W25 Riba - Roja De Turia, Wk. 41 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Marie Benoit (BEL) H2H 1-1
SF Marie Benoit (BEL) Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) H2H 1-0
SF Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 3 Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
QF Marie Benoit (BEL) Katharina Gerlach (GER) H2H 2-0
QF Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Caroline Werner (_Ge) q
w/o
H2H 1-0
R16 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) Ane Mintegi Del Olmo WC H2H 1-0
R16 Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 1 Seone Mendez (AUS) q H2H 1-0
R16 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 3 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 7 Dejana Radanovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R16 Marie Benoit (BEL) Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 4 H2H 2-1
R16 Katharina Gerlach (GER) Marta Custic WC H2H 1-0
R16 Caroline Werner (_Ge) q Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) H2H 2-0
R32 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Julyette Steur (_Ge) q H2H 1-0
R32 Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 4 Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) SE H2H 1-0
R32 Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 1 Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) H2H 1-1
R32 Dejana Radanovic (SRB) Daniela Vismane (LAT) q H2H 1-0
R32 Ane Mintegi Del Olmo WC Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Marie Benoit (BEL) Andrea Gamiz q H2H 1-0
R32 Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 3 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) Maryna Zanevska (UKR) H2H 1-2
R32 Marta Custic WC Dalma Galfi (HUN) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 7 Victoria Kan H2H 1-0
R32 Katharina Gerlach (GER) Teliana Pereira (BRA) SE H2H 3-0
R32 Seone Mendez (AUS) q Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) WC H2H 3-0
R32 Caroline Werner (_Ge) q Kristina Kucova (SVK) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) Sara Errani (ITA) 5 H2H 1-1

W25 Riba - Roja De Turia, Wk. 41 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F L Arruabarrena / S Errani (ESP/ITA) M Benoit / I Rosca (BEL/ROU)
SF M Benoit / I Rosca (BEL/ROU) I Burillo Escorihuela / A Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP)
SF L Arruabarrena / S Errani (ESP/ITA) M Bulgaru / A Cadantu (ROU/ROU)
QF M Benoit / I Rosca (BEL/ROU) I Fetecau / A Gamiz (ROU/)
QF M Bulgaru / A Cadantu (ROU/ROU) P Arias Manjon / A Carrillo Marin (ESP/ESP)
QF L Arruabarrena / S Errani (ESP/ITA) E Gallagher / L Pulchartova (GBR/CZE)
QF I Burillo Escorihuela / A Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) J Payola / R MAS (ESP/ESP)
R16 M Bulgaru / A Cadantu (ROU/ROU) K Gerlach / J Wachaczyk (GER/GER)
R16 L Arruabarrena / S Errani (ESP/ITA) M Bassols Ribera / A Fita Boluda (ESP/ESP)
R16 E Gallagher / L Pulchartova (GBR/CZE) C Roemer / C Werner (ECU/_Ge)
w/o
R16 J Payola / R MAS (ESP/ESP) G Horackova / S Lohan (CZE/IRL)
R16 I Burillo Escorihuela / A Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) G Navarro / N Zeballos (ESP/BOL)
R16 M Benoit / I Rosca (BEL/ROU) R Masarova / S Mendez (/AUS)
R16 I Fetecau / A Gamiz (ROU/) N Bouzo Zanotti / A Barranquero (ESP/ESP)
R16 P Arias Manjon / A Carrillo Marin (ESP/ESP) L Barona / C Camilla (ESP/)

W25 Riba - Roja De Turia, Wk. 41 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Seone Mendez (AUS) q Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers H2H 2-1
FQ Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) q Rebeka Masarova H2H 2-0
FQ Andrea Gamiz q Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Caroline Werner (_Ge) q Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) H2H 3-0
FQ Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Charlotte Roemer (ECU) H2H 1-0
FQ Julyette Steur (_Ge) q Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR) q Julia Payola (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) q Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) H2H 2-0
QFQ Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP) H2H 2-0
QFQ Seone Mendez (AUS) q Irene Artigas H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Gabriela Horackova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Charlotte Roemer (ECU) Irina Fetecau (ROU) H2H 1-1
QFQ Caroline Werner (_Ge) q Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rebeka Masarova Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Julia Payola (ESP) Noelia Zeballos (BOL) H2H 2-0
QFQ Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR) q Sara Cakarevic (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) q Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP) Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP) Alba Rey Garcia H2H 1-0
QFQ Julyette Steur (_Ge) q Sinead Lohan (IRL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrea Gamiz q Blanca Cortijo Parreno H2H 1-0
QFQ Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) Helene Pellicano (_ML) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+