W25 Marbella, Wk. 36 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Arantxa Rus (NLD) 1 Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 8 H2H 2-0
SF Arantxa Rus (NLD) 1 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 6 H2H 3-0
SF Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 8 Mayar Sherif (EGY) 3 H2H 1-1
QF Arantxa Rus (NLD) 1 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 5 H2H 2-1
QF Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 6 Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 4 H2H 2-2
QF Mayar Sherif (EGY) 3 Seone Mendez (AUS) H2H 3-1
QF Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 8 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) H2H 2-1
R16 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 5 Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Arantxa Rus (NLD) 1 Elina Avanesyan WC H2H 1-0
R16 Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 8 Shuo Feng (_CH) q H2H 1-0
R16 Seone Mendez (AUS) Julyette Steur (_Ge) H2H 1-0
R16 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 2 H2H 1-3
R16 Mayar Sherif (EGY) 3 Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 4 Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) H2H 3-0
R16 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 6 Manon Arcangioli (FRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Oceane Dodin (FRA) 5 Melis Yasar (SWE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) WC H2H 2-1
R32 Elina Avanesyan WC Lara Escauriza (_PA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Shuo Feng (_CH) q Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 4 Daria Mishina (RUS) H2H 2-0
R32 Manon Arcangioli (FRA) Gabriella Taylor (GBR) H2H 2-0
R32 Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 2 Andrea Gamiz H2H 2-1
R32 Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) Anastasia Pribylova H2H 1-0
R32 Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 8 Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP) H2H 2-0
R32 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 6 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) H2H 3-3
R32 Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP) WC Julia Payola (ESP) H2H 2-0
R32 Julyette Steur (_Ge) Guiomar Zuleta De Reales 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) q H2H 2-0
R32 Arantxa Rus (NLD) 1 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R32 Seone Mendez (AUS) Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R32 Mayar Sherif (EGY) 3 Jade Suvrijn (FRA) q H2H 2-1

W25 Marbella, Wk. 36 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F I Burillo Escorihuela / A Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) A Rus / G Taylor (NLD/GBR)
SF A Rus / G Taylor (NLD/GBR) A Fita Boluda / A Gamiz (ESP/)
SF I Burillo Escorihuela / A Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) V Juhaszova / I Rosca (SVK/ROU)
QF A Fita Boluda / A Gamiz (ESP/) A Nuez / A Barranquero (ESP/ESP)
QF A Rus / G Taylor (NLD/GBR) D Mishina / E Shalimova (RUS/RUS)
QF I Burillo Escorihuela / A Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) E Guerrero Alvarez / G Guiomar (ESP/)
QF V Juhaszova / I Rosca (SVK/ROU) E Elina / M Yasar (/SWE)
R16 D Mishina / E Shalimova (RUS/RUS) L Escauriza / A Makhorkina (_PA/RUS)
R16 A Rus / G Taylor (NLD/GBR) J Payola / R MAS (ESP/ESP)
R16 A Nuez / A Barranquero (ESP/ESP) V Remy / A Sanz-llaneza Fernandez (FRA/ESP)
R16 I Burillo Escorihuela / A Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) A Anait / I Nunez (/GBR)
R16 E Guerrero Alvarez / G Guiomar (ESP/) K Klara / T Tereza (/)
R16 E Elina / M Yasar (/SWE) A Alkio / V Koussenkova (FIN/ESP)
R16 V Juhaszova / I Rosca (SVK/ROU) M Bassols Ribera / S Feng (ESP/_CH)
R16 A Fita Boluda / A Gamiz (ESP/) N Parrizas-diaz / A Pribylova (ESP/)

W25 Marbella, Wk. 36 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Lara Escauriza (_PA) q Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) q Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Shuo Feng (_CH) q Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Jade Suvrijn (FRA) q Stella Wiesemann H2H 1-0
FQ Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Klara Ondrejcekova H2H 1-0
FQ Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) q Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) H2H 2-0
SFQ Klara Ondrejcekova Olga Helmi (DEN)
w/o
H2H 0-0
SFQ Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) q Olivia Gram H2H 1-0
SFQ Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) Sophia Unger H2H 1-0
SFQ Shuo Feng (_CH) q Sara Yigin H2H 1-0
SFQ Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP) Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP) H2H 2-0
SFQ Jade Suvrijn (FRA) q Raja Szyszkowitz H2H 1-0
SFQ Stella Wiesemann Vinciane Remy (FRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) q Aino Alkio (FIN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Ainhoa Meili Fernandez Del Moral Perier H2H 1-0
SFQ Lara Escauriza (_PA) q Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) Carmen Garri Murcia H2H 1-0
QFQ Sara Yigin Ana Heredia H2H 1-0
QFQ Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP) Marina Benito (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Stella Wiesemann Tereza Zelinova H2H 1-0
QFQ Carmen Garri Murcia Anait Arutyunyan H2H 1-0
QFQ Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) Maria Berlanga Bandera H2H 1-0
QFQ Ainhoa Meili Fernandez Del Moral Perier Isabella Nunez (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Klara Ondrejcekova Sara Rhallab H2H 1-0
QFQ Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) Paula Prehn (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aino Alkio (FIN) Otilia Chamizo H2H 1-0
QFQ Sophia Unger Emma Sanchez H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+