W15 Nonthaburi, Wk. 48 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6 H2H 1-0
SF Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6 Sunam Jeong (KOR) H2H 1-0
SF Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) Joanna Garland (TPE) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Joanna Garland (TPE) 7 Yexin Ma (CHN) 2 H2H 2-0
QF Sunam Jeong (KOR) Jiangxue Han (_CH) q H2H 1-0
QF Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) Ying Zhang (CHN) H2H 1-0
QF Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6 Meiqi Guo (_CH) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Ying Zhang (CHN) Supapitch Kuearum (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Joanna Garland (TPE) 7 Shiho Akita (JPN) H2H 1-0
R16 Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) Chang Liu (CHN) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Sarah Lee (USA) H2H 1-0
R16 Meiqi Guo (_CH) 1 Erika Andreeva JR H2H 1-0
R16 Yexin Ma (CHN) 2 Ramu Ueda (JPN) H2H 1-0
R16 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6 Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) JR H2H 1-0
R16 Sunam Jeong (KOR) Kamonwan Buayam (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ramu Ueda (JPN) Honoka Kobayashi q H2H 1-0
R32 Joanna Garland (TPE) 7 Watsachol Sawasdee (THA) H2H 1-0
R32 Kamonwan Buayam (THA) WC Roong Sirinuntavitaya WC H2H 1-0
R32 Meiqi Guo (_CH) 1 Dolavee Tumthong (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) JR Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG) H2H 1-0
R32 Sarah Lee (USA) Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Erika Andreeva JR Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) JR H2H 1-0
R32 Ying Zhang (CHN) Jiaxi Lu (CHN) 5 H2H 1-1
R32 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6 Ayaka Okuno (JPN) H2H 2-0
R32 Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Ya Hsin Lee (TPE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Sunam Jeong (KOR) Sakura Hondo (JPN) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) Pei-Chi Lee q H2H 1-0
R32 Chang Liu (CHN) 3 Alicia Smith (AUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Shiho Akita (JPN) Shanshan Guo (CHN) H2H 1-0
R32 Yexin Ma (CHN) 2 Chompoothip Jandakate (THA) H2H 2-0
R32 Supapitch Kuearum (THA) WC Funa Kozaki (JPN) q H2H 2-0

W15 Nonthaburi, Wk. 48 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Lee / M Schmidt (USA/USA) Y Hsieh / P Lee (/)
SF Y Hsieh / P Lee (/) M Kawamura / H Sakatsume (JPN/JPN)
SF S Lee / M Schmidt (USA/USA) T Momkoonthod / W Sawasdee (THA/THA)
QF S Lee / M Schmidt (USA/USA) K Buayam / S Kuearum (THA/THA) WC
QF T Momkoonthod / W Sawasdee (THA/THA) A Okuno / N Uberoi (JPN/USA)
QF Y Hsieh / P Lee (/) C Liu / J Lu (CHN/CHN)
QF M Kawamura / H Sakatsume (JPN/JPN) M Guo / Q Zhao (_CH/CHN) 1
R16 S Lee / M Schmidt (USA/USA) K Ng / Y Zhang (HKG/CHN) 2
R16 A Okuno / N Uberoi (JPN/USA) I Cho / Y Cho (/TPE) 3
R16 Y Hsieh / P Lee (/) M Maggie Ng / N Ravita (HKG/)
R16 C Liu / J Lu (CHN/CHN) S Hondo / R Ueda (JPN/JPN) 4
R16 M Kawamura / H Sakatsume (JPN/JPN) S Liu / H Wu (CHN/HKG)
R16 M Guo / Q Zhao (_CH/CHN) 1 C Jandakate / V Wongteanchai (THA/THA) WC
R16 K Buayam / S Kuearum (THA/THA) WC R Manataweewat / D Tumthong (THA/THA) WC
R16 T Momkoonthod / W Sawasdee (THA/THA) S Jeong / A Smith (KOR/AUS)

W15 Nonthaburi, Wk. 48 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Funa Kozaki (JPN) q Nadia Ravita H2H 1-0
FQ Honoka Kobayashi q Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) H2H 2-0
FQ Pei-Chi Lee q Olga Helmi (DEN) H2H 1-0
FQ Alicia Smith (AUS) q Mana Kawamura (JPN) H2H 1-0
FQ Ya Hsin Lee (TPE) q Ari Matsumoto (JPN) H2H 1-0
FQ Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Da Hye Kim H2H 1-0
SFQ Da Hye Kim Mariya Polishchuk H2H 1-0
SFQ Pei-Chi Lee q Mara Schmidt (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ari Matsumoto (JPN) Yi Tsen Cho (TPE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Olga Helmi (DEN) Chisa Hosonuma (JPN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alicia Smith (AUS) q Mua Shigeta H2H 1-0
SFQ Mana Kawamura (JPN) Minami Akiyama (JPN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Funa Kozaki (JPN) q Nalu Himeno H2H 1-0
SFQ Honoka Kobayashi q Yuxin Zhang (_CH) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) Milana Maslenkova (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ya Hsin Lee (TPE) q Yu Shan (_CH) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nadia Ravita Michiru Furuya (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ya Hsin Lee (TPE) q Eun Se Jang (KOR) H2H 2-0
QFQ Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) Honoka Uchiyama (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yuxin Zhang (_CH) Xin Yi H2H 1-0
QFQ Honoka Kobayashi q Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) H2H 2-0
QFQ Mariya Polishchuk Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Da Hye Kim Rada Manataweewat (THA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Michiru Furuya (JPN) Juliette Daries H2H 1-0
QFQ Mara Schmidt (USA) Piyaphat Jongma H2H 1-0
QFQ Ari Matsumoto (JPN) Warisara Lee H2H 1-0
QFQ Mana Kawamura (JPN) Kanyanut Sudsaard H2H 1-0
QFQ Milana Maslenkova (UZB) Arisara Jongma (THA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yi Tsen Cho (TPE) Nikita Uberoi (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jiangxue Han (_CH) q I-Hsuan Cho H2H 1-0
QFQ Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) Maria Filimonikhina H2H 1-0
QFQ Nadia Ravita Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nalu Himeno Sarah Pang H2H 1-0
QFQ Funa Kozaki (JPN) q Si Qi Liu (CHN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Minami Akiyama (JPN) Vera Deepoem H2H 1-0
QFQ Mua Shigeta Yu-Ting Hsieh H2H 1-0
QFQ Chisa Hosonuma (JPN) Nana Kawagishi H2H 1-1
QFQ Yu Shan (_CH) Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Olga Helmi (DEN) Tanuchaporn Yongmod (THA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+