W15 Bad Waltersdorf, Wk. 34 2021 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Antonia Ruzic Ziva Falkner 1 H2H 1-0
SF Ziva Falkner 1 Sapfo Sakellaridi 4 H2H 1-0
SF Antonia Ruzic Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) H2H 1-0
QF Ziva Falkner 1 Anna Turati (ITA) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Sapfo Sakellaridi 4 Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) H2H 1-1
QF Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) Katarina Kuzmova (2001) H2H 2-0
QF Antonia Ruzic Melania Delai 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Ziva Falkner 1 Martina Marusinova q H2H 1-0
R16 Anna Turati (ITA) 5 Jennifer Ruggeri q H2H 1-0
R16 Sapfo Sakellaridi 4 Mavie Osterreicher (AUT) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) Katherine Westbury (THA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) Manca Pislak 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Katarina Kuzmova (2001) Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Antonia Ruzic Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Melania Delai 2 Romana Cisovska (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Ziva Falkner 1 Nicole Gadient H2H 1-0
R32 Martina Marusinova q Priska Madelyn Nugroho H2H 1-0
R32 Jennifer Ruggeri q Flaminia Scara q H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Turati (ITA) 5 Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Sapfo Sakellaridi 4 Nikol Palecek LL H2H 1-0
R32 Mavie Osterreicher (AUT) WC Elena Karner WC H2H 1-0
R32 Katherine Westbury (THA) q Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) Selena Janicijevic 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Manca Pislak 8 Veronika Bokor WC H2H 1-0
R32 Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) Eri Shimizu (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Katarina Kuzmova (2001) Tamara Kostic WC H2H 1-0
R32 Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE) 3 Lara Pfeifer q H2H 1-0
R32 Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 6 Adrienn Nagy (HUN) H2H 1-0
R32 Antonia Ruzic Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Romana Cisovska (SVK) Bojana Klincov (SUI) H2H 1-0
R32 Melania Delai 2 Mei Hasegawa H2H 1-0

W15 Bad Waltersdorf, Wk. 34 2021 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Y Ku / P Priska (KOR/) G Crescenzi / A Arianna (ITA/) 4
SF Y Ku / P Priska (KOR/) M Mei / E Shimizu (/JPN)
SF G Crescenzi / A Arianna (ITA/) 4 A Anet / D Darya (/)
QF Y Ku / P Priska (KOR/) M Melania / A Pospelova (/RUS) 1
QF M Mei / E Shimizu (/JPN) G Carbonaro / F Flaminia (ITA/)
QF G Crescenzi / A Arianna (ITA/) 4 C Rosca / C Traversi (USA/ITA)
QF A Anet / D Darya (/) M Herazo Gonzalez / M Pislak (COL/) 2
w/o
R16 M Melania / A Pospelova (/RUS) 1 E Gemovic / S Sylvie (_SR/)
R16 Y Ku / P Priska (KOR/) R Cisovska / Z Ziva (SVK/)
R16 G Carbonaro / F Flaminia (ITA/) S Sapfo / L Svatikova (/SVK) 3
R16 M Mei / E Shimizu (/JPN) I Irina / A Michalitsch (/AUT)
R16 C Rosca / C Traversi (USA/ITA) L Laura / L Radakovic (/BIH)
R16 G Crescenzi / A Arianna (ITA/) 4 A Adele / J Jennifer (/)
R16 A Anet / D Darya (/) Y Chikaraishi / N Nikol (JPN/)
R16 M Herazo Gonzalez / M Pislak (COL/) 2 N Gadient / K Peckl (/AUT)

W15 Bad Waltersdorf, Wk. 34 2021 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Katherine Westbury (THA) q Sara Suchankova H2H 1-0
FQ Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) q Barbara Dessolis (ITA) H2H 1-1
FQ Jennifer Ruggeri q Adele Burato H2H 1-0
FQ Martina Marusinova q Christina Rosca (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Flaminia Scara q Nikol Palecek LL H2H 1-0
FQ Lara Pfeifer q Arianna Zucchini H2H 1-0
SFQ Katherine Westbury (THA) q Anna Lena Ebster H2H 1-0
SFQ Sara Suchankova Elena Gemovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) q Benedetta Ortenzi H2H 1-0
SFQ Barbara Dessolis (ITA) Darya Shvartsmann H2H 1-0
SFQ Adele Burato Anet Angelika Koskel H2H 1-0
SFQ Jennifer Ruggeri q Laura Radakovic (BIH) H2H 1-0
SFQ Christina Rosca (USA) Laura Pasterk H2H 1-0
SFQ Martina Marusinova q Laura Mair H2H 1-0
SFQ Nikol Palecek LL Giulia Carbonaro (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Flaminia Scara q Stefanie Auer H2H 1-0
SFQ Lara Pfeifer q Nika Zupancic H2H 1-0
SFQ Arianna Zucchini Mia Mack H2H 1-0
QFQ Katherine Westbury (THA) q Mila Masic (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Lena Ebster Lea Erenda H2H 1-0
QFQ Sara Suchankova Alina Michalitsch (AUT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Elena Gemovic (_SR) Sophia Désirée Piech H2H 1-0
QFQ Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) q Janika Kusy Alzugaray H2H 1-0
QFQ Benedetta Ortenzi Katarina Sopkova (AUT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Darya Shvartsmann Irina Dshandshgava H2H 1-0
QFQ Barbara Dessolis (ITA) Jovana Peric (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anet Angelika Koskel Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adele Burato Anna Gross H2H 1-0
QFQ Jennifer Ruggeri q Dimitra Tsatsa H2H 1-0
QFQ Laura Radakovic (BIH) Costanza Traversi (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Christina Rosca (USA) Natasa Kosanin (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Laura Pasterk Ana Mukic H2H 1-0
QFQ Martina Marusinova q Andra Cristina Captan H2H 1-0
QFQ Laura Mair Sofia Rocchetti H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikol Palecek LL Sara Erenda H2H 1-0
QFQ Giulia Carbonaro (ITA) Klara Ondrejcekova H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefanie Auer Viktoria Kurz H2H 1-0
QFQ Flaminia Scara q Sylvie Zund H2H 1-0
QFQ Lara Pfeifer q Laura Svatikova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nika Zupancic Noka Juric H2H 1-0
QFQ Mia Mack Kerstin Peckl (AUT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Arianna Zucchini Elena Covi H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+