W25 Bytom, Wk. 30 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Maja Chwalinska (POL) 2 Nina Potocnik 8 H2H 2-0
SF Nina Potocnik 8 Katarzyna Piter (POL) 5 H2H 1-0
SF Maja Chwalinska (POL) 2 Daria Lodikova IR H2H 1-0
QF Maja Chwalinska (POL) 2 Martina Caregaro (ITA) 6 H2H 2-0
QF Daria Lodikova IR Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Katarzyna Piter (POL) 5 Ipek Soylu (TUR) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Nina Potocnik 8 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 1 H2H 1-1
R16 Maja Chwalinska (POL) 2 Cristina Ene (ROU) IR H2H 2-0
R16 Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 3 Gergana Topalova (BUL) H2H 1-0
R16 Katarzyna Piter (POL) 5 Karolina Kubanova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R16 Nina Potocnik 8 Anna Siskova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16 Martina Caregaro (ITA) 6 Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) H2H 2-0
R16 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 1 Victoria Muntean (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Ipek Soylu (TUR) 4 Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Daria Lodikova IR Lina Gjorcheska 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Karolina Kubanova (CZE) q Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 1 Weronika Falkowska (POL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Victoria Muntean (FRA) Nikola Tomanova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Gergana Topalova (BUL) Daria Kuczer (POL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Ipek Soylu (TUR) 4 Magdalena Hedrzak WC H2H 1-0
R32 Nina Potocnik 8 Ivana Sebestova q H2H 1-0
R32 Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 3 Marta Lesniak (POL) IR H2H 1-0
R32 Cristina Ene (ROU) IR Ania Hertel (POL) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Lina Gjorcheska 7 Petia Arshinkova (BUL) H2H 3-1
R32 Martina Caregaro (ITA) 6 Julia Oczachowska (POL) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Siskova (CZE) Indy De Vroome (NLD) IR H2H 1-0
R32 Katarzyna Piter (POL) 5 Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Maja Chwalinska (POL) 2 Natalia Siedliska (POL) H2H 1-0
R32 Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) Viktoriia Dema (UKR) IR H2H 2-1
R32 Daria Lodikova IR Anastasia Vdovenco q H2H 1-0

W25 Bytom, Wk. 30 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F D Galfi / K Piter (HUN/POL) M Chernyshova / D Lodikova (UKR/)
SF D Galfi / K Piter (HUN/POL) C Ene / N Potocnik (ROU/)
SF M Chernyshova / D Lodikova (UKR/) K Kubanova / N Tomanova (CZE/CZE)
QF D Galfi / K Piter (HUN/POL) A Hertel / A Shoshyna (POL/UKR)
QF K Kubanova / N Tomanova (CZE/CZE) V Dema / V Muntean (UKR/FRA)
QF M Chernyshova / D Lodikova (UKR/) K Hrabalova / L Svatikova (CZE/SVK)
QF C Ene / N Potocnik (ROU/) W Forys / A Aleksandra (POL/)
R16 K Kubanova / N Tomanova (CZE/CZE) R Husak / E Zakordoniec (/POL)
R16 M Chernyshova / D Lodikova (UKR/) W Falkowska / D Kuczer (POL/POL)
R16 K Hrabalova / L Svatikova (CZE/SVK) P Jastrzebska / A RUSOVA (POL/SVK)
R16 W Forys / A Aleksandra (POL/) B Pokorna / S Richterova (CZE/CZE)
R16 C Ene / N Potocnik (ROU/) P Arshinkova / G Topalova (BUL/BUL)
R16 A Hertel / A Shoshyna (POL/UKR) M Lesniak / A Siskova (POL/CZE)
R16 D Galfi / K Piter (HUN/POL) K Jaskiewicz / J Oczachowska (POL/POL)
R16 V Dema / V Muntean (UKR/FRA) M Magdalena / M PODLINSKA (/POL)

W25 Bytom, Wk. 30 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Anastasia Vdovenco q Ludmila Kareisova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Ivana Sebestova q Petra Csabi H2H 1-0
FQ Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) q Aleksandra Julia Jelen H2H 1-0
FQ Nikola Tomanova (CZE) q Emma Zakordoniec (POL) H2H 1-0
FQ Daria Kuczer (POL) q Ema Bolebruchova H2H 2-0
FQ Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL) q Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL) H2H 1-0
FQ Weronika Falkowska (POL) q Alica RUSOVA (SVK) H2H 1-0
FQ Karolina Kubanova (CZE) q Laura Svatikova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL) q Laura Duhl H2H 1-0
QFQ Ema Bolebruchova Juliane Triebe H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Kuczer (POL) q Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ludmila Kareisova (CZE) Adrianna Sosnowska (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Vdovenco q Katarzyna Pyka (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emma Zakordoniec (POL) Regina Husak H2H 1-0
QFQ Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL) Karolina Bartusek H2H 1-0
QFQ Weronika Falkowska (POL) q Eva Cechakova H2H 1-0
QFQ Alica RUSOVA (SVK) Natalia Pietras (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Karolina Kubanova (CZE) q Jovana Peric (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Laura Svatikova (SVK) Katerina Filip (SWE) H2H 3-0
QFQ Ivana Sebestova q Barbora Pokorna (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Petra Csabi Paulina Jastrzebska (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) q Aleksandra Buczynska (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aleksandra Julia Jelen Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikola Tomanova (CZE) q Sarka Richterova (CZE) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+