W25 Prerov, Wk. 39 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Grace Min (USA) Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 6
H2H 1-0
SF Grace Min (USA) Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) H2H 1-0
SF Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 6 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QF Grace Min (USA) Jesika Maleckova (CZE) H2H 2-0
QF Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Suzan Lamens (NLD) q H2H 2-1
QF Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q H2H 2-0
QF Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 6 Jule Niemeier (_GE) H2H 1-1
R16 Grace Min (USA) Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 1
w/o
H2H 1-0
R16 Jesika Maleckova (CZE) Simona Waltert (SUI) H2H 2-1
R16 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un) H2H 1-0
R16 Suzan Lamens (NLD) q Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) Anna Bondar (HUN) 8 H2H 3-0
R16 Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) q H2H 1-0
R16 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 6 Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) H2H 1-1
R16 Jule Niemeier (_GE) Qinwen Zheng (_CH) q H2H 1-0
R32 Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 1 Linda Noskova WC H2H 1-0
R32 Grace Min (USA) Linda Klimovicova q H2H 1-0
R32 Simona Waltert (SUI) Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) H2H 1-0
R32 Jesika Maleckova (CZE) Stephanie Wagner (GER) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Anna Siskova (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Suzan Lamens (NLD) q Chantal Skamlova (SVK) q H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) Anna Danilina (KAZ) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Bondar (HUN) 8 Nina Potocnik q H2H 2-0
R32 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) H2H 1-0
R32 Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q Nika Radisic q H2H 2-0
R32 Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) q Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 6 Barbora Palicova WC H2H 1-0
R32 Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Jule Niemeier (_GE) Jamie Loeb (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Qinwen Zheng (_CH) q Marie Benoit (BEL) 2 H2H 1-0

W25 Prerov, Wk. 39 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F C Skamlova / T Smitkova (SVK/CZE) N Dascalu / R Serban (ROU/ROU) 4
SF C Skamlova / T Smitkova (SVK/CZE) A Laboutkova / A Siskova (CZE/CZE)
SF N Dascalu / R Serban (ROU/ROU) 4 A Bondar / T Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) 2
QF C Skamlova / T Smitkova (SVK/CZE) E Halbauer / K Volynets (_Un/USA)
QF A Laboutkova / A Siskova (CZE/CZE) T Morderger / Y Morderger (GER/GER) 3
QF N Dascalu / R Serban (ROU/ROU) 4 N Potocnik / N Nika (/)
QF A Bondar / T Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) 2 M Kolodziejova / J Maleckova (CZE/CZE)
R16 E Halbauer / K Volynets (_Un/USA) A Danilina / J Loeb (KAZ/USA) 1
w/o
R16 C Skamlova / T Smitkova (SVK/CZE) A Alena / V Ivakhnenko (/UKR)
R16 T Morderger / Y Morderger (GER/GER) 3 N Breckova / A RUSOVA (CZE/SVK) WC
R16 A Laboutkova / A Siskova (CZE/CZE) N Natalie / L Lucie (/) WC
R16 N Potocnik / N Nika (/) K Klaudie / M Pradova (/CZE) WC
R16 N Dascalu / R Serban (ROU/ROU) 4 V Grammatikopoulou / A Sanchez (GRC/MEX)
R16 M Kolodziejova / J Maleckova (CZE/CZE) K Kubanova / L Linda (CZE/)
R16 A Bondar / T Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) 2 A Pitak / K Pitak (GBR/GBR)

W25 Prerov, Wk. 39 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Nika Radisic q Katie Volynets (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Chantal Skamlova (SVK) q Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Suzan Lamens (NLD) q Daria Lopatetskaya H2H 1-0
FQ Linda Klimovicova q Nagi Hanatani (JPN) H2H 1-0
FQ Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) q Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q Yana Morderger (GER) H2H 1-1
FQ Nina Potocnik q Tayisiya Morderger (GER) H2H 1-0
FQ Qinwen Zheng (_CH) q Polina Leykina H2H 1-0
QFQ Katie Volynets (USA) Rozalie Dohnalova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nika Radisic q Katarzyna Pitak (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) Ani Vangelova (BUL) H2H 2-0
QFQ Chantal Skamlova (SVK) q Klaudie H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Lopatetskaya Sapfo Sakellaridi H2H 1-0
QFQ Suzan Lamens (NLD) q Nikola Bartunkova H2H 1-0
QFQ Nagi Hanatani (JPN) Martina Pradova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Linda Klimovicova q Martina Colmegna (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) Alena Fomina H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) q Denisa Hindova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q Tereza Smitkova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yana Morderger (GER) Lucie Petruzelova H2H 1-0
QFQ Nina Potocnik q Natalie Augustinova H2H 2-0
QFQ Tayisiya Morderger (GER) Tereza Krenkova H2H 1-0
QFQ Qinwen Zheng (_CH) q Aleksandra Pitak (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Polina Leykina Barbora Miklova (CZE) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+