St. Petersburg 2022 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Anett Kontaveit (EST) 2 Maria Sakkari (GRC) 1 H2H 7-6
SF Maria Sakkari (GRC) 1 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) H2H 2-1
SF Anett Kontaveit (EST) 2 Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 7 H2H 4-1
QF Maria Sakkari (GRC) 1 Elise Mertens (BEL) 8 H2H 5-4
QF Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Tereza Martincova (CZE) H2H 1-1
QF Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 7 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) H2H 4-0
QF Anett Kontaveit (EST) 2 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 5 H2H 3-0
R16 Maria Sakkari (GRC) 1 Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) H2H 5-1
R16 Elise Mertens (BEL) 8 Petra Martic (CRO) H2H 3-0
R16 Tereza Martincova (CZE) Elena Rybakina (RUS) 3
w/o
H2H 0-1
R16 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6WC H2H 1-6
R16 Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 7 Andrea Petkovic (GER) H2H 3-2
R16 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 5 Kaja Juvan (SLO) q H2H 1-1
R16 Anett Kontaveit (EST) 2 Sorana Cirstea (ROU) H2H 6-0
R32 Maria Sakkari (GRC) 1 Anastasia Potapova (RUS) H2H 2-1
R32 Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) Camila Giorgi (ITA) H2H 1-2
R32 Petra Martic (CRO) Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Elise Mertens (BEL) 8 Alize Cornet (FRA) H2H 2-2
R32 Elena Rybakina (RUS) 3 Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Tereza Martincova (CZE) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Shuai Zhang (CHN) H2H 3-0
R32 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6WC Jule Niemeier (_GE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 7 Xinyu Wang (CHN) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Andrea Petkovic (GER) Rebecca Peterson (SWE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) Magda Linette (POL) H2H 6-1
R32 Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) Bernarda Pera (USA) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 5 Veronika Kudermetova H2H 5-4
R32 Kaja Juvan (SLO) q Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Sorana Cirstea (ROU) Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) H2H 1-1
R32 Anett Kontaveit (EST) 2 Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) H2H 3-0

St. Petersburg 2022 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Kalinskaya / C Mcnally (RUS/USA) A Rosolska / E Routliffe (POL/CAN) SR
SF A Rosolska / E Routliffe (POL/CAN) SR N Dzalamidze / A Panova (/RUS) SR
SF A Kalinskaya / C Mcnally (RUS/USA) A Potapova / V Zvonareva (RUS/RUS)
QF N Dzalamidze / A Panova (/RUS) SR E Alexandrova / Y Sizikova (RUS/) ALT
QF A Rosolska / E Routliffe (POL/CAN) SR U Eikeri / V Kuzmova (NOR/SVK)
QF A Kalinskaya / C Mcnally (RUS/USA) K Rakhimova / E Shalimova (RUS/RUS) WC
QF A Potapova / V Zvonareva (RUS/RUS) S Cirstea / R Olaru (ROU/ROU)
R16 E Alexandrova / Y Sizikova (RUS/) ALT V Heisen / J Wachaczyk (GER/GER)
R16 N Dzalamidze / A Panova (/RUS) SR E Lechemia / S Santamaria (FRA/USA)
R16 A Rosolska / E Routliffe (POL/CAN) SR Y Xu / Z Yang (CHN/CHN) 3
R16 U Eikeri / V Kuzmova (NOR/SVK) K Christian / L Marozava (USA/BLR)
R16 K Rakhimova / E Shalimova (RUS/RUS) WC A Van Uytvanck / S Zhang (BEL/CHN)
R16 A Kalinskaya / C Mcnally (RUS/USA) E Hozumi / M Ninomiya (JPN/JPN) 4
R16 A Potapova / V Zvonareva (RUS/RUS) I Bara / E Gorgodze (ROU/GEO)
R16 S Cirstea / R Olaru (ROU/ROU) L Kichenok / J Ostapenko (UKR/LVA) 2

St. Petersburg 2022 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Rebecca Peterson (SWE) q Bernarda Pera (USA) LL H2H 3-1
FQ Kaja Juvan (SLO) q Caty Mcnally (USA) H2H 2-0
FQ Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q Ana Bogdan (ROU) H2H 2-1
FQ Jule Niemeier (_GE) q Erika Andreeva H2H 1-0
SFQ Rebecca Peterson (SWE) q Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) H2H 1-1
SFQ Bernarda Pera (USA) LL Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) H2H 1-1
SFQ Caty Mcnally (USA) Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Kaja Juvan (SLO) q Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q Irina Maria Bara (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Ana Bogdan (ROU) Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jule Niemeier (_GE) q Natalia Vikhlyantseva H2H 2-0
SFQ Erika Andreeva Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rebecca Peterson (SWE) q Valeria Savinykh H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) Yaroslava Bartashevich H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) Anastasia Gasanova H2H 2-1
QFQ Bernarda Pera (USA) LL Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) H2H 1-1
QFQ Caty Mcnally (USA) Kristina Kucova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) H2H 1-1
QFQ Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Kaja Juvan (SLO) q Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q Amina Anshba (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Diana Shnaider H2H 1-0
QFQ Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) Harriet Dart (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ana Bogdan (ROU) Lin Zhu (CHN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jule Niemeier (_GE) q Anna Bondar (HUN) H2H 2-0
QFQ Natalia Vikhlyantseva Seone Mendez (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) Cristina Bucsa (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Erika Andreeva Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+