2H 1-0
SFQ Emiliana Arango (COL) q Sylvie Zund H2H 1-0
SFQ Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) Emily Welker H2H 1-0
SFQ Bettina Pirker (AUT) Emma Hubekova H2H 1-0
SFQ Sofia Milatova (SVK) LL Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alice Rame (FRA) q Janika Kusy Alzugaray H2H 1-0
SFQ Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Lara Escauriza (_PA) q Barbora Cibakova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sofia Milatova (SVK) LL Anali Kocevar H2H 1-0
QFQ Irina Dshandshgava Stefanie Auer H2H 1-0
QFQ Olivia Gram Klara Ondrejcekova H2H 1-0
QFQ Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR) Martina Marusinova H2H 1-0
QFQ Emma Hubekova Jovana Peric (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bettina Pirker (AUT) Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
w/o
H2H 0-0
QFQ Maria Zotova (RUS) Kerstin Peckl (AUT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anne Knuettel (_GE) Jasmin Perina H2H 1-0
QFQ Selina Pichler Lara Kaiser H2H 1-0
QFQ Sylvie Zund Alina Michalitsch (AUT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emiliana Arango (COL) q Laura Radakovic (BIH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emily Welker Liz Keller H2H 1-0
QFQ Barbora Cibakova (SVK) Nikoletta Muller (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Janika Kusy Alzugaray Aneta Kulhankova (CZE) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+