W15 Monastir, Wk. 10 2021 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 1 Jana Kolodynska
H2H 0-0
SF Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 1 Suzan Lamens (NLD) 3 H2H 1-0
SF Jana Kolodynska Anastasia Nefedova 6 H2H 1-0
QF Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 1 Salma Djoubri (FRA) H2H 1-0
QF Suzan Lamens (NLD) 3 Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) q H2H 1-0
QF Jana Kolodynska Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q H2H 1-0
QF Anastasia Nefedova 6 Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 1 Mihaela Djakovic (_SR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Salma Djoubri (FRA) Melania Delai H2H 1-0
R16 Suzan Lamens (NLD) 3 Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) H2H 1-0
R16 Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) q Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Jana Kolodynska Sakura Hondo (JPN) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Nefedova 6 Francesca Curmi WC H2H 1-0
R16 Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) Merel Hoedt (NLD) q H2H 1-0
R32 Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 1 Chiara Scholl (USA) H2H 2-0
R32 Mihaela Djakovic (_SR) q Sinja Kraus (AUT) H2H 2-0
R32 Melania Delai Polina Iatcenko H2H 1-0
R32 Salma Djoubri (FRA) Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 5 H2H 1-1
R32 Suzan Lamens (NLD) 3 Martyna Kubka q H2H 1-0
R32 Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) Sarah Lisa Aubertin WC H2H 1-0
R32 Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) q Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) H2H 1-0
R32 Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 7 Amy Zhu (USA) H2H 2-0
R32 Sakura Hondo (JPN) 8 Maja Radenkovic (SWE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Jana Kolodynska Angelica Raggi (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) q H2H 2-0
R32 Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 4 Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD) q H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Nefedova 6 Valentina Ryser (SUI) H2H 1-1
R32 Francesca Curmi WC Oana Gavrila (ROU) H2H 2-0
R32 Merel Hoedt (NLD) q Asya Colombo WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) Risa Ushijima (JPN) 2 H2H 1-0

W15 Monastir, Wk. 10 2021 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F O Gavrila / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU) 3 A Popescu / C Scholl (GBR/USA) 2
SF O Gavrila / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU) 3 J Cabaj Awad / S Lamens (SWE/NLD) 1
SF A Popescu / C Scholl (GBR/USA) 2 M Melania / S Djoubri (/FRA)
QF J Cabaj Awad / S Lamens (SWE/NLD) 1 R Saigo / Y Saigo (JPN/JPN)
QF O Gavrila / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU) 3 H Sakatsume / R Ushijima (JPN/JPN)
QF M Melania / S Djoubri (/FRA) H Hanna / R Renee (/) WC
QF A Popescu / C Scholl (GBR/USA) 2 A Nuez / C Vanhoutte (ESP/BEL)
R16 J Cabaj Awad / S Lamens (SWE/NLD) 1 A Asya / L Laura (/) WC
R16 R Saigo / Y Saigo (JPN/JPN) L Pulchartova / A Sanz-llaneza Fernandez (CZE/ESP)
R16 O Gavrila / Y Ghioroaie (ROU/ROU) 3 M Hoedt / E Vanlangendonck (NLD/BEL)
R16 H Sakatsume / R Ushijima (JPN/JPN) D Mihail / A Zhu (ROU/USA)
R16 H Hanna / R Renee (/) WC O Olivia / S Hondo (/JPN)
R16 M Melania / S Djoubri (/FRA) M Martyna / A Nefedova (/) 4
R16 A Nuez / C Vanhoutte (ESP/BEL) G Crescenzi / A Raggi (ITA/ITA) WC
R16 A Popescu / C Scholl (GBR/USA) 2 M Djakovic / B Marinkovic (_SR/SRB)

W15 Monastir, Wk. 10 2021 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD) q Olivia Gram H2H 2-0
FQ Mihaela Djakovic (_SR) q Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Martyna Kubka q Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE) H2H 2-0
FQ Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) q Renee Van Bommel H2H 2-0
FQ Angelica Raggi (ITA) q Clara Vlasselaer H2H 1-0
FQ Merel Hoedt (NLD) q Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL) H2H 1-0
FQ Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) q Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) H2H 1-1
QFQ Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD) q Valentina Gaggini (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Olivia Gram Katharina Hering H2H 1-0
QFQ Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) Ferdaous Bahri (TUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihaela Djakovic (_SR) q Isabelle Cherny H2H 1-0
QFQ Martyna Kubka q Amal Gati H2H 1-0
QFQ Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) Lara Pfeifer H2H 1-0
QFQ Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) q Nevena Sokovic (_SR) H2H 2-0
QFQ Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE) Ilaria Sposetti (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Renee Van Bommel Yukina Saigo (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) q Milana Zhabrailova H2H 1-0
QFQ Clara Vlasselaer Rina Saigo (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Angelica Raggi (ITA) q Diana Maria Mihail (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Merel Hoedt (NLD) q Alessia Tagliente (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL) Sara Akid H2H 1-0
QFQ Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) q Hanna Vinahradava H2H 1-0
QFQ Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) Alexandra Vasilyeva H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+