W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 2 Tara Wurth H2H 1-0
SF Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 2 Sapfo Sakellaridi q H2H 1-0
SF Tara Wurth Andreea Rosca (_Ro) H2H 1-0
QF Andreea Rosca (_Ro) Ayaka Okuno (JPN) H2H 2-0
QF Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 2 Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA) H2H 1-0
QF Tara Wurth Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Sapfo Sakellaridi q Anja Wildgruber H2H 1-0
R16 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) Silvia Njiric (CRO) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 2 Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Tara Wurth Gebriela Mihaylova H2H 1-0
R16 Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA) Barbora Miklova (CZE) 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Anja Wildgruber Martina Colmegna (ITA) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) Julyette Steur (_Ge) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Sapfo Sakellaridi q Anastasia Nefedova 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Ayaka Okuno (JPN) Yexin Ma (CHN) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Barbora Miklova (CZE) 7 Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB) q H2H 1-0
R32 Yexin Ma (CHN) 3 Doga Turkmen (_TU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Gebriela Mihaylova Beyza Yaniklar WC H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) H2H 1-0
R32 Ayaka Okuno (JPN) Jiangxue Han (_CH) H2H 2-0
R32 Silvia Njiric (CRO) 8 Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) Ozlem Uslu WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Nefedova 6 Beyda Baykal (_TU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Julyette Steur (_Ge) 1 Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Tara Wurth Marina Yudanov (SWE) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA) Margarita Lazareva H2H 1-0
R32 Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS) Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR) H2H 1-0
R32 Sapfo Sakellaridi q Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 2 Honoka Kobayashi q H2H 1-0
R32 Martina Colmegna (ITA) 4 Nadine Keller q H2H 1-0
R32 Anja Wildgruber Margarita Ignatjeva q H2H 1-0

W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Z Kulambayeva / Y Ma (KAZ/CHN) 4 A Okuno / J Steur (JPN/_Ge) 2
SF Z Kulambayeva / Y Ma (KAZ/CHN) 4 G Craciun / A Rosca (ROU/_Ro) 1
SF A Okuno / J Steur (JPN/_Ge) 2 F Arcidiacono / M Colmegna (ITA/ITA) 3
QF G Craciun / A Rosca (ROU/_Ro) 1 E Eva / M Lazareva (/)
QF Z Kulambayeva / Y Ma (KAZ/CHN) 4 E Ovcharenko / N Uberoi (RUS/USA)
QF F Arcidiacono / M Colmegna (ITA/ITA) 3 M Biagianti / A Zantedeschi (ITA/ITA)
QF A Okuno / J Steur (JPN/_Ge) 2 M Margarita / V Olyanovskaya (/RUS)
R16 E Ovcharenko / N Uberoi (RUS/USA) B Baykal / D Turkmen (_TU/_TU) WC
R16 G Craciun / A Rosca (ROU/_Ro) 1 T Tinaztepe / G Turhan (_TU/_TU) WC
R16 E Eva / M Lazareva (/) L Sevcikova / A Anja (CZE/)
R16 M Biagianti / A Zantedeschi (ITA/ITA) O Ozlem / T Tara (/) WC
R16 F Arcidiacono / M Colmegna (ITA/ITA) 3 O Oliynykova / S Sapfo (_CR/)
R16 M Margarita / V Olyanovskaya (/RUS) N Nana / H Honoka (/)
R16 Z Kulambayeva / Y Ma (KAZ/CHN) 4 G Mihaylova / S Rittberger (/)
R16 A Okuno / J Steur (JPN/_Ge) 2 A Nefedova / A Prisacariu (/ROU)

W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Sapfo Sakellaridi q Alba Rey Garcia H2H 1-0
FQ Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB) q Giuliana Bestetti (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Margarita Ignatjeva q Sabrina Rittberger H2H 1-0
FQ Honoka Kobayashi q Martina Biagianti (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Nadine Keller q Simona Ogescu H2H 2-0
FQ Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) q Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Margarita Ignatjeva q Ioana Dumitrescu H2H 1-0
SFQ Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB) q Natalia Mora Ballo H2H 1-0
SFQ Giuliana Bestetti (ITA) Laure Line Glaude (BEL) H2H 2-0
SFQ Alba Rey Garcia Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sapfo Sakellaridi q Semra Aksu H2H 1-0
SFQ Sabrina Rittberger Linda Sevcikova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Honoka Kobayashi q Eda Numanoglu
w/o
H2H 0-0
SFQ Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) q Gozde Turhan (_TU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) Julia Keranovic (SWE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Simona Ogescu Billur Gonlusen H2H 1-0
SFQ Nadine Keller q Nana Kawagishi H2H 1-0
SFQ Martina Biagianti (ITA) Eva Garkusha H2H 1-0
QFQ Honoka Kobayashi q Ayano Sonoda (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sabrina Rittberger Yixuan Li (CHN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana Dumitrescu Isabela Ioana Dima H2H 1-0
QFQ Margarita Ignatjeva q Andra Cristina Captan H2H 1-0
QFQ Natalia Mora Ballo Olga Evstigneeva H2H 1-0
QFQ Laure Line Glaude (BEL) Elif Sanem Karadag
w/o
H2H 0-0
QFQ Giuliana Bestetti (ITA) Diana Demidova (RUS)
w/o
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alba Rey Garcia Begum Elif Gumussoy (_TU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR) Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR) H2H 2-0
QFQ Semra Aksu Barbara Dessolis (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sapfo Sakellaridi q Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Martina Biagianti (ITA) Greta Medeghini H2H 1-0
QFQ Nadine Keller q Stefana Lazar H2H 1-0
QFQ Gozde Turhan (_TU) Alara Ayaz
w/o
H2H 0-0
QFQ Julia Keranovic (SWE) Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) Liubov Demidova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Billur Gonlusen Anita Bertoloni H2H 1-0
QFQ Nana Kawagishi Alexandra Vasilyeva H2H 1-0
QFQ Eva Garkusha Vivien Charvatova H2H 1-0
QFQ Eda Numanoglu Michelle De Groot H2H 1-0
QFQ Linda Sevcikova (CZE) Deniz Paykoc (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB) q Nikita Uberoi (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Simona Ogescu Francesca Rumi H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) q Eda Arli H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+