W15 Palmanova, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Anna Siskova (CZE) 5 Alba Rey Garcia H2H 1-0
SF Anna Siskova (CZE) 5 Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers 6 H2H 1-0
SF Alba Rey Garcia Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP) 7 H2H 2-1
QF Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers 6 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) H2H 2-1
QF Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP) 7 Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP) H2H 1-0
QF Anna Siskova (CZE) 5 Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 4 H2H 1-1
QF Alba Rey Garcia Daria Krasnova H2H 1-0
R16 Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers 6 Haine Ogata (JPN) H2H 1-0
R16 Daria Krasnova Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Anna Siskova (CZE) 5 Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Alba Rey Garcia Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP) 7 Pauline Wuarin (SUI) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP) Enola Chiesa (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 4 Annick Melgers H2H 1-0
R16 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) Sara Dols q H2H 1-0
R32 Alba Rey Garcia Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Pauline Wuarin (SUI) WC Gemma Negre Sanchez WC H2H 1-0
R32 Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP) 7 Sarah Lee (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 4 Jillian Louise Roa WC H2H 1-0
R32 Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP) Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers 6 Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP) H2H 2-0
R32 Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP) Carmen Garri Murcia LL H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Siskova (CZE) 5 Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Enola Chiesa (ITA) q Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) Marta Custic H2H 1-0
R32 Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA) Alice Robbe (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Sara Dols q Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP) 1 H2H 2-0
R32 Haine Ogata (JPN) Sofia Milatova (SVK) q H2H 1-0
R32 Daria Krasnova Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R32 Annick Melgers Nora AYALA Serra (ESP) q H2H 1-0

W15 Palmanova, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F I Ivonne / A Fita Boluda (/ESP) 1 C Cervino Ruiz / M Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP/ESP)
SF C Cervino Ruiz / M Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP/ESP) H Ogata / A Yoshitomi (JPN/JPN) 2
SF I Ivonne / A Fita Boluda (/ESP) 1 N Fossa Huergo / V Koussenkova (ITA/ESP)
QF N Fossa Huergo / V Koussenkova (ITA/ESP) N Nina / P Wuarin (/SUI)
QF I Ivonne / A Fita Boluda (/ESP) 1 L Boehner / V Peer (_GE/BEL)
QF H Ogata / A Yoshitomi (JPN/JPN) 2 M Marta / J Jovana (/) WC
w/o
QF C Cervino Ruiz / M Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP/ESP) G Barrett / C Sun (GBR/AUS)
R16 N Nina / P Wuarin (/SUI) S Milatova / A Alba (SVK/)
R16 N Fossa Huergo / V Koussenkova (ITA/ESP) L Llorca / E Gallagher (ESP/GBR) 4
R16 L Boehner / V Peer (_GE/BEL) S Lee / A Robbe (USA/FRA)
R16 I Ivonne / A Fita Boluda (/ESP) 1 A Andrea / J Jillian (/) WC
R16 C Cervino Ruiz / M Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP/ESP) D Daria / A Siskova (/CZE)
R16 G Barrett / C Sun (GBR/AUS) G Greta / T Yazawa (/JPN) ALT
R16 M Marta / J Jovana (/) WC C Carmen / F Fanny (/) WC
R16 H Ogata / A Yoshitomi (JPN/JPN) 2 E Chiesa / A Melgers (ITA/)

W15 Palmanova, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Sara Dols q Maria Dzemeshkevich H2H 1-0
FQ Nora AYALA Serra (ESP) q Blanca Cortijo Parreno H2H 2-0
FQ Sofia Milatova (SVK) q Cyan Sun (AUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Enola Chiesa (ITA) q Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca H2H 1-0
FQ Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL) q Nina Ugrelidze H2H 1-0
FQ Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP) q Carmen Garri Murcia LL H2H 1-0
SFQ Maria Dzemeshkevich Alba Rey Garcia
w/o
H2H 0-0
SFQ Sara Dols q Fanny Norin H2H 1-0
SFQ Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP) q Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Carmen Garri Murcia LL Karola Suviste H2H 1-0
SFQ Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL) q Eun Ji Lee H2H 1-0
SFQ Nina Ugrelidze Andrea Redondo Gutierrez H2H 1-0
SFQ Enola Chiesa (ITA) q Isabella Barrera Aguirre H2H 1-0
SFQ Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca Freia Lawrence H2H 1-0
SFQ Sofia Milatova (SVK) q Laura Boehner (_GE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Cyan Sun (AUS) Paola Moreno Bautista H2H 1-0
SFQ Nora AYALA Serra (ESP) q Milan Krish H2H 1-0
SFQ Blanca Cortijo Parreno Mariya Kostyuk (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrea Redondo Gutierrez Gloria Alogo Piqueras H2H 1-0
QFQ Eun Ji Lee Aliz Stumpf H2H 1-0
QFQ Carmen Garri Murcia LL Jovana Peric (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Karola Suviste Sonya Hopfensperger H2H 1-0
QFQ Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP) q Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sara Dols q Tomoe Yazawa (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Isabella Barrera Aguirre Laia Giralt H2H 1-0
QFQ Freia Lawrence Greta Langiu H2H 1-0
QFQ Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca Rachele Elisa Zingale H2H 1-0
QFQ Laura Boehner (_GE) Paula Ortega Redondo H2H 1-0
QFQ Cyan Sun (AUS) Graziella Barrett (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Paola Moreno Bautista Benedetta Ortenzi H2H 1-0
QFQ Milan Krish Maria Gomez (_EC) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mariya Kostyuk (UKR) Yara Abed (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Maria Dzemeshkevich Athina Pitta H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+