W15 Heraklion, Wk. 48 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 7 Darja Vidmanova H2H 1-0
SF Darja Vidmanova Verena Meliss (ITA) 5 H2H 1-0
SF Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 7 Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) q H2H 2-0
QF Verena Meliss (ITA) 5 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
QF Darja Vidmanova Silvia Ambrosio q H2H 1-0
QF Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) q Sapfo Sakellaridi H2H 1-0
QF Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 7 Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 1 Dimitra Pavlou WC H2H 1-0
R16 Verena Meliss (ITA) 5 Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Silvia Ambrosio q Martina Colmegna (ITA) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Darja Vidmanova Oana Gavrila (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) q Magdalini Adaloglou (GRE) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Sapfo Sakellaridi Sabine Rutlauka q H2H 1-0
R16 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 7 Lucie Nguyen Tan H2H 1-0
R16 Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 2 Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) q H2H 3-0
R32 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 1 Eliz Maloney (GBR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Dimitra Pavlou WC Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez H2H 1-0
R32 Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP) Sylvie Zund LL H2H 1-0
R32 Verena Meliss (ITA) 5 Melania Delai H2H 1-0
R32 Martina Colmegna (ITA) 4 Eleni Christofi WC H2H 1-0
R32 Silvia Ambrosio q Miyabi Inoue (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Darja Vidmanova Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR) H2H 1-0
R32 Oana Gavrila (ROU) Sada Nahimana (_BD) 6 H2H 2-0
R32 Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) q Martina Spigarelli (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Magdalini Adaloglou (GRE) WC Linda Sevcikova (CZE) q H2H 2-0
R32 Sapfo Sakellaridi Danielle Daley q H2H 1-0
R32 Sabine Rutlauka q Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 7 Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) H2H 2-0
R32 Lucie Nguyen Tan Ioana Gaspar (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) q Marion Viertler (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 2 Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) H2H 1-1

W15 Heraklion, Wk. 48 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Rosca / I Rosca (_Ro/ROU) 1 E Nepliy / D Dimitra (RUS/) WC
SF A Rosca / I Rosca (_Ro/ROU) 1 A Amiraghyan / S Shapatava (ARM/GEO)
SF E Nepliy / D Dimitra (RUS/) WC M Colmegna / M Melania (ITA/) 2
QF A Rosca / I Rosca (_Ro/ROU) 1 S Silvia / C Cervino Ruiz (/ESP)
QF A Amiraghyan / S Shapatava (ARM/GEO) O Gavrila / O Oliynykova (ROU/_CR) 3
QF E Nepliy / D Dimitra (RUS/) WC Y Akler / S Kimchi (ISR/ISR)
w/o
QF M Colmegna / M Melania (ITA/) 2 V Meliss / M Spigarelli (ITA/ITA)
R16 A Rosca / I Rosca (_Ro/ROU) 1 K Bejenaru / A Popescu (ROU/GBR)
R16 S Silvia / C Cervino Ruiz (/ESP) M Inoue / A Koshiishi (JPN/JPN)
R16 O Gavrila / O Oliynykova (ROU/_CR) 3 K Hrabalova / L Svatikova (CZE/SVK)
R16 A Amiraghyan / S Shapatava (ARM/GEO) S Nahimana / M Mell (_BD/)
R16 Y Akler / S Kimchi (ISR/ISR) E Cadar / G Duca (ROU/ROU)
R16 E Nepliy / D Dimitra (RUS/) WC I Gaspar / A RUSOVA (ROU/SVK) 4
R16 V Meliss / M Spigarelli (ITA/ITA) M Adaloglou / N Nikolopoulou (GRE/) WC
R16 M Colmegna / M Melania (ITA/) 2 E Christofi / L Lia (/) WC

W15 Heraklion, Wk. 48 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Sabine Rutlauka q Alica RUSOVA (SVK) H2H 2-0
FQ Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) q Sylvie Zund LL H2H 1-0
FQ Linda Sevcikova (CZE) q Alexandra Vasilyeva H2H 1-0
FQ Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) q Gabriela Duca (ROU) H2H 2-0
FQ Danielle Daley q Alicia Melosch (_GE) H2H 1-0
FQ Silvia Ambrosio q Soumeya Anane (GBR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sabine Rutlauka q Shavit Kimchi (ISR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alica RUSOVA (SVK) Laura Svatikova (SVK) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) q Lia Karatancheva H2H 1-0
SFQ Sylvie Zund LL Nicole Khirin (ISR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Linda Sevcikova (CZE) q Olga Helmi (DEN)
w/o
H2H 0-1
SFQ Alexandra Vasilyeva Yarden Akler (ISR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) q Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gabriela Duca (ROU) Adela Moravcova H2H 1-1
SFQ Alicia Melosch (_GE) Julia Kimmelmann (GER) H2H 1-1
SFQ Danielle Daley q Anna Popescu (GBR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Soumeya Anane (GBR) Kristin Younes (ISR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Silvia Ambrosio q Lola Marandel (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shavit Kimchi (ISR) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Sabine Rutlauka q Ellie Logotheti H2H 1-0
QFQ TBA Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
H2H 0-0
QFQ Laura Svatikova (SVK) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Lia Karatancheva Natalie Augustinova H2H 2-0
QFQ Sylvie Zund LL Carla DEL Barrio (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicole Khirin (ISR) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Olga Helmi (DEN) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Linda Sevcikova (CZE) q Elina Nepliy (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandra Vasilyeva Perla Nieuwboer (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yarden Akler (ISR) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) Nefeli Zafeiri H2H 1-0
QFQ Adela Moravcova Beatris Spasova H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriela Duca (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Julia Kimmelmann (GER) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alicia Melosch (_GE) Natalia Nikolopoulou H2H 1-0
QFQ Danielle Daley q Leire De Ezcurra H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Popescu (GBR) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Kristin Younes (ISR) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Soumeya Anane (GBR) Beloslava Veleva H2H 1-0
QFQ Lola Marandel (FRA) Tereza Krenkova H2H 1-0
QFQ Silvia Ambrosio q Bye
H2H 0-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+