W25 Koksijde, Wk. 32 2021 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 5 Dea Herdzelas (BIH) H2H 1-0
SF Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 5 Sada Nahimana (_BD) H2H 1-0
SF Dea Herdzelas (BIH) Magali Kempen (BEL) WC H2H 1-0
QF Sada Nahimana (_BD) Merel Hoedt (NLD) q H2H 1-0
QF Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 5 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Dea Herdzelas (BIH) Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 4 H2H 2-0
QF Magali Kempen (BEL) WC Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R16 Merel Hoedt (NLD) q Indy De Vroome (NLD) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Sada Nahimana (_BD) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 3 Vlada Koval (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 5 Taylor Ng (USA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Dea Herdzelas (BIH) Haruna Arakawa (JPN) H2H 1-0
R16 Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 4 Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) H2H 3-2
R16 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Lina Gjorcheska 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Magali Kempen (BEL) WC Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Indy De Vroome (NLD) 1 Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) H2H 1-0
R32 Merel Hoedt (NLD) q Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Sada Nahimana (_BD) Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) H2H 1-0
R32 Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 8 Anna Siskova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 3 Nastasja Mariana Schunk H2H 1-0
R32 Vlada Koval (RUS) Haruka Kaji (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Taylor Ng (USA) q Tilwith Di Girolami WC H2H 1-0
R32 Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 5 Eva Vedder (NLD) q H2H 1-0
R32 Dea Herdzelas (BIH) Carole Monnet (FRA) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Haruna Arakawa (JPN) Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q H2H 2-0
R32 Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) Hanne Vandewinkel WC H2H 1-0
R32 Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 4 Anna Klasen (GER) q H2H 2-0
R32 Lina Gjorcheska 7 Tess Sugnaux (SUI) q H2H 1-1
R32 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Sofia Costoulas WC H2H 1-0
R32 Magali Kempen (BEL) WC Salma Djoubri (FRA) q H2H 1-1
R32 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) 2 Victoria Bosio (ARG) H2H 2-0

W25 Koksijde, Wk. 32 2021 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F L Gjorcheska / V Strakhova (/UKR) 2 V Grammatikopoulou / V Ivakhnenko (GRC/UKR) 1
SF V Grammatikopoulou / V Ivakhnenko (GRC/UKR) 1 V Koval / C Monnet (RUS/FRA)
SF L Gjorcheska / V Strakhova (/UKR) 2 V Bosio / M Partaud (ARG/FRA) 3
QF V Grammatikopoulou / V Ivakhnenko (GRC/UKR) 1 E Kazionova / A Zarycka (RUS/_Cz)
QF V Koval / C Monnet (RUS/FRA) A Annemarie / I Irene (/) WC
QF V Bosio / M Partaud (ARG/FRA) 3 S Sofia / M Kempen (/BEL) WC
QF L Gjorcheska / V Strakhova (/UKR) 2 M Hoedt / C Vanhoutte (NLD/BEL)
R16 V Grammatikopoulou / V Ivakhnenko (GRC/UKR) 1 Bye
R16 E Kazionova / A Zarycka (RUS/_Cz) D Herdzelas / O Simion (BIH/ROU)
R16 A Annemarie / I Irene (/) WC S Nahimana / A Siskova (_BD/CZE) 4
w/o
R16 V Koval / C Monnet (RUS/FRA) T Tilwith / H Hanne (/) WC
R16 S Sofia / M Kempen (/BEL) WC H Arakawa / E Vanlangendonck (JPN/BEL)
R16 V Bosio / M Partaud (ARG/FRA) 3 Bye
R16 M Hoedt / C Vanhoutte (NLD/BEL) A Osborne / A Parnaby (AUS/AUS)
R16 L Gjorcheska / V Strakhova (/UKR) 2 Bye

W25 Koksijde, Wk. 32 2021 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD) H2H 2-0
FQ Anna Klasen (GER) q Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Alexandra Osborne (AUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Salma Djoubri (FRA) q Chiara Scholl (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Taylor Ng (USA) q Alexandra Eala H2H 1-0
FQ Merel Hoedt (NLD) q Berta Bonardi (ARG) H2H 1-0
FQ Eva Vedder (NLD) q Alice Robbe (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Tess Sugnaux (SUI) q Martina Spigarelli (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q Marine Partaud (FRA) H2H 1-1
QFQ Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD) Anouk Koevermans H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) Irene H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Klasen (GER) q Lexie Stevens H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandra Osborne (AUS) Dalila Spiteri (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Mina Hodzic (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Salma Djoubri (FRA) q Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Chiara Scholl (USA) Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Taylor Ng (USA) q Alice Tubello (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandra Eala Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Merel Hoedt (NLD) q Sarah Beth Grey (_Un) H2H 1-0
QFQ Berta Bonardi (ARG) Natalia Siedliska (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eva Vedder (NLD) q Silvia Ambrosio H2H 1-0
QFQ Alice Robbe (FRA) Laure Line Glaude (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tess Sugnaux (SUI) q Reza Timmerman (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Martina Spigarelli (ITA) Alana Parnaby (AUS) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+