W100 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 43 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Danka Kovinic (MNE) 3 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 4 H2H 1-2
SF Danka Kovinic (MNE) 3 Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 5 H2H 1-1
SF Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 4 Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) H2H 3-2
QF Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 5 Kaja Juvan (SLO) H2H 1-0
QF Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) Martina Trevisan (ITA) H2H 2-0
QF Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 4 Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 7 H2H 1-1
QF Danka Kovinic (MNE) 3 Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 7 Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 8 Marie Benoit (BEL) q H2H 1-0
R16 Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) Aliona Bolsova 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Kaja Juvan (SLO) Victoria Kan q H2H 1-0
R16 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 4 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) q H2H 3-2
R16 Martina Trevisan (ITA) Jana Cepelova (SVK) H2H 1-0
R16 Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 5 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) SE H2H 3-2
R16 Danka Kovinic (MNE) 3 Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) H2H 4-1
R32 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) q Greta Arn (HUN) q H2H 3-0
R32 Martina Trevisan (ITA) Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Jana Cepelova (SVK) Dalma Galfi (HUN) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q Susanne Celik (SWE) H2H 1-0
R32 Danka Kovinic (MNE) 3 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Kaja Juvan (SLO) Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Victoria Kan q Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Marie Benoit (BEL) q Dorka Drahota Szabo q H2H 1-0
R32 Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 5 Fanny Stollar (HUN) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) Kristina Kucova (SVK) H2H 2-1
R32 Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 7 Isabella Shinikova (BUL) H2H 2-1
R32 Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) SE Maja Chwalinska (POL) q H2H 3-1
R32 Aliona Bolsova 2 Katarzyna Kawa (POL) H2H 1-0
R32 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 4 Barbara Haas (AUT) H2H 2-0
R32 Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 8 Anna Bondar (HUN) WC H2H 1-0

W100 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 43 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F G Garcia-perez / F Stollar (ESP/HUN) N Potocnik / N Nika (/)
SF N Potocnik / N Nika (/) A Bondar / D Galfi (HUN/HUN)
SF G Garcia-perez / F Stollar (ESP/HUN) M Chernyshova / C Skamlova (UKR/SVK)
QF A Bondar / D Galfi (HUN/HUN) M Ninomiya / R Voracova (JPN/CZE)
QF G Garcia-perez / F Stollar (ESP/HUN) B Haas / R Sramkova (AUT/SVK)
w/o
QF M Chernyshova / C Skamlova (UKR/SVK) A Anshba / A Detiuc (RUS/MDA)
QF N Potocnik / N Nika (/) I Bara / R Jani (ROU/HUN)
w/o
R16 G Garcia-perez / F Stollar (ESP/HUN) G Arn / A Nagy (HUN/HUN)
R16 M Chernyshova / C Skamlova (UKR/SVK) G Marchetti / I Shinikova (ITA/BUL)
R16 A Anshba / A Detiuc (RUS/MDA) M Benoit / A Cadantu (BEL/ROU)
R16 N Potocnik / N Nika (/) M Chwalinska / E Elisabetta (POL/)
R16 I Bara / R Jani (ROU/HUN) A Amanmuradova / E Bogdan (UZB/ROU)
R16 A Bondar / D Galfi (HUN/HUN) A Alena / V Juhaszova (/SVK)
R16 M Ninomiya / R Voracova (JPN/CZE) M Bulgaru / I Fetecau (ROU/ROU)
R16 B Haas / R Sramkova (AUT/SVK) B Bekefi / D Dorka (HUN/)

W100 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 43 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) q Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Maja Chwalinska (POL) q Jesika Maleckova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Marie Benoit (BEL) q Despina Papamichail (GRC) H2H 1-1
FQ Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q Magdalena Frech (POL) H2H 1-0
FQ Victoria Kan q Olga Govortsova (BLR) H2H 1-0
FQ Greta Arn (HUN) q Lea Boskovic H2H 1-0
FQ Dorka Drahota Szabo q Irina Fetecau (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) q Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) H2H 1-1
QFQ Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) q Fanni Gecsek (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) Bianka Bekefi (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) Nika Radisic H2H 1-0
QFQ Irina Fetecau (ROU) Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dorka Drahota Szabo q Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Greta Arn (HUN) q Julia Grabher (AUT) H2H 1-1
QFQ Magdalena Frech (POL) Barbora Miklova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) q Elisabetta Cocciaretto H2H 1-0
QFQ Victoria Kan q Nina Potocnik H2H 1-0
QFQ Maja Chwalinska (POL) q Adrienn Nagy (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jesika Maleckova (CZE) Simona Waltert (SUI) H2H 2-1
QFQ Lea Boskovic Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Despina Papamichail (GRC) Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) H2H 3-0
QFQ Marie Benoit (BEL) q Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) q Maryna Zanevska (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Olga Govortsova (BLR) Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) H2H 1-1

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+