W15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 36 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 2 Aneta Kladivova (CZE) q H2H 2-0
SF Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 2 Jana Bojovic (SRI) H2H 1-0
SF Aneta Kladivova (CZE) q Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Aneta Kladivova (CZE) q Oana Gavrila (ROU) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Jana Bojovic (SRI) Bojana Klincov (SUI) H2H 1-0
QF Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 2 Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) H2H 1-0
QF Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 7 Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Aneta Kladivova (CZE) q Anastasia Kulikova (RUS) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 2 Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 7 Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) Simona Ogescu WC H2H 1-0
R16 Bojana Klincov (SUI) Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 4 H2H 1-1
R16 Oana Gavrila (ROU) 5 Anja Draskovic q H2H 1-0
R16 Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) Bianka Bekefi (HUN) q H2H 1-0
R16 Jana Bojovic (SRI) Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Bianka Bekefi (HUN) q Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU) Alexandra Iordache q H2H 1-0
R32 Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) Natalie Augustinova H2H 1-0
R32 Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 1 H2H 2-0
R32 Oana Gavrila (ROU) 5 Maria Daciana Ciubotaru WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anja Draskovic q Sara Lanca (_PO) H2H 1-0
R32 Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 7 Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Kulikova (RUS) 3 Gabriela Duca (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 8 Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 4 Andjela Sebrek (SRI) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Aneta Kladivova (CZE) q Gebriela Mihaylova H2H 1-0
R32 Jana Bojovic (SRI) Francesca Andrea Feodorov WC H2H 1-0
R32 Bojana Klincov (SUI) Maria Tanasescu H2H 2-0
R32 Simona Ogescu WC Daria Maria Munteanu q H2H 1-0
R32 Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 2 Andreea Mitu (ROU) H2H 1-3
R32 Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU) WC Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU) q H2H 1-1

W15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 36 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F O Corneanu / O Gavrila (ROU/ROU) O Simion / A Vasilescu (ROU/ROU)
SF O Corneanu / O Gavrila (ROU/ROU) K Bejenaru / G Tatarus (ROU/ROU)
SF O Simion / A Vasilescu (ROU/ROU) I Amariei / A Ciuca (ROU/ROU)
QF O Corneanu / O Gavrila (ROU/ROU) S Stefana / S Simona (/)
QF K Bejenaru / G Tatarus (ROU/ROU) J Silva / G Ruhrig (BRA/AUS)
QF O Simion / A Vasilescu (ROU/ROU) P Arias Manjon / M Maria (ESP/)
w/o
QF I Amariei / A Ciuca (ROU/ROU) I Gaspar / A Prisacariu (ROU/ROU)
R16 K Bejenaru / G Tatarus (ROU/ROU) B Beatrice / M Borges (/BRA)
R16 J Silva / G Ruhrig (BRA/AUS) F Francesca / D Daria (/)
R16 O Corneanu / O Gavrila (ROU/ROU) I Negoitescu / I Toanchina (ROU/ROU)
R16 O Simion / A Vasilescu (ROU/ROU) G Duca / G Mihaylova (ROU/)
R16 P Arias Manjon / M Maria (ESP/) I Ivonne / A Sebrek (/SRI)
R16 I Amariei / A Ciuca (ROU/ROU) S Gvozdenovic / S Lanca (_SR/_PO)
R16 S Stefana / S Simona (/) A Alexandra / D Daniela (/)

W15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 36 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Daria Maria Munteanu q Stefana Lazar H2H 1-0
FQ Bianka Bekefi (HUN) q Isabela Ioana Dima H2H 1-0
FQ Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU) q Andra Cristina Captan H2H 1-0
FQ Aneta Kladivova (CZE) q Viktoria Surova (SVK) H2H 1-0
FQ Alexandra Iordache q Iulia Marko H2H 1-0
FQ Anja Draskovic q Andjela Sebrek (SRI) LL H2H 1-0
SFQ Iulia Marko Anja Gal (SLO) H2H 1-1
SFQ Alexandra Iordache q Iulia Savescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Viktoria Surova (SVK) Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Aneta Kladivova (CZE) q Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anja Draskovic q Mariana Borges (BRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andjela Sebrek (SRI) LL Nikoletta Muller (HUN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Daria Maria Munteanu q Bianca Maria Dascalu H2H 2-0
SFQ Andra Cristina Captan Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU) q Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Isabela Ioana Dima Andreea Elena Iordachi H2H 1-0
SFQ Bianka Bekefi (HUN) q Raluca Maria Tudorache (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Stefana Lazar Ivonne Juric H2H 1-0
QFQ Bianca Maria Dascalu Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andjela Sebrek (SRI) LL Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikoletta Muller (HUN) Anamaria KISZNER Luca (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anja Draskovic q Sofia Maria Nicolae H2H 1-0
QFQ Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) Rebeca Maria Tudose H2H 1-0
QFQ Aneta Kladivova (CZE) q Alessia Maria Meriseanu H2H 1-0
QFQ Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU) Lorena Maria Danaila (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Iulia Savescu (ROU) Alisia Alexandra Negoita H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandra Iordache q Andreea Scurtu H2H 1-0
QFQ Daria Maria Munteanu q Beatrice Alexia Duma H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefana Lazar Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Andra Cristina Captan Iulia Maria Farcas (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU) Ioana Dumitrescu H2H 1-0
QFQ Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU) q Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU) Oana Cocan H2H 1-0
QFQ Andreea Elena Iordachi Denisa Elena Plesa H2H 1-0
QFQ Isabela Ioana Dima Ioana Toanchina (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Raluca Maria Tudorache (ROU) Daniela Andreea Rosca H2H 1-0
QFQ Bianka Bekefi (HUN) q Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivonne Juric Alexandra Neacsu H2H 1-0
QFQ Iulia Marko Isha Budwal (IND) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+