W25 Arad, Wk. 38 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Andreea Mitu (ROU) SE Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) H2H 1-0
SF Andreea Mitu (ROU) SE Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SF Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) Lea Boskovic 7 H2H 1-0
QF Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) Conny Perrin (SUI) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Andreea Mitu (ROU) SE Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) H2H 1-0
QF Lea Boskovic 7 Anastasiya Komardina 3 H2H 1-0
QF Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) Andreea Rosca (_Ro) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) Panna Udvardy (HUN) H2H 2-0
R16 Andreea Mitu (ROU) SE Cindy Burger (NLD) q H2H 1-0
R16 Lea Boskovic 7 Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) Basak Eraydin (TUR) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) Lina Gjorcheska H2H 1-0
R16 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) WC Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) H2H 2-0
R16 Anastasiya Komardina 3 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Conny Perrin (SUI) 2 Irina Fetecau (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) Anna Bondar (HUN) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) Oksana Selekhmeteva q H2H 1-0
R32 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) Laura Schaeder (GER) SE H2H 1-0
R32 Lina Gjorcheska Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasiya Komardina 3 Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Lea Boskovic 7 Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Cindy Burger (NLD) q Martina Caregaro (ITA) 8 H2H 3-0
R32 Basak Eraydin (TUR) 4 Oana Gavrila (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Fetecau (ROU) Melanie Stokke (NOR) q H2H 1-1
R32 Conny Perrin (SUI) 2 Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) Dorka Drahota Szabo q H2H 2-0
R32 Andreea Mitu (ROU) SE Gaia Sanesi (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) WC Anda Ghinga WC H2H 1-0
R32 Panna Udvardy (HUN) Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0

W25 Arad, Wk. 38 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F B Eraydin / A Mitu (TUR/ROU) O Gavrila / A Rosca (ROU/_Ro)
SF O Gavrila / A Rosca (ROU/_Ro) C Perrin / V Strakhova (SUI/UKR)
SF B Eraydin / A Mitu (TUR/ROU) G Craciun / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU)
QF C Perrin / V Strakhova (SUI/UKR) L Boskovic / G Sanesi (/ITA)
QF G Craciun / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU) C Dinu / L Gjorcheska (ROU/)
QF B Eraydin / A Mitu (TUR/ROU) I Amariei / O Corneanu (ROU/ROU)
QF O Gavrila / A Rosca (ROU/_Ro) A Komardina / A Sanchez (/MEX)
R16 O Gavrila / A Rosca (ROU/_Ro) A Ciuca / A Velcea (ROU/ROU)
R16 C Perrin / V Strakhova (SUI/UKR) A Anda / I Iulia (/)
R16 I Amariei / O Corneanu (ROU/ROU) F Arcidiacono / N Brancaccio (ITA/ITA)
R16 B Eraydin / A Mitu (TUR/ROU) E Arango / L Escauriza (COL/_PA)
R16 G Craciun / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU) G Duca / A Isaeva (ROU/RUS)
R16 L Boskovic / G Sanesi (/ITA) I Fetecau / P Udvardy (ROU/HUN)

W25 Arad, Wk. 38 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Oksana Selekhmeteva q Nuria Brancaccio (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) q Lara Escauriza (_PA) H2H 1-0
FQ Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) LL H2H 3-0
FQ Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) q Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Dorka Drahota Szabo q Cristina Dinu (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Cindy Burger (NLD) q Emiliana Arango (COL) H2H 2-0
SFQ Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Lara Panfilov (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) LL Gabriela Duca (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) Tania Munteanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) q Iulia Marko H2H 1-0
SFQ Cristina Dinu (ROU) Diana Sumova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dorka Drahota Szabo q Gabriela Horackova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Lara Escauriza (_PA) Victoria Bosio (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) q Tamara Malesevic (_SR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Cindy Burger (NLD) q Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Emiliana Arango (COL) Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Oksana Selekhmeteva q Viktoria Surova (SVK) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nuria Brancaccio (ITA) Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriela Horackova (CZE) Andreea Velcea (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dorka Drahota Szabo q Laura Svatikova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Diana Sumova (CZE) Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Iulia Marko Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tania Munteanu (ROU) Elena Gemovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriela Duca (ROU) Sofia Milatova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lara Escauriza (_PA) Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) q Nikoletta Muller (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tamara Malesevic (_SR) Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU) Andjela Reljic (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU) Iulia Vlaiculescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emiliana Arango (COL) Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Viktoria Surova (SVK) Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) Natalie Augustinova H2H 1-0
QFQ Lara Panfilov (NLD) Sara Lanca (_PO) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+