W25 Solarino, Wk. 47 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 3 Jana Fett (CRO) 7 H2H 2-0
SF Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 3 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 8 H2H 2-2
SF Jana Fett (CRO) 7 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 4 H2H 1-1
QF Oceane Dodin (FRA) 4 Indy De Vroome (NLD) 6 H2H 1-1
QF Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 3 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) H2H 2-1
QF Jana Fett (CRO) 7 Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 8 Amanda Carreras (GBR) H2H 1-1
R16 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) Laura Schaeder (GER) q H2H 4-1
R16 Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 2 Julia Payola (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R16 Indy De Vroome (NLD) 6 Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 4 Federica Di Sarra (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 3 Tayisiya Morderger (GER) SE H2H 2-2
R16 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 8 Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Amanda Carreras (GBR) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 1
w/o
H2H 0-0
R16 Jana Fett (CRO) 7 Susan Bandecchi H2H 1-1
R32 Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 2 Destinee Martins q H2H 1-0
R32 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 8 Camilla Rosatello (ITA) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Julia Payola (ESP) q Claudia Coppola (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Jana Fett (CRO) 7 Federica Bilardo (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Laura Schaeder (GER) q Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 5 H2H 1-1
R32 Tayisiya Morderger (GER) SE Yana Morderger (GER) q H2H 5-4
R32 Amanda Carreras (GBR) Joanne Zuger (SUI) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Monica Niculescu (ROU) 1 Monika Kilnarova (CZE) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Federica Di Sarra (ITA) q Claudia Giovine (ITA) q H2H 6-2
R32 Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) Sara Gambogi (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) Martina Caregaro (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Indy De Vroome (NLD) 6 Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) H2H 2-0
R32 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 4 Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) Lara Salden (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 3 Stefania Rubini (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Susan Bandecchi Federica Rossi q H2H 1-0

W25 Solarino, Wk. 47 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F T Morderger / Y Morderger (GER/GER) O Parres Azcoitia / I Rosca (ESP/ROU)
SF O Parres Azcoitia / I Rosca (ESP/ROU) F Di Sarra / C Rosatello (ITA/ITA)
SF T Morderger / Y Morderger (GER/GER) C Giovine / T Mrdeza (ITA/CRO)
QF O Parres Azcoitia / I Rosca (ESP/ROU) E Maloney / D Destinee (GBR/)
QF F Di Sarra / C Rosatello (ITA/ITA) E Davis / V Koussenkova (USA/ESP)
QF T Morderger / Y Morderger (GER/GER) J Burrage / J Fett (GBR/CRO)
w/o
QF C Giovine / T Mrdeza (ITA/CRO) M Bolkvadze / M Kilnarova (GEO/CZE)
R16 F Di Sarra / C Rosatello (ITA/ITA) I Isabelle / A Popescu (/GBR)
R16 O Parres Azcoitia / I Rosca (ESP/ROU) N Gadient / S Lanca (/_PO)
R16 E Maloney / D Destinee (GBR/) C Coppola / J Zuger (ITA/SUI)
R16 M Bolkvadze / M Kilnarova (GEO/CZE) M Matilde / B Beatrice (/)
R16 C Giovine / T Mrdeza (ITA/CRO) N Brancaccio / F Federica (ITA/)
R16 J Burrage / J Fett (GBR/CRO) M Helgo / K Hobgarski (NOR/GER)
w/o
R16 E Davis / V Koussenkova (USA/ESP) A Arina / D Darya (/)

W25 Solarino, Wk. 47 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Julia Payola (ESP) q Alina Shcherbinina H2H 1-0
FQ Destinee Martins q Veronika Erjavec H2H 1-0
FQ Yana Morderger (GER) q Joanne Zuger (SUI) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) q Malene Helgo (NOR) H2H 1-0
FQ Federica Di Sarra (ITA) q Emma Davis (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Laura Schaeder (GER) q Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Federica Rossi q Monika Kilnarova (CZE) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Claudia Giovine (ITA) q Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) H2H 3-0
QFQ Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Destinee Martins q Tamara Malesevic (_SR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Veronika Erjavec Darya Lavrichenko H2H 1-0
QFQ Yana Morderger (GER) q Anna Popescu (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Joanne Zuger (SUI) LL Matilde Paoletti H2H 1-0
QFQ Alina Shcherbinina Nicole Gadient H2H 1-0
QFQ Laura Schaeder (GER) q Sara Lanca (_PO) H2H 1-0
QFQ Claudia Giovine (ITA) q Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) Valentina Losciale (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) q Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Malene Helgo (NOR) Arina Atyushova H2H 1-0
QFQ Federica Di Sarra (ITA) q Alija Merdeeva (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emma Davis (USA) Nuria Brancaccio (ITA) H2H 1-1
QFQ Monika Kilnarova (CZE) LL Beatrice Ricci H2H 1-0
QFQ Federica Rossi q Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Julia Payola (ESP) q Eliz Maloney (GBR) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+