W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 1 Zeynep Sonmez (_TU) H2H 2-0
SF Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 1 Jiangxue Han (_CH) q H2H 1-0
SF Zeynep Sonmez (_TU) Ipek Oz (TUR) H2H 1-1
QF Ipek Oz (TUR) Nina Potocnik 2
w/o
H2H 0-0
QF Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 1 Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) H2H 1-0
QF Zeynep Sonmez (_TU) Melanie Stokke (NOR) q H2H 2-1
R16 Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 7 Tina Cvetkovic (SLO) q H2H 1-0
R16 Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Shuo Feng (_CH) H2H 1-0
R16 Nina Potocnik 2 Melis Sezer (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Ipek Oz (TUR) Silvia Njiric (CRO) H2H 1-0
R16 Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 1 Anna Gabric q H2H 1-1
R16 Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Marion Viertler (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) Caroline Werner (_Ge) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Zeynep Sonmez (_TU) Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR) H2H 2-0
R32 Tina Cvetkovic (SLO) q Manca Pislak H2H 1-0
R32 Silvia Njiric (CRO) Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Shuo Feng (_CH) Meiqi Guo (_CH) 4 H2H 3-0
R32 Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Francisca Jorge (POL) H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Gabric q Pia Lovric H2H 1-0
R32 Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 7 Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) H2H 1-0
R32 Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Caroline Werner (_Ge) 6 Olivia Gram WC H2H 1-0
R32 Zeynep Sonmez (_TU) Anastasia Nefedova H2H 1-1
R32 Marion Viertler (ITA) q Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) H2H 1-0
R32 Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) Lucie Wargnier (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR) Suzan Lamens (NLD) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 1 Aysegul Mert WC H2H 1-0
R32 Nina Potocnik 2 Sem Wensveen WC H2H 1-0
R32 Melis Sezer (TUR) WC Francesca Curmi q H2H 1-0
R32 Ipek Oz (TUR) Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) H2H 1-0

W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F G Ainitdinova / Z Kardava (KAZ/RUS) M Herazo Gonzalez / Y Lizarazo (COL/COL) 1
SF M Herazo Gonzalez / Y Lizarazo (COL/COL) 1 C Anil / O Simion (TUR/ROU) 4
SF G Ainitdinova / Z Kardava (KAZ/RUS) L Malmqvist / C Werner (SWE/_Ge)
QF L Malmqvist / C Werner (SWE/_Ge) S Njiric / N Potocnik (CRO/) 2
QF C Anil / O Simion (TUR/ROU) 4 A Alkio / S Feng (FIN/_CH)
QF G Ainitdinova / Z Kardava (KAZ/RUS) A Nefedova / O Oliynykova (/_CR)
QF M Herazo Gonzalez / Y Lizarazo (COL/COL) 1 I Oz / M Sezer (TUR/TUR)
R16 S Njiric / N Potocnik (CRO/) 2 S Lamens / S Wensveen (NLD/)
R16 G Ainitdinova / Z Kardava (KAZ/RUS) F Jorge / L Wargnier (POL/FRA) 3
R16 A Nefedova / O Oliynykova (/_CR) B Baykal / M Stokke (_TU/NOR) WC
R16 A Alkio / S Feng (FIN/_CH) A Mihaila / D Turkmen (ROU/_TU) WC
R16 C Anil / O Simion (TUR/ROU) 4 K Paulenka / E Shalimova (BLR/RUS)
R16 I Oz / M Sezer (TUR/TUR) O Olivia / Z Sonmez (/_TU) WC
R16 L Malmqvist / C Werner (SWE/_Ge) V Kalinina / E Ovcharenko (RUS/RUS)
R16 M Herazo Gonzalez / Y Lizarazo (COL/COL) 1 E Molinaro / M Pislak (LUX/)

W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Katyarina Paulenka (BLR) H2H 1-0
FQ Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Sapfo Sakellaridi H2H 1-0
FQ Francesca Curmi q Carmen Schultheiss H2H 1-0
FQ Tina Cvetkovic (SLO) q Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) H2H 1-0
FQ Marion Viertler (ITA) q Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Anna Gabric q Pauline Wuarin (SUI) H2H 1-0
SFQ Melanie Stokke (NOR) q Rita Atik (MAR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Katyarina Paulenka (BLR) Doga Turkmen (_TU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Marion Viertler (ITA) q Kerstin Peckl (AUT) H2H 2-0
SFQ Pauline Wuarin (SUI) Kristina Milenkovic (SUI) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anna Gabric q Aino Alkio (FIN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jiangxue Han (_CH) q Cemre Anil (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Carmen Schultheiss Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Francesca Curmi q Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tina Cvetkovic (SLO) q Anja Wildgruber H2H 1-0
SFQ Sapfo Sakellaridi Ena Kajevic H2H 1-0
SFQ Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) Beyda Baykal (_TU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aino Alkio (FIN) Deniz Paykoc (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kristina Milenkovic (SUI) Gabriella Mujan (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marion Viertler (ITA) q Elif Sanem Karadag H2H 1-0
QFQ Kerstin Peckl (AUT) Jordina Cegarra Ramirez H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) Ilayda Baykan (_TU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Katyarina Paulenka (BLR) Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Doga Turkmen (_TU) Zijun Jiang H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Gabric q Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Cemre Anil (TUR) Perla Nieuwboer (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA) Lara Önal H2H 1-0
QFQ Francesca Curmi q Iuliia Nikitina H2H 1-0
QFQ Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) Oryna Stoliarchuk H2H 1-0
QFQ Tina Cvetkovic (SLO) q Anna Davydova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Beyda Baykal (_TU) Sai Chamarthi (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ena Kajevic Anna Chekanskaya H2H 1-0
QFQ Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) Zoziya Kardava (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rita Atik (MAR) Inga Komleva H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+