W100 Wiesbaden, Wk. 18 2022 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Danka Kovinic (MNE) Nastasja Mariana Schunk H2H 1-0
SF Danka Kovinic (MNE) Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q H2H 1-0
SF Nastasja Mariana Schunk Jule Niemeier (_GE) 8 H2H 1-0
QF Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q Sinja Kraus (AUT) q H2H 1-1
QF Danka Kovinic (MNE) Eva Lys (_GE) WC H2H 1-0
QF Nastasja Mariana Schunk Oksana Selekhmeteva H2H 1-0
QF Jule Niemeier (_GE) 8 Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Sinja Kraus (AUT) q Arianne Hartono H2H 1-1
R16 Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q Daniela Seguel (CHL) H2H 1-0
R16 Eva Lys (_GE) WC Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) H2H 1-0
R16 Danka Kovinic (MNE) Mandy Minella (LUX) H2H 2-0
R16 Nastasja Mariana Schunk Julia Middendorf (_GE) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Oksana Selekhmeteva Katie Swan (GBR) H2H 1-0
R16 Jule Niemeier (_GE) 8 Polona Hercog (SLO) H2H 1-0
R16 Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 2 Daniela Vismane (LAT) q H2H 1-0
R32 Arianne Hartono Arantxa Rus (NLD) 1 H2H 1-1
R32 Sinja Kraus (AUT) q Laura Siegemund (GER) WC H2H 1-1
R32 Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q Andreea Rosca (_Ro) q H2H 1-0
R32 Daniela Seguel (CHL) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 5 H2H 1-1
R32 Eva Lys (_GE) WC Clara Burel (FRA) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur q H2H 1-0
R32 Mandy Minella (LUX) Eva Vedder (NLD) q H2H 1-0
R32 Danka Kovinic (MNE) Donna Vekic (CRO) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Julia Middendorf (_GE) WC Harriet Dart (GBR) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Nastasja Mariana Schunk Kathleen Kanev (GER) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Oksana Selekhmeteva Stefanie Voegele (SUI) H2H 1-0
R32 Katie Swan (GBR) Panna Udvardy (HUN) 3 H2H 1-2
R32 Jule Niemeier (_GE) 8 Ekaterina Makarova (1996) q H2H 1-0
R32 Polona Hercog (SLO) Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) q H2H 1-0
R32 Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 2 Katharina Gerlach (GER) H2H 1-1

W100 Wiesbaden, Wk. 18 2022 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Anshba / P Udvardy (RUS/HUN) 4 A Gamiz / E Vedder (/NLD)
SF A Anshba / P Udvardy (RUS/HUN) 4 K Christian / L Marozava (USA/BLR) 1
SF A Gamiz / E Vedder (/NLD) A Barnett / O Nicholls (GBR/GBR) 2
QF K Christian / L Marozava (USA/BLR) 1 O Oksana / D Vismane (/LAT)
QF A Anshba / P Udvardy (RUS/HUN) 4 I Isabelle / J Mikulskyte (/LAT)
QF A Gamiz / E Vedder (/NLD) J Terziyska / V Wolff (BUL/) WC
QF A Barnett / O Nicholls (GBR/GBR) 2 B Gumulya / A Hartono (IDN/)
R16 K Christian / L Marozava (USA/BLR) 1 K Gerlach / D Seguel (GER/CHL)
R16 O Oksana / D Vismane (/LAT) D Jakupovic / K Zimmermann (SLO/BEL)
R16 A Anshba / P Udvardy (RUS/HUN) 4 L Boehner / K Kanev (_GE/GER) WC
R16 I Isabelle / J Mikulskyte (/LAT) H Dart / K Swan (GBR/GBR)
R16 A Gamiz / E Vedder (/NLD) A Klasen / A Rosca (GER/_Ro) WC
R16 J Terziyska / V Wolff (BUL/) WC K Mladenovic / A Rus (FRA/NLD) 3
w/o
R16 B Gumulya / A Hartono (IDN/) O Kalashnikova / E Ekaterina (GEO/)
R16 A Barnett / O Nicholls (GBR/GBR) 2 A Amanmuradova / A Alena (UZB/)

W100 Wiesbaden, Wk. 18 2022 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) H2H 1-0
FQ Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q Nikol Rivkin H2H 1-0
FQ Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur q Julia Terziyska (BUL) H2H 1-0
FQ Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) q Marine Szostak (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Eva Vedder (NLD) q Julia Avdeeva H2H 1-0
FQ Sinja Kraus (AUT) q Amina Anshba (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Ekaterina Makarova (1996) q Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Andreea Rosca (_Ro) q Andrea Gamiz H2H 3-0
QFQ Daniela Vismane (LAT) q Flavie Brugnone H2H 2-0
QFQ Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) Anja Wildgruber H2H 1-0
QFQ Justina Mikulskyte (LAT) q Vivian Wolff H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikol Rivkin Alicia Barnett (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur q Stephanie Wagner (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Julia Terziyska (BUL) Fabienne Gettwart H2H 1-0
QFQ Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) q Isabelle Haverlag H2H 1-0
QFQ Marine Szostak (FRA) Elena Malygina (_ES) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eva Vedder (NLD) q Jovana Grujic H2H 1-0
QFQ Julia Avdeeva Mara Guth H2H 1-0
QFQ Amina Anshba (RUS) Noma Akugue Noha H2H 1-0
QFQ Sinja Kraus (AUT) q Chantal Sauvant (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Makarova (1996) q Adriana Rajkovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) Alena Fomina H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrea Gamiz Helena Mohamed H2H 1-0
QFQ Andreea Rosca (_Ro) q Angelina Wirges (_GE) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+