W25 Antalya, Wk. 10 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Mayar Sherif (EGY) 2 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 7 H2H 3-0
SF Dalma Galfi (HUN) 7 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) H2H 1-1
SF Mayar Sherif (EGY) 2 Amina Anshba (RUS) H2H 1-0
QF Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) Victoria Kan 5 H2H 1-0
QF Amina Anshba (RUS) Despina Papamichail (GRC) 8 H2H 1-0
QF Mayar Sherif (EGY) 2 Jesika Maleckova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QF Dalma Galfi (HUN) 7 Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) q H2H 1-0
R16 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) Lina Gjorcheska H2H 3-0
R16 Amina Anshba (RUS) Melis Sezer (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 7 Zeynep Sonmez (_TU) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Victoria Kan 5 Anna Danilina (KAZ) H2H 1-0
R16 Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) q Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Despina Papamichail (GRC) 8 Tena Lukas (CRO) H2H 2-0
R16 Jesika Maleckova (CZE) Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Mayar Sherif (EGY) 2 Marion Viertler (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Jesika Maleckova (CZE) Ani Vangelova (BUL) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Danilina (KAZ) Paula Ormaechea (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Tena Lukas (CRO) Sara Cakarevic (FRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Victoria Kan 5 Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) H2H 3-0
R32 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) Darya Astakhova H2H 1-0
R32 Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) q Caroline Werner (_Ge) q H2H 2-1
R32 Marion Viertler (ITA) q Zoziya Kardava (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Lina Gjorcheska Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) q Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Melis Sezer (TUR) WC Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Amina Anshba (RUS) Johana Markova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Dalma Galfi (HUN) 7 Nina Potocnik H2H 1-1
R32 Zeynep Sonmez (_TU) WC Vlada Koval (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Mayar Sherif (EGY) 2 Nika Radisic q H2H 1-0
R32 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 4 H2H 2-0
R32 Despina Papamichail (GRC) 8 Ipek Oz (TUR) WC H2H 2-0

W25 Antalya, Wk. 10 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F R Jani / M Sherif (HUN/EGY) 4 I Oz / M Sezer (TUR/TUR)
SF I Oz / M Sezer (TUR/TUR) J Markova / N Nika (CZE/)
SF R Jani / M Sherif (HUN/EGY) 4 A Danilina / V Koval (KAZ/RUS) 1
QF A Danilina / V Koval (KAZ/RUS) 1 D Darya / V Dema (/UKR) WC
QF R Jani / M Sherif (HUN/EGY) 4 S Cakarevic / J Maleckova (FRA/CZE)
QF I Oz / M Sezer (TUR/TUR) D Galfi / V Strakhova (HUN/UKR) 3
QF J Markova / N Nika (CZE/) L Gjorcheska / D Papamichail (/GRC) 2
R16 L Gjorcheska / D Papamichail (/GRC) 2 A Anshba / T Taisya (RUS/)
R16 J Markova / N Nika (CZE/) S Lamens / O Simion (NLD/ROU)
R16 D Galfi / V Strakhova (HUN/UKR) 3 M Herazo Gonzalez / Y Lizarazo (COL/COL)
R16 I Oz / M Sezer (TUR/TUR) V Kan / E Molinaro (/LUX)
R16 R Jani / M Sherif (HUN/EGY) 4 C Anil / A Vangelova (TUR/BUL) WC
R16 D Darya / V Dema (/UKR) WC I Baykan / E Kajevic (_TU/) WC
R16 A Danilina / V Koval (KAZ/RUS) 1 M Guo / J Han (_CH/_CH)
R16 S Cakarevic / J Maleckova (FRA/CZE) T Lukas / S Njiric (CRO/CRO)

W25 Antalya, Wk. 10 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Vlada Koval (RUS) q Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) H2H 1-0
FQ Nika Radisic q Manca Pislak H2H 1-2
FQ Caroline Werner (_Ge) q Ani Vangelova (BUL) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) q Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Marion Viertler (ITA) q Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL) H2H 1-0
FQ Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) q Anna Siskova (CZE) H2H 1-1
SFQ Vlada Koval (RUS) q Sapfo Sakellaridi H2H 1-0
SFQ Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) Suzan Lamens (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) q Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anna Siskova (CZE) Gozde Turhan (_TU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) q Ena Kajevic H2H 1-0
SFQ Manca Pislak Melanie Stokke (NOR) H2H 1-1
SFQ Nika Radisic q Ilayda Baykan (_TU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Marion Viertler (ITA) q Meiqi Guo (_CH) H2H 1-0
SFQ Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL) Nikita Liebkind H2H 1-0
SFQ Caroline Werner (_Ge) q Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ani Vangelova (BUL) LL Alice Tubello (FRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) Lucie Wargnier (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Siskova (CZE) Olivia Gram H2H 1-0
QFQ Gozde Turhan (_TU) Doga Turkmen (_TU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) Zeynep Su Yavuz H2H 1-0
QFQ Ena Kajevic Jiangxue Han (_CH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Suzan Lamens (NLD) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) Aino Alkio (FIN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alice Tubello (FRA) Silvia Njiric (CRO) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) Pauline Wuarin (SUI) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lucie Wargnier (FRA) Viktoriia Dema (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Manca Pislak Deniz Paykoc (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ilayda Baykan (_TU) Lara Önal H2H 1-0
QFQ Marion Viertler (ITA) q Kerstin Peckl (AUT) H2H 2-0
QFQ Nikita Liebkind Zeynep Sila Ege H2H 1-0
QFQ Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ani Vangelova (BUL) LL Shuo Feng (_CH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sapfo Sakellaridi Cemre Anil (TUR) H2H 2-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+