W15 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 48 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 3 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 4 2  2 
H2H 0-0
SF Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 3 Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) H2H 2-0
SF Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 4 Katharina Gerlach (GER) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) Suzan Lamens (NLD) H2H 2-0
QF Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 3 Diane Parry (FRA) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 4 Marta Custic WC H2H 1-0
QF Katharina Gerlach (GER) 2 Oksana Selekhmeteva H2H 1-0
R16 Suzan Lamens (NLD) Malene Helgo (NOR) H2H 1-2
R16 Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) Guillermina Naya (ARG) q H2H 1-0
R16 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 3 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R16 Diane Parry (FRA) 6 Alice Rame (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Marta Custic WC Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 4 Andrea Gamiz H2H 1-0
R16 Oksana Selekhmeteva Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Katharina Gerlach (GER) 2 Laura Pigossi (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Suzan Lamens (NLD) Gabriela Ce (BRA) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Malene Helgo (NOR) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz) Alexandra Eala H2H 1-0
R32 Guillermina Naya (ARG) q Amanda Carreras (GBR) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 3 Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) H2H 1-3
R32 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP) H2H 2-1
R32 Alice Rame (FRA) Ane Mintegi Del Olmo q H2H 1-1
R32 Diane Parry (FRA) 6 Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca WC H2H 1-0
R32 Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 5 Emeline Dartron (FRA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Marta Custic WC Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Andrea Gamiz Julia Payola (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 4 Sofia Milatova (SVK) q H2H 1-0
R32 Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 7 H2H 2-1
R32 Oksana Selekhmeteva Maelys Bougrat (FRA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Laura Pigossi (BRA) Barbara Gatica H2H 3-0
R32 Katharina Gerlach (GER) 2 Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP) WC H2H 2-0

W15 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 48 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Gamiz / G Naya (/ARG) 4 B Gatica / R Pereira (/BRA) 3
SF B Gatica / R Pereira (/BRA) 3 G Ce / P Ormaechea (BRA/ARG) 1
SF A Gamiz / G Naya (/ARG) 4 A Anouk / S Lamens (/NLD)
QF G Ce / P Ormaechea (BRA/ARG) 1 N Nahia / A Nuez (/ESP) WC
QF B Gatica / R Pereira (/BRA) 3 M Marta / T Tabatha (/)
QF A Gamiz / G Naya (/ARG) 4 M Helgo / A Zarycka (NOR/_Cz)
QF A Anouk / S Lamens (/NLD) A Barnett / O Nicholls (GBR/GBR) 2
R16 G Ce / P Ormaechea (BRA/ARG) 1 Bye
R16 N Nahia / A Nuez (/ESP) WC Bye
R16 B Gatica / R Pereira (/BRA) 3 Bye
R16 M Marta / T Tabatha (/) M Kostyuk / I Nunez (UKR/GBR)
R16 M Helgo / A Zarycka (NOR/_Cz) M Gutierrez Carrasco / E Vedder (ESP/NLD)
R16 A Gamiz / G Naya (/ARG) 4 Bye
R16 A Anouk / S Lamens (/NLD) L Llorca / C Chiara (ESP/)
R16 A Barnett / O Nicholls (GBR/GBR) 2 Bye

W15 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 48 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Guillermina Naya (ARG) q Helene Pellicano (_ML) H2H 1-0
FQ Sofia Milatova (SVK) q Rebeca Pereira (BRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Maelys Bougrat (FRA) q Eva Vedder (NLD) H2H 1-1
FQ Emeline Dartron (FRA) q Adithya Karunaratne (SRI) H2H 1-0
FQ Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE) H2H 1-0
FQ Ane Mintegi Del Olmo q Nahia Berecoechea H2H 1-0
SFQ Guillermina Naya (ARG) q Tabatha Suarez H2H 1-0
SFQ Helene Pellicano (_ML) Barbora Palicova H2H 1-0
SFQ Sofia Milatova (SVK) q Raquel Gonzalez Vilar H2H 1-0
SFQ Rebeca Pereira (BRA) Mariya Kostyuk (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Eva Vedder (NLD) Jillian Louise Roa H2H 1-0
SFQ Maelys Bougrat (FRA) q Hannah Rylatt H2H 1-0
SFQ Emeline Dartron (FRA) q Jenifer Anger (FRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Adithya Karunaratne (SRI) Paula Rodriguez Gregoris H2H 1-0
SFQ Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Clarine Lerby H2H 1-0
SFQ Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE) Jessica Bouzas Maneiro H2H 1-0
SFQ Ane Mintegi Del Olmo q Valentina Gaggini (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nahia Berecoechea Hannah Read H2H 1-0
QFQ Guillermina Naya (ARG) q Elizaveta Koklina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tabatha Suarez Annika Kannan H2H 1-0
QFQ Helene Pellicano (_ML) Taisia Yakunina H2H 1-0
QFQ Barbora Palicova Maria Berlanga Bandera H2H 1-0
QFQ Raquel Gonzalez Vilar Alicia Barnett (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sofia Milatova (SVK) q Chiara Girelli H2H 1-0
QFQ Mariya Kostyuk (UKR) Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rebeca Pereira (BRA) Elena Rey H2H 1-0
QFQ Eva Vedder (NLD) Andrea Perez Bordon H2H 1-0
QFQ Jillian Louise Roa Athina Pitta H2H 1-0
QFQ Hannah Rylatt Iana Tishchenko (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Maelys Bougrat (FRA) q Petra Cizinska H2H 1-0
QFQ Emeline Dartron (FRA) q Fabienne Gettwart H2H 1-0
QFQ Jenifer Anger (FRA) Ariadna Briones Ginesta H2H 1-0
QFQ Paula Rodriguez Gregoris Mar Ribera Orquin H2H 1-0
QFQ Adithya Karunaratne (SRI) Nora AYALA Serra (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) q Meritxell Boix Molla H2H 1-0
QFQ Clarine Lerby Isabella Nunez (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE) Lucia Krivosudska H2H 1-0
QFQ Jessica Bouzas Maneiro Anouk Koevermans H2H 1-0
QFQ Ane Mintegi Del Olmo q Karola Suviste H2H 1-0
QFQ Valentina Gaggini (ITA) Louise Lampla (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nahia Berecoechea Andrea SAUCO Roque (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Hannah Read Katriin Saar (_ES) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+