W25 Moscow, Wk. 9 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) WC Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 1 H2H 1-2
SF Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 1 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 3 H2H 2-0
SF Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) WC Taisya Pachkaleva q H2H 1-0
QF Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 1 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) q H2H 1-0
QF Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) WC Vivian Heisen (GER) H2H 1-0
QF Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 3 Alina Charaeva WC H2H 2-0
QF Taisya Pachkaleva q Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) 7 H2H 1-1
R16 Vivian Heisen (GER) Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R16 Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) WC Anastasia Gasanova 5 H2H 1-1
R16 Taisya Pachkaleva q Anastasiya Komardina 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Alina Charaeva WC Ekaterina Yashina q H2H 1-0
R16 Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 1 Angelina Gabueva H2H 1-0
R16 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) 7 Vlada Koval (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) q Lina Gjorcheska 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 3 Angelina Zhuravleva WC H2H 2-0
R32 Ekaterina Yashina q Daria Kudashova q H2H 1-0
R32 Alina Charaeva WC Irina Fetecau (ROU) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) q Anna Kubareva (BLR) q H2H 3-3
R32 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 3 Shalimar Talbi (BLR) H2H 1-0
R32 Lina Gjorcheska 8 Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) WC Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) H2H 2-1
R32 Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 1 Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) q H2H 4-3
R32 Angelina Zhuravleva WC Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) q H2H 1-1
R32 Vlada Koval (RUS) Dea Herdzelas (BIH) H2H 1-0
R32 Taisya Pachkaleva q Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) 7 Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) H2H 1-2
R32 Vivian Heisen (GER) Sofya Lansere (RUS) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasiya Komardina 2 Amina Anshba (RUS) H2H 2-1
R32 Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q Sabina Sharipova (UZB) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Gasanova 5 Olga Doroshina
w/o
H2H 0-2
R32 Angelina Gabueva Maria Bondarenko H2H 1-0

W25 Moscow, Wk. 9 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Lansere / K Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 3 N Dzalamidze / V Grammatikopoulou (/GRC) 1
SF S Lansere / K Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 3 V Heisen / G Poznikhirenko (GER/UKR) 2
w/o
SF N Dzalamidze / V Grammatikopoulou (/GRC) 1 A Kubareva / V Veronika (BLR/)
QF N Dzalamidze / V Grammatikopoulou (/GRC) 1 A Gabueva / S Talbi (/BLR)
QF A Kubareva / V Veronika (BLR/) D Herdzelas / V Koval (BIH/RUS)
QF S Lansere / K Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 3 A Anshba / T Taisya (RUS/)
QF V Heisen / G Poznikhirenko (GER/UKR) 2 E Kazionova / E Malygina (RUS/_ES)
R16 V Heisen / G Poznikhirenko (GER/UKR) 2 E Elena / D Daria (/) WC
R16 E Kazionova / E Malygina (RUS/_ES) E Eva / M Lazareva (/) WC
R16 S Lansere / K Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 3 I Fetecau / D Kruzhkova (ROU/RUS)
R16 A Anshba / T Taisya (RUS/) E Elizaveta / A Pospelova (/RUS) WC
R16 D Herdzelas / V Koval (BIH/RUS) A Gasanova / V Strakhova (/UKR) 4
R16 N Dzalamidze / V Grammatikopoulou (/GRC) 1 E Burdina / A Laboutkova (RUS/CZE)
R16 A Kubareva / V Veronika (BLR/) A Alina / A Tikhonova (/RUS)
R16 A Gabueva / S Talbi (/BLR) E Yashina / A Zakharova (/RUS)

W25 Moscow, Wk. 9 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Daria Kudashova q Eva Garkusha H2H 1-0
FQ Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) q Elena Malygina (_ES) H2H 1-0
FQ Taisya Pachkaleva q Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) q Natela Dzalamidze H2H 1-0
FQ Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q Maria Shusharina H2H 1-0
FQ Anna Kubareva (BLR) q Oksana Selekhmeteva H2H 1-1
FQ Ekaterina Yashina q Daria Krasnova H2H 1-0
FQ Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) q Kseniya Yersh (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Kubareva (BLR) q Maria Daniels Sierra H2H 1-0
QFQ Kseniya Yersh (BLR) Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) q Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Krasnova Alisa Kummel H2H 1-0
QFQ Oksana Selekhmeteva Khonzoda Murodkhujaeva H2H 1-0
QFQ Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) q Alija Merdeeva (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Yashina q Alina Silich H2H 1-1
QFQ Taisya Pachkaleva q Elena Korokozidi H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Kudashova q Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) Angelika Shapovalova H2H 1-0
QFQ Elena Malygina (_ES) Elizaveta Kuznetsova H2H 1-0
QFQ Eva Garkusha Margarita Lazareva H2H 1-0
QFQ Natela Dzalamidze Martyna Kubka H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) q Veronika Pepelyaeva H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) q Maria Mikhaylova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Maria Shusharina Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) H2H 2-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+