W15 Moscow, Wk. 8 2021 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Urszula Radwanska (POL) 5 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) H2H 1-0
SF Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 6 H2H 1-0
SF Urszula Radwanska (POL) 5 Berfu Cengiz (TUR) H2H 4-0
QF Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
QF Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 6 Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) WC H2H 2-0
QF Berfu Cengiz (TUR) Olga Doroshina q H2H 1-2
QF Urszula Radwanska (POL) 5 Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) Indy De Vroome (NLD) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) q H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) WC Anastasia Gasanova 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 6 Lina Gjorcheska H2H 2-0
R16 Berfu Cengiz (TUR) Ekaterina Yashina q H2H 1-1
R16 Olga Doroshina q Daria Mishina (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Urszula Radwanska (POL) 5 Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 2 Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) H2H 2-0
R32 Indy De Vroome (NLD) 1 Lea Boskovic H2H 1-0
R32 Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) q H2H 3-0
R32 Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) Ekaterina Maklakova q H2H 1-0
R32 Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) q Tena Lukas (CRO) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Gasanova 3 Shalimar Talbi (BLR) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) WC Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Lina Gjorcheska Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 6 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) H2H 1-0
R32 Berfu Cengiz (TUR) Sofya Lansere (RUS) 8 H2H 2-0
R32 Ekaterina Yashina q Yaroslava Bartashevich WC H2H 1-0
R32 Olga Doroshina q Vlada Koval (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Daria Mishina (RUS) Victoria Kan 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Urszula Radwanska (POL) 5 Tamara Curovic (SRB) q H2H 1-0
R32 Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) Maria Marfutina WC H2H 2-0
R32 Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) Alina Silich q H2H 1-0
R32 Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 2 Jessica Pieri (ITA) H2H 2-0

W15 Moscow, Wk. 8 2021 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F V Grammatikopoulou / A Zakharova (GRC/RUS) E Kazionova / S Talbi (RUS/BLR)
SF E Kazionova / S Talbi (RUS/BLR) U Eikeri / E Yashina (NOR/) 3
SF V Grammatikopoulou / A Zakharova (GRC/RUS) A Danilina / S Lansere (KAZ/RUS) 2
QF E Kazionova / S Talbi (RUS/BLR) O Doroshina / N Dzalamidze (/)
w/o
QF U Eikeri / E Yashina (NOR/) 3 I Shinikova / V Strakhova (BUL/UKR)
QF V Grammatikopoulou / A Zakharova (GRC/RUS) G Ainitdinova / Y Hatouka (KAZ/BLR)
QF A Danilina / S Lansere (KAZ/RUS) 2 A Gasanova / V Kan (/)
w/o
R16 E Kazionova / S Talbi (RUS/BLR) A Amanmuradova / L Marozava (UZB/BLR) 1
R16 O Doroshina / N Dzalamidze (/) D Mishina / N Noel (RUS/) WC
R16 U Eikeri / E Yashina (NOR/) 3 T Curovic / A Silich (SRB/)
R16 I Shinikova / V Strakhova (BUL/UKR) K Kristina / A Tikhonova (/RUS) WC
R16 G Ainitdinova / Y Hatouka (KAZ/BLR) L Gjorcheska / T Lukas (/CRO)
R16 V Grammatikopoulou / A Zakharova (GRC/RUS) A Morgina / Y Sizikova (/) 4
R16 A Gasanova / V Kan (/) B Cengiz / V Koval (TUR/RUS)
R16 A Danilina / S Lansere (KAZ/RUS) 2 Y Yaroslava / K Laskutova (/RUS) WC

W15 Moscow, Wk. 8 2021 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Vlada Koval (RUS) q Elena Malygina (_ES) H2H 1-0
FQ Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) q Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) H2H 1-0
FQ Ekaterina Maklakova q Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Olga Doroshina q Ekaterina Nikiforova H2H 1-0
FQ Alina Silich q Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) H2H 1-0
FQ Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) q Julia Avdeeva H2H 1-0
FQ Ekaterina Yashina q Anna Morgina H2H 2-1
FQ Tamara Curovic (SRB) q Daria Kudashova H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlada Koval (RUS) q Alina Shcherbinina H2H 1-0
QFQ Elena Malygina (_ES) Angelina Zhuravleva H2H 3-1
QFQ Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) q Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) Anna Ukolova (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Ekaterina Maklakova q Ekaterina Makarova (1996) H2H 1-0
QFQ Olga Doroshina q Veronika Pepelyaeva H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Nikiforova Elina Avanesyan H2H 1-0
QFQ Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Alina Silich q Maria Timofeeva H2H 1-0
QFQ Julia Avdeeva Ipek Oz (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) q Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Morgina Noel Saidenova H2H 2-1
QFQ Ekaterina Yashina q Mariia Tkacheva H2H 1-0
QFQ Tamara Curovic (SRB) q Maria Krupenina H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Kudashova Anna Ureke (RUS) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+