W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Andreea Rosca (_Ro) Anastasia Nefedova 4 H2H 1-0
SF Andreea Rosca (_Ro) Natalia Siedliska (POL) 3
w/o
H2H 0-0
SF Anastasia Nefedova 4 Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Natalia Siedliska (POL) 3 Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Andreea Rosca (_Ro) Julyette Steur (_Ge) 1 H2H 2-0
QF Anastasia Nefedova 4 Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 8 H2H 2-0
QF Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 5 Sapfo Sakellaridi H2H 1-0
R16 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) Ayaka Okuno (JPN) H2H 2-0
R16 Anastasia Nefedova 4 Martina Biagianti (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR) 6 Margarita Ignatjeva H2H 1-0
R16 Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 8 Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) q H2H 2-0
R16 Sapfo Sakellaridi Nastasja Mariana Schunk H2H 1-0
R16 Natalia Siedliska (POL) 3 Nadine Keller q H2H 1-0
R16 Julyette Steur (_Ge) 1 Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 5 Anita Husaric (BIH) H2H 2-0
R32 Sapfo Sakellaridi Yexin Ma (CHN) 2 H2H 2-0
R32 Anastasia Nefedova 4 Gloria Ceschi (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 8 Diana Demidova (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA) Julia Stamatova (BUL) H2H 1-1
R32 Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR) 6 Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Ayaka Okuno (JPN) Jiangxue Han (_CH) H2H 2-0
R32 Julyette Steur (_Ge) 1 Margarita Lazareva H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 7 H2H 2-0
R32 Nastasja Mariana Schunk Cemre Anil (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anita Husaric (BIH) Melis Sezer (TUR) H2H 2-0
R32 Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) q Linda Sevcikova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Nadine Keller q Beyda Baykal (_TU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Martina Biagianti (ITA) q Julia Keranovic (SWE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Margarita Ignatjeva Deniz Paykoc (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Natalia Siedliska (POL) 3 Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) q H2H 1-0
R32 Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 5 Eva Garkusha q H2H 1-0

W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F J Han / A Okuno (_CH/JPN) N Siedliska / J Steur (POL/_Ge) 1
SF N Siedliska / J Steur (POL/_Ge) 1 A Husaric / A Zantedeschi (BIH/ITA) 4
SF J Han / A Okuno (_CH/JPN) A Axyanova / L Sevcikova (RUS/CZE)
QF A Axyanova / L Sevcikova (RUS/CZE) F Arcidiacono / A Prisacariu (ITA/ROU) 3
w/o
QF N Siedliska / J Steur (POL/_Ge) 1 E Eva / M Lazareva (/)
QF A Husaric / A Zantedeschi (BIH/ITA) 4 L Glaude / S Sapfo (BEL/) ALT
QF J Han / A Okuno (_CH/JPN) A Nefedova / O Oliynykova (/_CR) 2
R16 A Axyanova / L Sevcikova (RUS/CZE) G Ceschi / V Losciale (ITA/ITA)
R16 A Husaric / A Zantedeschi (BIH/ITA) 4 Z Kulambayeva / N Uberoi (KAZ/USA)
R16 N Siedliska / J Steur (POL/_Ge) 1 A Davydova / D Paykoc (RUS/TUR) WC
R16 F Arcidiacono / A Prisacariu (ITA/ROU) 3 C Anil / B Baykal (TUR/_TU)
R16 J Han / A Okuno (_CH/JPN) M Sezer / I Shchetinina (TUR/RUS) WC
R16 L Glaude / S Sapfo (BEL/) ALT K Kerimbayeva / E Vishnevskaya (KAZ/RUS) ALT
R16 E Eva / M Lazareva (/) D Demidova / L Demidova (RUS/RUS)
R16 A Nefedova / O Oliynykova (/_CR) 2 N Nadine / N Sokovic (/_SR)

W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) q Valentina Losciale (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Eva Garkusha q Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR) H2H 1-0
FQ Linda Sevcikova (CZE) q Vladislava Petrovskaia H2H 1-0
FQ Martina Biagianti (ITA) q Nevena Sokovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
FQ Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) q Sabrina Rittberger H2H 1-0
FQ Nadine Keller q Alisa Axyanova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) q Nikita Uberoi (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Valentina Losciale (ITA) Natalia Mora Ballo H2H 1-0
SFQ Eva Garkusha q Irina Shchetinina (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR) Laure Line Glaude (BEL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Linda Sevcikova (CZE) q Vitalia Stamat (MDA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladislava Petrovskaia Laura Beresova H2H 1-0
SFQ Nevena Sokovic (_SR) Anna Davydova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nadine Keller q Alexandra Vasilyeva H2H 1-0
SFQ Alisa Axyanova (RUS) Teresia Londol (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) q Ioana Dumitrescu H2H 1-0
SFQ Sabrina Rittberger Andra Cristina Captan H2H 1-0
SFQ Martina Biagianti (ITA) q Zuzana Pavelekova H2H 1-0
QFQ Irina Shchetinina (RUS) Marina Magai H2H 1-0
QFQ Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR) Liubov Demidova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Linda Sevcikova (CZE) q Maria Mikhailova H2H 1-0
QFQ Laura Beresova Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Davydova (RUS) Ezgi Tezel H2H 1-0
QFQ Andra Cristina Captan Ksenia Agureeva H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana Dumitrescu Olga Evstigneeva H2H 1-0
QFQ Teresia Londol (USA) Isabela Ioana Dima H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandra Vasilyeva Valeria Monko H2H 1-0
QFQ Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) q Isabella Nunez (GBR) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+